Enter keywords to search the entire schedule, for example:
"biol", "lab", "acc", "eng don", "101", "mary", "phy web", etc.




   

Or select courses from the following list:
 
   

Course Shopping Cart

This course shopping cart allows students and advisors to build tentative schedules and share with each other for review and consideration. Add courses from the list to the right, enter the student’s name and up to two destination emails and click Print or Send Email.

15662 CHEM 0103 - 0 credits Remove
BIOLOGICAL CHEMISTRY (Draeger, Jon) GE:Life or Physical Sci
T 12:30 PM - 4:30 PM FISHR0212E BRAD
Student name:  

1st email address:  
2nd email address (optional):  
 

User Tips

  • Looking for a biology course? Search biol
  • Looking for a lab course? Search lab
  • Looking for a biology lab course? Search biol lab
  • Looking for a course about "crime", "criminal" or "criminology'? Search crim
  • Looking for an English course taught by Professor Ulin? Search eng ulin
  • Looking for a Web course in physics? Search phy web
  • Looking for 101 level courses? Search 101
  • Looking for a PE course? Search pedc
  • Looking for an ITV course? Search itv
  • This website is iPad/iPhone friendly.

The following course information including seat availabilty is NOT real time.
During the advising season such information is updated on a daily basis.

26647 - 0 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
ACCT 0201 FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING CONCEPTS Crawford, John
M W 1:00 PM - 1:50 PM SWRTS00162 BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
26641 - 4 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
ACCT 0201 FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING CONCEPTS Tingley, Sean
T R 5:30 PM - 6:45 PM SWRTS00207 BRAD Seats Left: 5 (Open)
17724 - 4 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
ACCT 0201 FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING CONCEPTS Crawford, John
M W F 2:00 PM - 2:50 PM BLAIS00121 BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
17725 - 0 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
ACCT 0201 FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING CONCEPTS Tingley, Sean
W 5:30 PM - 7:10 PM BLAIS00138 BRAD Seats Left: 15 (Open)
22686 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
ACCT 0202 MANAGERIAL ACCOUNTING CONCEPTS ,
T R 2:30 PM - 3:45 PM BLAIS00121 BRAD Seats Left: 7 (Open)
15640 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
ACCT 1301 INTERMEDIATE ACCOUNTING 1 Gleason, Susan
M W 1:00 PM - 2:15 PM WEBTBA BRAD Seats Left: 3 (Open)
Course meets remotely
15641 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
ACCT 1304 FEDERAL INCOME TAXES ,
T R 11:00 AM - 12:15 PM WEBTBA BRAD Seats Left: 5 (Open)
Course meets remotely on days/time listed.
15746 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
ACCT 1312 INTERMEDIATE ACCOUNTING 3 Gleason, Susan
T R 8:00 AM - 9:15 AM WEBTBA BRAD Seats Left: 12 (Open)
Course meets remotely
31251 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
ACCT 1320 ACCOUNTING INFORMATION SYSTEMS ,
M W 3:00 PM - 4:15 PM WEBTBA BRAD Seats Left: 1 (Open)
Course meets remotely on days/time listed.
18721 - 3 credit(s) GE:Behavioral Sciences Add to Schedule Builder
ADMJ 0101 INTRO TO CRIMINAL JUSTICE ,
M W 3:00 PM - 4:15 PM BLAIS00164 BRAD Seats Left: -2 (Closed)
5 seats reserved for CJ majors and 5 for Forensic
29934 - 3 credit(s) GE:Behavioral Sciences Add to Schedule Builder
ADMJ 0101 INTRO TO CRIMINAL JUSTICE ,
M W 4:30 PM - 5:45 PM BLAIS00164 BRAD Seats Left: -3 (Closed)
13 seats reserved for CJ majors and 7 for Forensics
31031 - 3 credit(s) GE:Behavioral Sciences Add to Schedule Builder
ADMJ 0235 TERRORISM IN A POST-9/11 WORLD Gaskew, Tony
T R 11:00 AM - 12:15 PM FISHR00107 BRAD Seats Left: -3 (Closed)
Remote
23879 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
ADMJ 1320 RSRCH MTHS IN CRIMINAL JUSTICE ,
W 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM SWRTS00162 BRAD Seats Left: 4 (Open)
31266 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
ADMJ 1335 CONFLICT AND CRISIS MANAGEMENT Gaskew, Tony
M W 3:00 PM - 4:15 PM SWRTS00237 BRAD Seats Left: -1 (Closed)
Remote. This course is part of the Pitt Bradford Prison Educ. Prog. & may involve travel to Fed. Bureau of Prisons FCI McKean
31034 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
ADMJ 1406 ETHCL ISSUES CRIMINAL JUSTICE ,
M 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM SWRTS00108 BRAD Seats Left: 1 (Open)
31032 - 3 credit(s) GE:Behavioral Sci-Global Add to Schedule Builder
ADMJ 1415 ISLAM AND SOCIAL JUSTICE Gaskew, Tony
T R 2:30 PM - 3:45 PM SWRTS00111 BRAD Seats Left: -1 (Closed)
Remote
31267 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
ADMJ 1448 SPECIAL TOPICS IN CORRECTIONS Gaskew, Tony
M W 4:30 PM - 5:45 PM SWRTS00207 BRAD Seats Left: 1 (Open)
IMPRISONED INTELLECTUALS Remote This course is part of the Pitt Bradford Prison Educ. Prog. & may involve travel to Fed. Bureau of Prisons FCI McKean.
25460 - 3 credit(s) GE:Cultures-Global Add to Schedule Builder
AFRCNA 0101 INTRO TO AFRICANA STUDIES Ogundayo, Biodun
T R 2:30 PM - 3:45 PM SWRTS00105 BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
30986 - 3 credit(s) GE:Arts Add to Schedule Builder
AFRCNA 0210 MODERN BLACK THEATRE Ewert, Kevin
M W F 11:00 AM - 11:50 AM BLAIS00176 BRAD Seats Left: 2 (Open)
31634 - 3 credit(s) GE:Cultures-Global Add to Schedule Builder
AFRCNA 0220 THE BLACK POWER MOVEMENT Gaskew, Tony
T R 1:00 PM - 2:15 PM BLAIS00164 BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
Remote
26649 - 3 credit(s) GE:Cultures-Global Add to Schedule Builder
ANTH 0101 INTRO TO CULTURAL ANTHROPOLOGY Zapel, Kaitlin
T R 8:00 AM - 9:15 AM WEBTBA BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
Course meets remotely on days/time listed.
31030 - 3 credit(s) GE:Cultures-Global Add to Schedule Builder
ANTH 1305 RELIGION AND CULTURE Zapel, Kaitlin
T R 9:30 AM - 10:45 AM WEBTBA BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
Course meets remotely on days/time listed.
31261 - 3 credit(s) GE:Arts Add to Schedule Builder
ART 0101 DRAWING 1 Sosic, Samila
T R 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM BLAIS00144 BRAD Seats Left: 1 (Open)
28325 - 3 credit(s) GE:Arts Add to Schedule Builder
ART 0101 DRAWING 1 Sosic, Samila
T R 8:00 AM - 9:30 AM BLAIS00144 BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
23116 - 3 credit(s) GE:Arts Add to Schedule Builder
ART 0101 DRAWING 1 Lemnitzer, Anna
M W 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM BLAIS00144 BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
31227 - 3 credit(s) GE:Arts Add to Schedule Builder
ART 0103 DIGITAL GRAPHIC DESIGN 1 Lemnitzer, Anna
T R 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM BLAIS00147 BRAD Seats Left: -8 (Closed)
15679 - 3 credit(s) GE:Arts-Global Add to Schedule Builder
ART 0105 WORLD ART: ANCIENT TO MEDIEVAL Hileman, Matthew
T 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM BLAIS00164 BRAD Seats Left: 1 (Open)
31084 - 3 credit(s) GE:Arts Add to Schedule Builder
ART 0109 MURAL DESIGN Minard, Richard
M W 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM BLAIS00146 BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
21714 - 3 credit(s) GE:Arts Add to Schedule Builder
ART 0110 CERAMICS: HAND BUILDING Mormile, Anne
T R 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM CS00100 BRAD Seats Left: -1 (Closed)
28207 - 3 credit(s) GE:Arts Add to Schedule Builder
ART 0113 DIGITAL PHOTOGRAPHY I Lemnitzer, Anna
W 4:00 PM - 7:00 PM BLAIS00147 BRAD Seats Left: -3 (Closed)
4 Seats reserved for Int. Disc. majors & Digital Graph. minors
24481 - 3 credit(s) GE:Arts Add to Schedule Builder
ART 0201 COLOR AND DESIGN Ryding, Merriam
M 4:00 PM - 7:00 PM BLAIS00146 BRAD Seats Left: -1 (Closed)
26782 - 3 credit(s) GE:Arts Add to Schedule Builder
ART 0201 COLOR AND DESIGN Minard, Richard
M W 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM BLAIS00146 BRAD Seats Left: -3 (Closed)
26696 - 3 credit(s) GE:Arts Add to Schedule Builder
ART 0205 CERAMICS: WHEEL THROWING Mormile, Anne
T R 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM CS00100 BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
31228 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
ART 0250 SPECIAL TOPICS Lemnitzer, Anna
T R 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM BLAIS00147 BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
DIGITAL DRAWING
15645 - 3 credit(s) GE:Physical Science Add to Schedule Builder
ASTRON 0101 INTRODUCTION TO ASTRONOMY Picklo, Bernard
M W F 3:00 PM - 3:50 PM WEBTBA BRAD Seats Left: -21 (Closed)
Course meets remotely days/time listed.
32131 - 3 credit(s) GE:Life Science Add to Schedule Builder
BIOL 0091 CONCEPTS OF BIOLOGY Reynolds, Kristen
M W F 12:00 PM - 12:50 PM SWRTS00105 BRAD Seats Left: -4 (Closed)
Hybrid course, with face to face meetings on Fridays. Instructor will provide details.
32131 - 3 credit(s) GE:Life Science Add to Schedule Builder
BIOL 0091 CONCEPTS OF BIOLOGY Reynolds, Kristen
M W F 12:00 PM - 12:50 PM FISHR0206A BRAD Seats Left: -4 (Closed)
Hybrid course, with face to face meetings on Fridays. Instructor will provide details.
32131 - 3 credit(s) GE:Life Science Add to Schedule Builder
BIOL 0091 CONCEPTS OF BIOLOGY Tress, Nancy
M W F 12:00 PM - 12:50 PM SWRTS00105 BRAD Seats Left: -4 (Closed)
Hybrid course, with face to face meetings on Fridays. Instructor will provide details.
32131 - 3 credit(s) GE:Life Science Add to Schedule Builder
BIOL 0091 CONCEPTS OF BIOLOGY Reynolds, Kristen
M W F 12:00 PM - 12:50 PM FISHR0206E BRAD Seats Left: -4 (Closed)
Hybrid course, with face to face meetings on Fridays. Instructor will provide details.
32131 - 3 credit(s) GE:Life Science Add to Schedule Builder
BIOL 0091 CONCEPTS OF BIOLOGY Tress, Nancy
M W F 12:00 PM - 12:50 PM FISHR0206A BRAD Seats Left: -4 (Closed)
Hybrid course, with face to face meetings on Fridays. Instructor will provide details.
18707 - 3 credit(s) GE:Life Science Add to Schedule Builder
BIOL 0091 CONCEPTS OF BIOLOGY Merwine, David
M W F 3:00 PM - 3:50 PM SWRTS00111 BRAD Seats Left: -10 (Closed)
32131 - 3 credit(s) GE:Life Science Add to Schedule Builder
BIOL 0091 CONCEPTS OF BIOLOGY Tress, Nancy
M W F 12:00 PM - 12:50 PM FISHR0206E BRAD Seats Left: -4 (Closed)
Hybrid course, with face to face meetings on Fridays. Instructor will provide details.
15767 - 4 credit(s) GE:Life Science Add to Schedule Builder
BIOL 0101 INTRO TO CELL & MOLECULAR BIOL Choo, Robin
M W F 9:00 AM - 9:50 AM COMMN00117 BRAD Seats Left: -15 (Closed)
35 seats reserved for Biol., Health Sciences, BioEd. 5 seats Envstd
21721 - 0 credit(s) GE:Life Science Add to Schedule Builder
BIOL 0101 INTRO TO CELL & MOLECULAR BIOL Choo, Robin
R 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM FISHR0206E BRAD Seats Left: -9 (Closed)
26644 - 0 credit(s) GE:Life Science Add to Schedule Builder
BIOL 0101 INTRO TO CELL & MOLECULAR BIOL Choo, Robin
R 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM FISHR0206E BRAD Seats Left: -6 (Closed)
25948 - 0 credit(s) GE:Life Science Add to Schedule Builder
BIOL 0102 INTRODUCTION TO BIODIVERSITY Mulcahy, Mary
T 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM FISHR0206E BRAD Seats Left: -1 (Closed)
15769 - 0 credit(s) GE:Life Science Add to Schedule Builder
BIOL 0102 INTRODUCTION TO BIODIVERSITY Mulcahy, Mary
T 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM FISHR0206E BRAD Seats Left: 1 (Open)
28914 - 4 credit(s) GE:Life Science Add to Schedule Builder
BIOL 0102 INTRODUCTION TO BIODIVERSITY Mulcahy, Mary
M W F 1:00 PM - 1:50 PM BLAIS00164 BRAD Seats Left: -2 (Closed)
35 Seats for BIOL, PreHlth, AT,BIOL ED 5 Seats for ENVSTD
32238 - 0 credit(s) GE:Life Science Add to Schedule Builder
BIOL 0102 INTRODUCTION TO BIODIVERSITY Mulcahy, Mary
M 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM FISHR0206E BRAD Seats Left: -2 (Closed)
31173 - 3 credit(s) GE:Life Sci-Global Add to Schedule Builder
BIOL 0108 PLNTS & PEOPL: INTRO ETHNOBTNY Piechnik, Denise
M W F 2:00 PM - 2:50 PM SWRTS00209 BRAD Seats Left: -19 (Closed)
15827 - 3 credit(s) GE:Life Science Add to Schedule Builder
BIOL 0112 HUMAN BIOLOGY Fedak, John
M W F 2:00 PM - 2:50 PM SWRTS00111 BRAD Seats Left: -6 (Closed)
All seats reserved for Pre ASN & Pre BSN
27104 - 3 credit(s) GE:Life Science Add to Schedule Builder
BIOL 0112 HUMAN BIOLOGY Fedak, John
T R 6:00 PM - 7:15 PM BLAIS00121 BRAD Seats Left: -1 (Closed)
30 seats reserved for Pre ASN
23824 - 1 credit(s) GE:Life Science Add to Schedule Builder
BIOL 0119 ECOLOGY & ENVIRON BIOL LAB Fedak, John
W 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM FISHR0106A BRAD Seats Left: 1 (Open)
5 seats reserved for Environmental Studies majors.
31121 - 4 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
BIOL 0203 GENETICS Yaich, Lauren
M W F 9:00 AM - 9:50 AM SFCTR00113 BRAD Seats Left: -4 (Closed)
31122 - 0 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
BIOL 0203 GENETICS Yaich, Lauren
R 8:30 AM - 12:30 PM FISHR0206A BRAD Seats Left: -12 (Closed)
21756 - 3 credit(s) GE:Life Science Add to Schedule Builder
BIOL 0212 HUMAN ANATOMY AND PHYSIOLOGY 1 Merwine, David
M W F 4:00 PM - 4:50 PM COMMN00117 BRAD Seats Left: -1 (Closed)
50 seats reserved for ASN majors
21757 - 3 credit(s) GE:Life Science Add to Schedule Builder
BIOL 0212 HUMAN ANATOMY AND PHYSIOLOGY 1 Merwine, David
M W F 12:00 PM - 12:50 PM FISHR00107 BRAD Seats Left: -18 (Closed)
25 seats reserved for ExSci, AT, Biol, Pre-Health,Health&PE
21758 - 3 credit(s) GE:Life Science Add to Schedule Builder
BIOL 0213 HUMAN ANATOMY AND PHYSIOLOGY 2 Merwine, David
M W F 2:00 PM - 2:50 PM SWRTS00162 BRAD Seats Left: -1 (Closed)
18164 - 0 credit(s) GE:Life Science Add to Schedule Builder
BIOL 0217 PRINCPL OF ECOLOGY & EVOLUTION Piechnik, Denise
T 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM FISHR0106A BRAD Seats Left: -6 (Closed)
All seats reserved for Biology, Pre-Health, Env. Stud. majors and Biology minors
26645 - 0 credit(s) GE:Life Science Add to Schedule Builder
BIOL 0217 PRINCPL OF ECOLOGY & EVOLUTION Piechnik, Denise
T 8:30 AM - 12:30 PM FISHR0106A BRAD Seats Left: -2 (Closed)
18163 - 4 credit(s) GE:Life Science Add to Schedule Builder
BIOL 0217 PRINCPL OF ECOLOGY & EVOLUTION Piechnik, Denise
M W F 11:00 AM - 11:50 AM FISHR00207 BRAD Seats Left: -8 (Closed)
27 seats reserved for Biology, Pre-Health,majors and Biology minors. 5 Seats Envstd.
21726 - 1 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
BIOL 0222 HUMAN ANAT & PHYSIOLOGY LAB 1 James, Orin
R 2:30 PM - 5:30 PM FISHR0205A BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
18 seats reserved for ASN majors.
21729 - 1 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
BIOL 0222 HUMAN ANAT & PHYSIOLOGY LAB 1 James, Orin
R 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM FISHR0205A BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
21725 - 1 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
BIOL 0222 HUMAN ANAT & PHYSIOLOGY LAB 1 James, Orin
T 2:30 PM - 5:30 PM FISHR0205A BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
10 seats reserved for ASN majors.
21728 - 1 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
BIOL 0222 HUMAN ANAT & PHYSIOLOGY LAB 1 James, Orin
R 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM FISHR0205A BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
All seats reserved for ExSci,AT,Health & PE Biol., Pre-Health
31119 - 1 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
BIOL 0222 HUMAN ANAT & PHYSIOLOGY LAB 1 James, Orin
T 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM FISHR0205A BRAD Seats Left: 1 (Open)
21727 - 1 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
BIOL 0222 HUMAN ANAT & PHYSIOLOGY LAB 1 James, Orin
T 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM FISHR0205A BRAD Seats Left: -1 (Closed)
18 seats reserved for ASN majors
21731 - 1 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
BIOL 0223 HUMAN ANAT & PHYSIOLOGY LAB 2 James, Orin
M 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM FISHR0205A BRAD Seats Left: 3 (Open)
21730 - 1 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
BIOL 0223 HUMAN ANAT & PHYSIOLOGY LAB 2 James, Orin
M 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM FISHR0205A BRAD Seats Left: 6 (Open)
25487 - 4 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
BIOL 1302 MICROBIOLOGY Choo, Robin
M W F 10:00 AM - 10:50 AM FISHR00208 BRAD Seats Left: -3 (Closed)
25488 - 0 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
BIOL 1302 MICROBIOLOGY Choo, Robin
T 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM FISHR0205E BRAD Seats Left: -16 (Closed)
31126 - 0 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
BIOL 1308 FIELD BOTANY Mulcahy, Mary
R 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM FISHR0106A BRAD Seats Left: -5 (Closed)
31125 - 4 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
BIOL 1308 FIELD BOTANY Mulcahy, Mary
M W F 3:00 PM - 3:50 PM WEBTBA BRAD Seats Left: -5 (Closed)
Lecture meets remotely days/time listed.
31124 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
BIOL 1401 DEVELOPMENTAL BIOLOGY Yaich, Lauren
M W F 2:00 PM - 2:50 PM WEBTBA BRAD Seats Left: -12 (Closed)
Lecture meets remotely days/time listed.
31123 - 1 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
BIOL 1411 DEVELOPMENTAL BIOLOGY LAB Yaich, Lauren
T 8:30 AM - 12:30 PM FISHR0206A BRAD Seats Left: -7 (Closed)
25058 - 2 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
BIOL 1451 CAPSTONE: BIOLOGY Mulcahy, Mary
M W 12:00 PM - 12:50 PM WEBTBA BRAD Seats Left: 3 (Open)
Course meets remotely days/time listed.
25057 - 2 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
BIOL 1451 CAPSTONE: BIOLOGY Piechnik, Denise
M W 12:00 PM - 12:50 PM FISHR0205E BRAD Seats Left: 3 (Open)
29197 - 2 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
BIOL 1451 CAPSTONE: BIOLOGY Yaich, Lauren
M W 12:00 PM - 12:50 PM WEBTBA BRAD Seats Left: 3 (Open)
Course meets remotely days/time listed.
15666 - 2 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
BIOL 1451 CAPSTONE: BIOLOGY Merwine, David
M W 10:00 AM - 10:50 AM FISHR0206A BRAD Seats Left: 4 (Open)
31120 - 2 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
BIOL 1451 CAPSTONE: BIOLOGY Choo, Robin
M W 12:00 PM - 12:50 PM FISHR0106D BRAD Seats Left: 2 (Open)
15618 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
CE 0109 COMPUTER METH IN CIVIL ENGRG 1 Mattis, Ronald
M W 1:00 PM - 1:50 PM FISHR0106D BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
15619 - 0 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
CE 0109 COMPUTER METH IN CIVIL ENGRG 1 Mattis, Ronald
T 10:00 AM - 11:15 AM FISHR00110 BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
18718 - 3 credit(s) GE:Physical Science Add to Schedule Builder
CHEM 0089 CONCEPTS OF CHEMISTRY Sadowsky, Daniel
M W F 11:00 AM - 11:50 AM SWRTS00111 BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
Remote
23122 - 0 credit(s) GE:Physical Science Add to Schedule Builder
CHEM 0101 GENERAL CHEMISTRY 1 Sadowsky, Daniel
W 5:30 PM - 9:30 PM FISHR0212A BRAD Seats Left: -3 (Closed)
27107 - 0 credit(s) GE:Physical Science Add to Schedule Builder
CHEM 0101 GENERAL CHEMISTRY 1 Sadowsky, Daniel
M 5:30 PM - 9:30 PM FISHR0212A BRAD Seats Left: -6 (Closed)
32305 - 0 credit(s) GE:Physical Science Add to Schedule Builder
CHEM 0101 GENERAL CHEMISTRY 1 Odorisio, Melissa
R 5:30 PM - 9:30 PM FISHR0212E BRAD Seats Left: 1 (Open)
32136 - 4 credit(s) GE:Physical Science Add to Schedule Builder
CHEM 0101 GENERAL CHEMISTRY 1 Mulcahy, Francis
M W F 3:00 PM - 3:50 PM COMMN00117 BRAD Seats Left: -2 (Closed)
32137 - 0 credit(s) GE:Physical Science Add to Schedule Builder
CHEM 0101 GENERAL CHEMISTRY 1 Odorisio, Melissa
T 5:30 PM - 9:30 PM FISHR0212A BRAD Seats Left: -5 (Closed)
32138 - 0 credit(s) GE:Physical Science Add to Schedule Builder
CHEM 0101 GENERAL CHEMISTRY 1 Shires, Richard
R 5:30 PM - 9:30 PM FISHR0212A BRAD Seats Left: -1 (Closed)
15659 - 0 credit(s) GE:Physical Science Add to Schedule Builder
CHEM 0101 GENERAL CHEMISTRY 1 Krenzel, Wendy
T 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM FISHR0212A BRAD Seats Left: 1 (Open)
15658 - 0 credit(s) GE:Physical Science Add to Schedule Builder
CHEM 0101 GENERAL CHEMISTRY 1 Krenzel, Wendy
T 8:30 AM - 12:30 PM FISHR0212A BRAD Seats Left: -1 (Closed)
15657 - 4 credit(s) GE:Physical Science Add to Schedule Builder
CHEM 0101 GENERAL CHEMISTRY 1 Mulcahy, Francis
M W F 2:00 PM - 2:50 PM COMMN00117 BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
15766 - 0 credit(s) GE:Physical Science Add to Schedule Builder
CHEM 0101 GENERAL CHEMISTRY 1 Krenzel, Wendy
R 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM FISHR0212A BRAD Seats Left: 1 (Open)
16326 - 0 credit(s) GE:Physical Science Add to Schedule Builder
CHEM 0101 GENERAL CHEMISTRY 1 Krenzel, Wendy
R 8:30 AM - 12:30 PM FISHR0212A BRAD Seats Left: -6 (Closed)
27106 - 4 credit(s) GE:Physical Science Add to Schedule Builder
CHEM 0101 GENERAL CHEMISTRY 1 Sadowsky, Daniel
M W F 3:00 PM - 3:50 PM SWRTS00162 BRAD Seats Left: -19 (Closed)
Remote
15749 - 4 credit(s) GE:Physical Science Add to Schedule Builder
CHEM 0102 GENERAL CHEMISTRY 2 Robbins, Andrea
M W F 8:00 AM - 8:50 AM BLAIS00138 BRAD Seats Left: -3 (Closed)
21719 - 0 credit(s) GE:Physical Science Add to Schedule Builder
CHEM 0102 GENERAL CHEMISTRY 2 Sadowsky, Daniel
R 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM FISHR0212E BRAD Seats Left: -7 (Closed)
24496 - 0 credit(s) GE:Physical Science Add to Schedule Builder
CHEM 0102 GENERAL CHEMISTRY 2 Mulcahy, Francis
R 8:30 AM - 12:30 PM FISHR0212E BRAD Seats Left: -8 (Closed)
15660 - 4 credit(s) GE:Life or Physical Sci Add to Schedule Builder
CHEM 0103 BIOLOGICAL CHEMISTRY Draeger, Jon
M 1:00 PM - 3:30 PM SWRTS00207 BRAD Seats Left: -5 (Closed)
20 seats reserved for ASN major
15661 - 0 credit(s) GE:Life or Physical Sci Add to Schedule Builder
CHEM 0103 BIOLOGICAL CHEMISTRY Draeger, Jon
M 4:00 PM - 8:00 PM FISHR0212E BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
14 seats reserved for ASN major
15662 - 0 credit(s) GE:Life or Physical Sci Add to Schedule Builder
CHEM 0103 BIOLOGICAL CHEMISTRY Draeger, Jon
T 12:30 PM - 4:30 PM FISHR0212E BRAD Seats Left: 3 (Open)
6 seats reserved for ASN major
15737 - 3 credit(s) GE:Physical Science Add to Schedule Builder
CHEM 0187 DRUGS AND SOCIETY Soriano, David
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM WEBTBA BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
Web course.
16758 - 3 credit(s) GE:Physical Science Add to Schedule Builder
CHEM 0187 DRUGS AND SOCIETY Soriano, David
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM WEBTBA BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
Web course.
26659 - 1 credit(s) GE:Physical Science Add to Schedule Builder
CHEM 0188 DRUGS AND SOCIETY LAB Shires, Richard
T 5:15 PM - 9:15 PM FISHR0212E BRAD Seats Left: -4 (Closed)
25034 - 1 credit(s) GE:Physical Science Add to Schedule Builder
CHEM 0188 DRUGS AND SOCIETY LAB Shires, Richard
W 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM FISHR0212E BRAD Seats Left: 1 (Open)
22112 - 1 credit(s) GE:Physical Science Add to Schedule Builder
CHEM 0188 DRUGS AND SOCIETY LAB Shires, Richard
W 5:15 PM - 9:15 PM FISHR0212E BRAD Seats Left: -4 (Closed)
16713 - 0 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
CHEM 0201 INTRO TO ANALYTICAL CHEMISTRY Mulcahy, Francis
T 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM FISHR0211A BRAD Seats Left: 3 (Open)
16712 - 4 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
CHEM 0201 INTRO TO ANALYTICAL CHEMISTRY Mulcahy, Francis
M W F 8:45 AM - 9:50 AM SWRTS00209 BRAD Seats Left: 3 (Open)
15663 - 3 credit(s) GE:Physical Science Add to Schedule Builder
CHEM 0206 ORGANIC CHEMISTRY 1 Soriano, David
T 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM SWRTS00111 BRAD Seats Left: -16 (Closed)
15663 - 3 credit(s) GE:Physical Science Add to Schedule Builder
CHEM 0206 ORGANIC CHEMISTRY 1 Soriano, David
T 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM SWRTS00105 BRAD Seats Left: -16 (Closed)
22114 - 1 credit(s) GE:Physical Science Add to Schedule Builder
CHEM 0207 ORGANIC CHEMISTRY 1 LAB Odorisio, Melissa
R 8:30 AM - 12:30 PM FISHR0211E BRAD Seats Left: -7 (Closed)
22113 - 1 credit(s) GE:Physical Science Add to Schedule Builder
CHEM 0207 ORGANIC CHEMISTRY 1 LAB Odorisio, Melissa
R 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM SWRTS00106 BRAD Seats Left: -6 (Closed)
32002 - 1 credit(s) GE:Physical Science Add to Schedule Builder
CHEM 0207 ORGANIC CHEMISTRY 1 LAB Odorisio, Melissa
T 8:30 AM - 12:30 PM FISHR0211E BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
22114 - 1 credit(s) GE:Physical Science Add to Schedule Builder
CHEM 0207 ORGANIC CHEMISTRY 1 LAB Odorisio, Melissa
R 8:30 AM - 11:00 AM SFCTR00158 BRAD Seats Left: -7 (Closed)
22113 - 1 credit(s) GE:Physical Science Add to Schedule Builder
CHEM 0207 ORGANIC CHEMISTRY 1 LAB Odorisio, Melissa
R 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM FISHR0211E BRAD Seats Left: -6 (Closed)
32002 - 1 credit(s) GE:Physical Science Add to Schedule Builder
CHEM 0207 ORGANIC CHEMISTRY 1 LAB Odorisio, Melissa
T 8:30 AM - 9:30 AM SFCTR00158 BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
31022 - 3 credit(s) GE:Physical Science Add to Schedule Builder
CHEM 0208 ORGANIC CHEMISTRY 2 Soriano, David
R 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM FISHR00207 BRAD Seats Left: 5 (Open)
31023 - 1 credit(s) GE:Physical Science Add to Schedule Builder
CHEM 0209 ORGANIC CHEMISTRY 2 LAB Odorisio, Melissa
T 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM FISHR0211E BRAD Seats Left: -1 (Closed)
15748 - 0 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
CHEM 1301 PHYSICAL CHEMISTRY 1 Draeger, Jon
R 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM FISHR0211A BRAD Seats Left: 5 (Open)
15747 - 4 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
CHEM 1301 PHYSICAL CHEMISTRY 1 Draeger, Jon
T R 5:00 PM - 6:15 PM FISHR0106D BRAD Seats Left: 5 (Open)
22783 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
CHEM 1306 BIOCHEMISTRY Soriano, David
W 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM SWRTS00161 BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
15664 - 2 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
CHEM 1451 CAPSTONE: CHEMISTRY Mulcahy, Francis
M W 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM FISHR0105D BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
24836 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
CIST 0161 THE TECHNOLOGY OF COMPUTING Parana, Emily
M W 10:00 AM - 11:15 AM SWRTS00236 BRAD Seats Left: -2 (Closed)
Hybrid
16387 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
CIST 0161 THE TECHNOLOGY OF COMPUTING Ellison, Robert
T R 11:30 AM - 12:45 PM SWRTS00236 BRAD Seats Left: 1 (Open)
All seats reserved for CIST majors
16424 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
CIST 0161 THE TECHNOLOGY OF COMPUTING Ellison, Robert
M W 11:30 AM - 12:45 PM SWRTS00236 BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
All seats reserved for CIST majors
22685 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
CIST 0163 INTRO TO WEB PROGRAMMING Wang, Ye
T R 2:30 PM - 3:45 PM SWRTS00236 BRAD Seats Left: 1 (Open)
Remote
22684 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
CIST 0163 INTRO TO WEB PROGRAMMING Wang, Ye
T R 4:00 PM - 5:15 PM SWRTS00236 BRAD Seats Left: 1 (Open)
Remote
16388 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
CIST 0165 NETWORKING 1 Geahr, Arthur
M W 8:30 AM - 9:45 AM SWRTS00236 BRAD Seats Left: -6 (Closed)
21170 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
CIST 0165 NETWORKING 1 Geahr, Arthur
T R 8:00 AM - 9:15 AM SWRTS00236 BRAD Seats Left: -5 (Closed)
25462 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
CIST 0262 SYSTEMS ADMINISTRATION Ellison, Steven
T R 1:00 PM - 2:15 PM SWRTS00236 BRAD Seats Left: -7 (Closed)
Remote
16389 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
CIST 0262 SYSTEMS ADMINISTRATION Ellison, Steven
M W 1:00 PM - 2:15 PM SWRTS00236 BRAD Seats Left: -7 (Closed)
Remote
17718 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
CIST 1311 ELECTRONIC COMMERCE Wang, Ye
T 9:30 AM - 10:45 AM SFCTR00158 BRAD Seats Left: 2 (Open)
Remote
24478 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
CIST 1326 DIGITAL FORENSICS Parana, Emily
T R 9:30 AM - 10:45 AM WEBTBA BRAD Seats Left: 1 (Open)
Course meets remotely on days/time listed.
31632 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
CIST 1400 POLICY & COMP IN CYBERSECURITY McKibbin, Scott
M 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM SWRTS00106 BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
24479 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
CIST 1422 GAME DESIGN & PROGRAMMING Callinan, Jeremy
R 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM SWRTS00236 BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
31633 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
CIST 1423 VIRTUAL REALITY PRGM AND TEC Callinan, Jeremy
T 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM SWRTS00236 BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
Remote
28065 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
CIST 1450 TOPICS IN CIS&T Jagadeesh, Divya
T R 2:30 PM - 3:45 PM WEBTBA BRAD Seats Left: 2 (Open)
JAVA PROGRAMMING LANGUAGE Course meets remotely on days/time listed.
21243 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
CIST 1451 CAPSTONE: CIS&T Wang, Ye
R 9:30 AM - 10:45 AM SWRTS00236 BRAD Seats Left: 1 (Open)
Hybrid course
23637 - 3 credit(s) GE:Literature Add to Schedule Builder
CLP 0206 HISPANC LITERATURE (IN ENGLSH) Jensen, Max
T R 2:30 PM - 3:45 PM WEBTBA BRAD Seats Left: -8 (Closed)
Course meets remotely on days/time listed.
28208 - 3 credit(s) GE:Literature-Global Add to Schedule Builder
CLP 0216 MODERN AFRICAN LIT: THE NOVEL Ogundayo, Biodun
T R 1:00 PM - 2:15 PM SFCTR00159 BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
23636 - 3 credit(s) GE:Literature-Global Add to Schedule Builder
CLP 0230 MIDDLE EASTERN LITS & CULTURES Ogundayo, Biodun
T R 9:30 AM - 10:45 AM SWRTS00110 BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
15671 - 3 credit(s) GE:Behavioral Sciences Add to Schedule Builder
COMM 0101 INTRO TO HUMAN COMMUNICATION Young, Birney
T R 4:00 PM - 5:15 PM BLAIS00138 BRAD Seats Left: 4 (Open)
15672 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
COMM 0102 SURVEY OF BROADCASTING Guterman, Jeffrey
T R 2:30 PM - 3:45 PM BLAIS00135 BRAD Seats Left: 1 (Open)
31158 - 3 credit(s) GE:Arts Add to Schedule Builder
COMM 0104 PUBLIC SPEAKING Cortes, Diego
M W 3:00 PM - 4:15 PM SWRTS00105 BRAD Seats Left: 2 (Open)
21716 - 3 credit(s) GE:Arts Add to Schedule Builder
COMM 0104 PUBLIC SPEAKING Young, Birney
M W 4:30 PM - 5:45 PM SWRTS00237 BRAD Seats Left: 2 (Open)
15685 - 3 credit(s) GE:Arts Add to Schedule Builder
COMM 0104 PUBLIC SPEAKING Beckes, William
T R 9:30 AM - 10:45 AM BLAIS00121 BRAD Seats Left: -1 (Closed)
22593 - 3 credit(s) GE:Arts Add to Schedule Builder
COMM 0109 INTRODUCTION TO CINEMA Young, Birney
R 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM BLAIS00138 BRAD Seats Left: 1 (Open)
21717 - 3 credit(s) GE:Cultures-Global Add to Schedule Builder
COMM 0120 INTERCULTURAL COMMUNICATION Cortes, Diego
W 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM SWRTS00104 BRAD Seats Left: 1 (Open)
15675 - 3 credit(s) GE:Behavioral Sciences Add to Schedule Builder
COMM 0201 MASS MEDIA AND SOCIETY Brown, Margaret
W 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM BLAIS00121 BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
15673 - 4 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
COMM 0202 RADIO PRODUCTION Guterman, Jeffrey
M W 10:00 AM - 11:50 AM BLAIS00135 BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
31653 - 3 credit(s) GE:Arts Add to Schedule Builder
COMM 0209 DIGITAL FILMMAKING Guterman, Jeffrey
M W 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM BLAIS00147 BRAD Seats Left: 3 (Open)
18712 - 3 credit(s) GE:Behavioral Sciences Add to Schedule Builder
COMM 0210 SOCIAL MEDIA COMMUNICATION Cortes, Diego
M 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM SWRTS00104 BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
22786 - 3 credit(s) GE:Cultures-Global Add to Schedule Builder
COMM 0215 BOLLYWOOD: POPULAR INDIAN CINE Gajanan, Rekha
M W F 2:00 PM - 2:50 PM WEBTBA BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
Course meets remotely on days/time listed.
24910 - 3 credit(s) GE:Cultures-Global Add to Schedule Builder
COMM 0215 BOLLYWOOD: POPULAR INDIAN CINE Gajanan, Rekha
M W F 3:00 PM - 3:50 PM WEBTBA BRAD Seats Left: -1 (Closed)
Course meets remotely on days/time listed.
31159 - 3 credit(s) GE:Arts Add to Schedule Builder
COMM 0250 SPECIAL TOPICS Cortes, Diego
T R 1:00 PM - 2:15 PM WEBTBA BRAD Seats Left: 1 (Open)
LATIN AMERICAN FILM Course meets remotely on days/time listed.
28126 - 3 credit(s) GE:Arts Add to Schedule Builder
COMM 0250 SPECIAL TOPICS Haskins, Shanin
R 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM SWRTS00107 BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
INTRO AMERICAN SIGN LANGUAGE Remote
31669 - 3 credit(s) GE:Cultures Add to Schedule Builder
COMM 1307 VISUAL COMMUNICATIONS Minard, Richard
T R 11:00 AM - 12:15 PM BLAIS00138 BRAD Seats Left: 17 (Open)
26043 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
COMM 1403 CURRENT ISSUES IN MASS MEDIA Brown, Margaret
T 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM BLAIS00114 BRAD Seats Left: 1 (Open)
31233 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
COMM 1410 PERSUASION Young, Birney
T R 1:00 PM - 2:15 PM SWRTS00101 BRAD Seats Left: -2 (Closed)
5 seats reserved for Communication & Broadcast Comm. majors
15723 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
ECE 0132 DIGITAL LOGIC Mattis, Ronald
M W F 10:00 AM - 10:50 AM FISHR0106D BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
15642 - 3 credit(s) GE:Economics Add to Schedule Builder
ECON 0102 INTRODUCTION TO MICROECONOMICS Gajanan, Shailendra
T R 4:00 PM - 5:15 PM COMMN00117 BRAD Seats Left: -20 (Closed)
15715 - 3 credit(s) GE:Economics Add to Schedule Builder
ECON 0102 INTRODUCTION TO MICROECONOMICS Gajanan, Shailendra
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM WEBTBA BRAD Seats Left: -5 (Closed)
Web course.
30990 - 3 credit(s) GE:Economics Add to Schedule Builder
ECON 0103 INTRODUCTION TO MACROECONOMICS ,
T R 4:00 PM - 5:15 PM SWRTS00105 BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
21723 - 3 credit(s) GE:Economics Add to Schedule Builder
ECON 0103 INTRODUCTION TO MACROECONOMICS ,
T R 2:30 PM - 3:45 PM COMMN00117 BRAD Seats Left: -7 (Closed)
22701 - 3 credit(s) GE:Economics Add to Schedule Builder
ECON 0111 MONEY IN THE REAL WORLD Crawford, John
M W F 11:00 AM - 11:50 AM SWRTS00237 BRAD Seats Left: -2 (Closed)
MONEY IN THE REAL WORLD Cross listed with FIN 0250
30991 - 3 credit(s) GE:Economics Add to Schedule Builder
ECON 0201 MONEY AND BANKING ,
T R 9:30 AM - 10:45 AM SWRTS00104 BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
23671 - 4 credit(s) GE:Computational Sciences Add to Schedule Builder
ECON 0204 STATISTICAL METHODS Gajanan, Shailendra
12:00 PM - 12:00 PM WEBTBA BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
Web course
23670 - 4 credit(s) GE:Computational Sciences Add to Schedule Builder
ECON 0204 STATISTICAL METHODS Gajanan, Shailendra
T R 5:30 PM - 7:10 PM FISHR00107 BRAD Seats Left: 3 (Open)
30992 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
ECON 0250 SPECIAL TOPICS ,
T R 6:00 PM - 7:15 PM SWRTS00107 BRAD Seats Left: 6 (Open)
INTERNATIONAL DEVELOPMENT
28244 - 1 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
EDUC 0110 BASIC SKILLS TEST PREP: WRTNG Hultberg, Ann
M 1:00 PM - 1:50 PM SWRTS00101 BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
24537 - 1 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
EDUC 0111 BASIC SKILLS TEST PREP: READNG Brinda, Wayne
W 1:00 PM - 1:50 PM SWRTS00101 BRAD Seats Left: 1 (Open)
28245 - 1 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
EDUC 0112 BASIC SKILLS TEST PREP: MATH Ware, David
W 12:00 PM - 12:50 PM SWRTS00110 BRAD Seats Left: 8 (Open)
18167 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
EDUC 0204 INTRODUCTION TO EDUCATION Dombek, Donna
T R 9:30 AM - 10:45 AM SWRTS00161 BRAD Seats Left: -8 (Closed)
17719 - 3 credit(s) GE:Cultures-Global Add to Schedule Builder
EDUC 0215 ENGLISH LANGUAGE LEARNERS Tessmer, Gary
M W 3:00 PM - 4:15 PM SWRTS00107 BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
18717 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
EDUC 0225 THE DEVELOPING CHILD Chitiyo, Jonathan
W 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM WEBTBA BRAD Seats Left: 8 (Open)
Course meets remotely on days/time listed.
28124 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
EDUC 0230 FAMILY & COMMUNITY RELTNSHPS Russell, Janice
T R 4:00 PM - 5:15 PM SWRTS00110 BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
hybrid
22760 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
EDUC 0235 INSTRUCTIONAL DESIGN Brinda, Wayne
T R 9:30 AM - 10:45 AM FISHR00207 BRAD Seats Left: 5 (Open)
26662 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
EDUC 1302 ASSESSMENT TECHNIQUES Gracey-Dalton, Mary
T 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM SWRTS00110 BRAD Seats Left: 2 (Open)
15731 - 4 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
EDUC 1307 SECONDARY METHODS Brinda, Wayne
M W 4:30 PM - 6:15 PM SWRTS00108 BRAD Seats Left: 9 (Open)
18716 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
EDUC 1322 SOCIAL STUDIES METHODS Russell, Janice
M 3:00 PM - 5:30 PM SWRTS00110 BRAD Seats Left: 4 (Open)
25580 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
EDUC 1324 MATH METHODS FOR PRIMARY GRADE Gracey-Dalton, Mary
R 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM SWRTS00110 BRAD Seats Left: 5 (Open)
28385 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
EDUC 1325 DEVELOPMENT OF CHILDREN Chitiyo, Jonathan
T R 9:30 AM - 10:45 AM WEBTBA BRAD Seats Left: -1 (Closed)
Course meets remotely on days/time listed.
28125 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
EDUC 1327 SCIENCE METHODS (PREK-4) Russell, Janice
M 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM SWRTS00110 BRAD Seats Left: 4 (Open)
15665 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
EDUC 1330 EDUCATING CHILDREN Chitiyo, Jonathan
T R 1:00 PM - 2:15 PM WEBTBA BRAD Seats Left: 5 (Open)
Course meets remotely on days/time listed.
21822 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
EDUC 1332 LITRCY FNDTNS FOR PRIM GRADES Merry, Melissa
W 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM SWRTS00110 BRAD Seats Left: 4 (Open)
22761 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
EDUC 1345 EDUCATIONAL THEORIES PRACTICES Brinda, Wayne
T R 2:30 PM - 3:45 PM SWRTS00107 BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
15716 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
EDUC 1350 EDUCATNAL PSYCH & MEASUREMENT Klinek, Michele
M W F 11:00 AM - 11:50 AM SWRTS00110 BRAD Seats Left: 3 (Open)
31175 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
EDUC 1451 CAPSTONE: EDUCATION Dombek, Donna
T R 2:30 PM - 3:45 PM SWRTS00161 BRAD Seats Left: -2 (Closed)
Hybrid course
15865 - 12 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
EDUC 1481 STUDENT TEACHING Dombek, Donna
W 4:00 PM - 5:45 PM WEBTBA BRAD Seats Left: 8 (Open)
Remote
18920 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
ENG 0100 INTRO TO COLLEGE COMPOSITION Tessmer, Gary
M W F 12:00 PM - 12:50 PM WEBTBA BRAD Seats Left: -3 (Closed)
Course meets remotely on days/time listed.
29036 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
ENG 0100 INTRO TO COLLEGE COMPOSITION Lang, Marlene
M W F 12:00 PM - 12:50 PM SWRTS00207 BRAD Seats Left: 1 (Open)
28988 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
ENG 0100 INTRO TO COLLEGE COMPOSITION Kula, Catherine
M W F 10:00 AM - 10:50 AM WEBTBA BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
Course meets remotely on days/time listed.
18361 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
ENG 0100 INTRO TO COLLEGE COMPOSITION Harnish, Andrew
M W 4:30 PM - 5:45 PM SWRTS00161 BRAD Seats Left: 6 (Open)
32219 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
ENG 0100 INTRO TO COLLEGE COMPOSITION Reynolds, Rebecca
T R 2:30 PM - 3:45 PM WEBTBA BRAD Seats Left: 6 (Open)
Course meets remotely on days/time listed.
18158 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
ENG 0100 INTRO TO COLLEGE COMPOSITION Bell, Karen
M W F 2:00 PM - 2:50 PM WEBTBA BRAD Seats Left: -3 (Closed)
Course meets remotely days/time listed.
18154 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
ENG 0100 INTRO TO COLLEGE COMPOSITION Rogus, Martha
M W F 10:00 AM - 10:50 AM SWRTS00237 BRAD Seats Left: 2 (Open)
18153 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
ENG 0100 INTRO TO COLLEGE COMPOSITION Harnish, Andrew
M W 3:00 PM - 4:15 PM FISHR00107 BRAD Seats Left: 4 (Open)
18901 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
ENG 0100 INTRO TO COLLEGE COMPOSITION Kula, Catherine
M W F 1:00 PM - 1:50 PM WEBTBA BRAD Seats Left: 3 (Open)
Course meets remotely on days/time listed.
26726 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
ENG 0100 INTRO TO COLLEGE COMPOSITION Salvia, Matthew
T R 11:00 AM - 12:15 PM WEBTBA BRAD Seats Left: 3 (Open)
Course meets remotely on days/time listed.
26017 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
ENG 0100 INTRO TO COLLEGE COMPOSITION Reynolds, Rebecca
T R 11:00 AM - 12:15 PM WEBTBA BRAD Seats Left: 6 (Open)
Course meets remotely on days/time listed.
23118 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
ENG 0101 ENGLISH COMPOSITION 1 Salvia, Matthew
T R 1:00 PM - 2:15 PM WEBTBA BRAD Seats Left: 2 (Open)
Course meets remotely on days/time listed.
32218 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
ENG 0101 ENGLISH COMPOSITION 1 Reynolds, Rebecca
M W F 1:00 PM - 1:50 PM WEBTBA BRAD Seats Left: 4 (Open)
Course meets remotely on days/time listed.
15680 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
ENG 0101 ENGLISH COMPOSITION 1 Lang, Marlene
M W F 10:00 AM - 10:50 AM SWRTS00105 BRAD Seats Left: 3 (Open)
18335 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
ENG 0101 ENGLISH COMPOSITION 1 Morris, Scotte
T R 11:00 AM - 12:15 PM SWRTS00207 BRAD Seats Left: 1 (Open)
27095 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
ENG 0101 ENGLISH COMPOSITION 1 Rogus, Martha
M W F 1:00 PM - 1:50 PM FISHR00111 BRAD Seats Left: 8 (Open)
18328 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
ENG 0101 ENGLISH COMPOSITION 1 Salvia, Matthew
T R 5:30 PM - 6:45 PM WEBTBA BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
Course meets remotely on days/time listed. 15 seats reserved for ASN
26657 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
ENG 0101 ENGLISH COMPOSITION 1 Tessmer, Gary
M W F 9:00 AM - 9:50 AM WEBTBA BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
Course meets remotely on days/time listed.. ESL section
21905 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
ENG 0101 ENGLISH COMPOSITION 1 Tessmer, Gary
M W F 1:00 PM - 1:50 PM WEBTBA BRAD Seats Left: 3 (Open)
Course meets remotely on days/time listed.
15750 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
ENG 0101 ENGLISH COMPOSITION 1 Rogus, Martha
M W F 9:00 AM - 9:50 AM SWRTS00110 BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
23205 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
ENG 0101 ENGLISH COMPOSITION 1 Hultberg, Ann
M W F 12:00 PM - 12:50 PM SFCTR00168 BRAD Seats Left: 3 (Open)
32052 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
ENG 0102 ENGLISH COMPOSITION 2 Morris, Scotte
T R 9:30 AM - 10:45 AM SWRTS00207 BRAD Seats Left: 3 (Open)
29064 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
ENG 0102 ENGLISH COMPOSITION 2 Harnish, Andrew
M W F 1:00 PM - 1:50 PM SWRTS00161 BRAD Seats Left: -5 (Closed)
32134 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
ENG 0102 ENGLISH COMPOSITION 2 Atteberry, Phillip
- WEBTBA BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
Web course.There will be required meetings during the semester to be arranged with the instructor.
18900 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
ENG 0102 ENGLISH COMPOSITION 2 Harnish, Andrew
M W 6:00 PM - 7:15 PM FISHR00208 BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
27180 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
ENG 0102 ENGLISH COMPOSITION 2 Bell, Karen
M W 4:30 PM - 5:45 PM WEBTBA BRAD Seats Left: -3 (Closed)
Course meets remotely days/time listed.
21230 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
ENG 0102 ENGLISH COMPOSITION 2 Morris, Scotte
T R 1:00 PM - 2:15 PM FISHR00208 BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
24213 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
ENG 0102 ENGLISH COMPOSITION 2 Salvia, Matthew
M W F 10:00 AM - 10:50 AM WEBTBA BRAD Seats Left: -3 (Closed)
Course meets remotely on days/time listed.
23235 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
ENG 0102 ENGLISH COMPOSITION 2 Howell, Tracee
T R 9:30 AM - 10:45 AM BLAIS00138 BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
23638 - 3 credit(s) GE:Literature Add to Schedule Builder
ENG 0103 INTRODUCTION TO POETRY Michel, Danielle
12:00 PM - 12:00 PM WEBTBA BRAD Seats Left: -7 (Closed)
Web course
28211 - 3 credit(s) GE:Literature Add to Schedule Builder
ENG 0110 LITERATURE AND INTERPRETATION Tessmer, Gary
T R 2:30 PM - 3:45 PM WEBTBA BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
Course meets remotely on days/time listed.
31113 - 3 credit(s) GE:Literature Add to Schedule Builder
ENG 0202 AMERCN LIT SINCE THE CIVIL WAR Howell, Tracee
T R 4:00 PM - 5:15 PM BLAIS00167 BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
31111 - 3 credit(s) GE:Literature Add to Schedule Builder
ENG 0205 INTRODUCTION TO SHAKESPEARE Ulin, Donald
T R 2:30 PM - 3:45 PM SWRTS00110 BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
Remote
21768 - 3 credit(s) GE:Literature Add to Schedule Builder
ENG 0215 THE BIBLE AS LITERATURE Beckes, William
T R 8:00 AM - 9:15 AM BLAIS00138 BRAD Seats Left: -1 (Closed)
31112 - 3 credit(s) GE:Literature Add to Schedule Builder
ENG 0218 INTRO TO LITERATURE & ENVIRON Ulin, Donald
T R 8:00 AM - 9:15 AM SWRTS00107 BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
Remote
28212 - 3 credit(s) GE:Literature-Global Add to Schedule Builder
ENG 1450 TOPICS IN LITERATURE Jensen, Max
T R 1:00 PM - 2:15 PM WEBTBA BRAD Seats Left: -2 (Closed)
LITERATURE IN THE REAL WORLD Course meets remotely on days/time listed.
23858 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
ENGR 0015 INTRO TO ENGINEERING ANALYSIS Kropf, Matthew
T 3:30 PM - 4:45 PM SWRTS00106 BRAD Seats Left: -3 (Closed)
23858 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
ENGR 0015 INTRO TO ENGINEERING ANALYSIS Kropf, Matthew
R 2:30 PM - 3:45 PM SWRTS00106 BRAD Seats Left: -3 (Closed)
23857 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
ENGR 0015 INTRO TO ENGINEERING ANALYSIS Kropf, Matthew
T R 1:00 PM - 2:15 PM SFCTR00158 BRAD Seats Left: -3 (Closed)
15620 - 0 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
ENGR 0081 FRESHMAN ENGINEERING SEMINAR 1 ,
T 2:30 PM - 3:20 PM BLAIS00164 BRAD Seats Left: -4 (Closed)
15621 - 0 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
ENGR 0085 ENGINEERING SEMINAR ,
T 2:30 PM - 3:20 PM BLAIS00164 BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
15622 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
ENGR 0131 STATICS FOR CIVIL & ENV ENGRS Mattis, Ronald
M W F 9:00 AM - 9:50 AM FISHR0106D BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
15623 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
ENGR 0135 STATICS & MECHC OF MATERIALS 1 Mattis, Ronald
M W F 9:00 AM - 9:50 AM FISHR0106D BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
15825 - 3 credit(s) GE:Political Science Add to Schedule Builder
ENVSTD 0102 INTRO TO ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIES Schummer, David
M W 4:30 PM - 5:45 PM WEBTBA BRAD Seats Left: -3 (Closed)
Course meets remotely on days/time listed.
26661 - 3 credit(s) GE:Physical Science Add to Schedule Builder
ES 0106 INTRO TO OCEANOGRAPHY Frantescu, Adina
T R 11:00 AM - 12:15 PM FISHR0105A BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
32129 - 3 credit(s) GE:Physical Science Add to Schedule Builder
ES 0106 INTRO TO OCEANOGRAPHY Frantescu, Ovidiu
T R 8:00 AM - 9:15 AM FISHR0105A BRAD Seats Left: 4 (Open)
31811 - 3 credit(s) GE:Physical Science Add to Schedule Builder
ES 0112 INTRO TO ENRGY SCIENCE & TECHN Kropf, Matthew
T R 2:30 PM - 3:45 PM FISHR00207 BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
28388 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
EXSCI 0102 INTRO TO EXERCISE SCIENCE Stark, Zachary
M W F 10:00 AM - 10:50 AM BLAIS00138 BRAD Seats Left: -2 (Closed)
31017 - 2 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
EXSCI 0109 MEDICAL TERMINOLOGY Honeck, Jason
M W 11:00 AM - 11:50 AM SFCTR00159 BRAD Seats Left: -1 (Closed)
Hybrid course
31018 - 2 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
EXSCI 0204 FIRST AID/CPR Stark, Zachary
M W 1:00 PM - 1:50 PM SFCTR00113 BRAD Seats Left: -1 (Closed)
Hybrid course
31019 - 2 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
EXSCI 0204 FIRST AID/CPR Stark, Zachary
M W 2:00 PM - 2:50 PM SFCTR00113 BRAD Seats Left: 3 (Open)
Hybrid course
31020 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
EXSCI 0215 EXERCISE PSYCHOLOGY Slagle, Cassandra
M W F 3:00 PM - 3:50 PM SFCTR00113 BRAD Seats Left: -6 (Closed)
All seats reserved for Ex. Sci majors
28389 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
EXSCI 0215 EXERCISE PSYCHOLOGY Slagle, Cassandra
T R 1:00 PM - 2:15 PM SFCTR00168 BRAD Seats Left: -3 (Closed)
All seats reserved for Ex. Sci majors
31021 - 0 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
EXSCI 1306 EXERCISE PHYSIOLOGY Kelley, Mark
M 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM SFCTR00113 BRAD Seats Left: 2 (Open)
28391 - 0 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
EXSCI 1306 EXERCISE PHYSIOLOGY Kelley, Mark
T 8:00 AM - 11:00 AM SFCTR00113 BRAD Seats Left: 2 (Open)
28390 - 4 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
EXSCI 1306 EXERCISE PHYSIOLOGY Kelley, Mark
M W F 12:00 PM - 12:50 PM SWRTS00111 BRAD Seats Left: -2 (Closed)
28393 - 0 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
EXSCI 1306 EXERCISE PHYSIOLOGY Kelley, Mark
R 8:00 AM - 11:00 AM SFCTR00113 BRAD Seats Left: 1 (Open)
28392 - 4 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
EXSCI 1306 EXERCISE PHYSIOLOGY Kelley, Mark
M W F 9:00 AM - 9:50 AM SFCTR00168 BRAD Seats Left: -4 (Closed)
28426 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
EXSCI 1405 RESEARCH METHODS IN EX SC Kelley, Mark
M W F 8:00 AM - 8:50 AM SFCTR00158 BRAD Seats Left: -1 (Closed)
28394 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
EXSCI 1416 CLINICAL EXERCISE PHYSIOLOGY Slagle, Cassandra
M W F 1:00 PM - 1:50 PM SFCTR00168 BRAD Seats Left: -11 (Closed)
All seats reserved for Exercise Science majors and minors
28396 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
EXSCI 1435 EXERCISE ASSESSMENT Stark, Zachary
T R 1:00 PM - 2:15 PM BLAIS00167 BRAD Seats Left: -1 (Closed)
All seats reserved for Exercise Science majors
28395 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
EXSCI 1435 EXERCISE ASSESSMENT Stark, Zachary
T R 10:00 AM - 11:15 AM BLAIS00167 BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
All seats reserved for Exercise Science majors
28453 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
EXSCI 1440 EXRCS PRESCRP SPECIAL POPLTN Slagle, Cassandra
M W F 10:00 AM - 10:50 AM SFCTR00158 BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
Reserved for Exercise Science majors
27395 - var. credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
FIN 0197 DIRECTED STUDY IN FINANCE Crawford, John
- BRAD Seats Left: 35 (Open)
22675 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
FIN 0250 SPECIAL TOPICS Crawford, John
M W F 11:00 AM - 11:50 AM SWRTS00237 BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
MONEY IN THE REAL WORLD Cross listed with ECON 0111
31107 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
FIN 1301 CORPORATE FINANCE Crawford, John
M W F 10:00 AM - 10:50 AM BLAIS00121 BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
26646 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
FIN 1302 INVESTMENTS Crawford, John
M W F 9:00 AM - 9:50 AM SWRTS00237 BRAD Seats Left: 1 (Open)
Partially ITV. Instructor is Mathias Moresch (Heilbronn)
28063 - 3 credit(s) GE:Global Add to Schedule Builder
FIN 1401 INTERNATIONAL FINANCE Crawford, John
T R 9:30 AM - 10:45 AM WEBTBA BRAD Seats Left: 4 (Open)
Course meets remotely days/times listed
15681 - 3 credit(s) GE:Language/Global Add to Schedule Builder
FR 0101 ELEMENTARY FRENCH 1 Ogundayo, Biodun
M W 9:00 AM - 9:50 AM SWRTS00107 BRAD Seats Left: 5 (Open)
15681 - 3 credit(s) GE:Language/Global Add to Schedule Builder
FR 0101 ELEMENTARY FRENCH 1 Ogundayo, Biodun
F 9:00 AM - 9:50 AM SWRTS00106 BRAD Seats Left: 5 (Open)
15730 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
FS 0102 FRESHMAN SEMINAR Hilton Retchless, Lindsay
M W 4:00 PM - 5:15 PM FISHR0105D BRAD Seats Left: -14 (Closed)
15729 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
FS 0102 FRESHMAN SEMINAR Sosic, Samila
T R 1:00 PM - 2:15 PM BLAIS00121 BRAD Seats Left: -4 (Closed)
15727 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
FS 0102 FRESHMAN SEMINAR Wolfe, Angela
M W 4:00 PM - 5:15 PM SFCTR00159 BRAD Seats Left: -6 (Closed)
15682 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
FS 0102 FRESHMAN SEMINAR Schlimm, John
T R 11:00 AM - 12:15 PM WEBTBA BRAD Seats Left: -3 (Closed)
Course meets remotely days/time listed.
21984 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
FS 0102 FRESHMAN SEMINAR ,
M W 4:00 PM - 5:15 PM FISHR00111 BRAD Seats Left: -7 (Closed)
15684 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
FS 0102 FRESHMAN SEMINAR Campogiani, Lynette
T R 11:00 AM - 12:15 PM FISHR00111 BRAD Seats Left: -9 (Closed)
15683 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
FS 0102 FRESHMAN SEMINAR Gleason, Susan
T R 1:00 PM - 2:15 PM FISHR00107 BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
Reserved for Undeclared
32321 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
FS 0102 FRESHMAN SEMINAR ,
T R 4:00 PM - 5:15 PM SWRTS00207 BRAD Seats Left: -6 (Closed)
29787 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
FS 0102 FRESHMAN SEMINAR Nussbaum, Katherine
T R 11:00 AM - 12:15 PM SWRTS00237 BRAD Seats Left: -2 (Closed)
28985 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
FS 0102 FRESHMAN SEMINAR Barnard, Jean
T R 11:00 AM - 12:15 PM SWRTS00111 BRAD Seats Left: -3 (Closed)
18169 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
FS 0102 FRESHMAN SEMINAR Salvia, Matthew
M W 4:00 PM - 5:15 PM WEBTBA BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
Course meets remotely on days/time listed.
28123 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
FS 0102 FRESHMAN SEMINAR Minard, Richard
T R 1:00 PM - 2:15 PM SWRTS00162 BRAD Seats Left: -1 (Closed)
27093 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
FS 0102 FRESHMAN SEMINAR Moore, Stephan
M W 4:00 PM - 5:15 PM SWRTS00162 BRAD Seats Left: -3 (Closed)
15728 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
FS 0102 FRESHMAN SEMINAR Moore, Stephan
T R 1:00 PM - 2:15 PM SWRTS00105 BRAD Seats Left: -2 (Closed)
21945 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
FS 0102 FRESHMAN SEMINAR Helford, Reid
M W 4:00 PM - 5:15 PM FISHR00208 BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
22971 - 3 credit(s) GE:Cultures-Global Add to Schedule Builder
GEOG 0101 WORLD REGIONAL GEOGRAPHY Strickland, Amysue
T R 6:00 PM - 7:15 PM WEBTBA BRAD Seats Left: -10 (Closed)
Course meets remotely on days/time listed.
22784 - 3 credit(s) GE:Cultures Add to Schedule Builder
GEOG 0102 GEOGRAPHY OF NORTH AMERICA Strickland, Amysue
T R 2:30 PM - 3:45 PM WEBTBA BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
Course meets remotely on days/time listed.
31176 - 3 credit(s) GE:Physical Science Add to Schedule Builder
GEOG 0210 PHYSICAL GEOGRAPHY Strickland, Amysue
T R 4:00 PM - 5:15 PM WEBTBA BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
Course meets remotely on days/time listed.
15757 - 0 credit(s) GE:Physical Science Add to Schedule Builder
GEOL 0101 PHYSICAL GEOLOGY Frantescu, Adina
R 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM FISHR0105A BRAD Seats Left: 1 (Open)
15756 - 4 credit(s) GE:Physical Science Add to Schedule Builder
GEOL 0101 PHYSICAL GEOLOGY Frantescu, Adina
T R 9:30 AM - 10:45 AM FISHR0105A BRAD Seats Left: 1 (Open)
28083 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
GEOL 0109 CONCEPTS IN GIS Frantescu, Ovidiu
M W 3:00 PM - 4:15 PM SFCTR00158 BRAD Seats Left: 5 (Open)
28128 - 3 credit(s) GE:History Add to Schedule Builder
HIST 0105 EUROPE IN THE 20TH CENTURY Flanagan, Drew
M W F 11:00 AM - 11:50 AM SWRTS00207 BRAD Seats Left: -8 (Closed)
18166 - 3 credit(s) GE:History Add to Schedule Builder
HIST 0106 US HISTORY 1 Cilli, Adam
M W 4:30 PM - 5:45 PM WEBTBA BRAD Seats Left: 1 (Open)
Course meets remotely days/time listed.
15718 - 3 credit(s) GE:History Add to Schedule Builder
HIST 0106 US HISTORY 1 Cilli, Adam
M W 3:00 PM - 4:15 PM WEBTBA BRAD Seats Left: -1 (Closed)
Course meets remotely days/time listed.
31496 - 3 credit(s) GE:History-Global Add to Schedule Builder
HIST 0128 GLOBAL HISTORY Flanagan, Drew
M W F 2:00 PM - 2:50 PM BLAIS00138 BRAD Seats Left: -2 (Closed)
31246 - 3 credit(s) GE:History Add to Schedule Builder
HIST 0202 WORLD WAR I Flanagan, Drew
M W F 10:00 AM - 10:50 AM SWRTS00209 BRAD Seats Left: -5 (Closed)
31318 - 3 credit(s) GE:History Add to Schedule Builder
HIST 0211 GILDED AGE AND PROGRESSIVE ERA Cilli, Adam
T 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM WEBTBA BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
Course meets remotely days/time listed.
31317 - 3 credit(s) GE:History Add to Schedule Builder
HIST 1321 THE CIVIL WAR & RECONSTRUCTION Cilli, Adam
M 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM WEBTBA BRAD Seats Left: 2 (Open)
Course meets remotely days/time listed.
31495 - 3 credit(s) GE:History-Global Add to Schedule Builder
HIST 1328 FASCISM AND NEO-FASCISM Flanagan, Drew
M W F 1:00 PM - 1:50 PM SWRTS00110 BRAD Seats Left: 4 (Open)
31108 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
HMGT 0220 FOODSERVICE MANAGEMENT Campogiani, Lynette
M W F 12:00 PM - 12:50 PM SWRTS00104 BRAD Seats Left: 4 (Open)
31370 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
HMGT 1380 SPECIAL EVENTS PLANNING Forney, Jennifer
T R 9:30 AM - 10:45 AM SWRTS00237 BRAD Seats Left: 1 (Open)
Cross listed with HPRED 1407
28656 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
HPEDU 0201 INDIV TEAM AND REC SPORT Klinek, Michele
M W F 1:00 PM - 1:50 PM SFCTR00152 BRAD Seats Left: 11 (Open)
29071 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
HPEDU 1336 EDUCATIONAL MOVEMENT CONCEPTS Klinek, Michele
M W F 9:00 AM - 9:50 AM SFCTR00159 BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
31105 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
HPEDU 1400 METHODS OF TEACHING PHYS EDUC Klinek, Michele
M W F 10:00 AM - 10:50 AM SWRTS00101 BRAD Seats Left: -3 (Closed)
21759 - 2 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
HPRED 0180 SPORT SAFETY TRAINING Kuleck, Jeffrey
M 6:00 PM - 7:40 PM SFCTR00159 BRAD Seats Left: 4 (Open)
32088 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
HPRED 0202 PSYCHOLOGY OF SPORT Burns, Jodi
- WEBTBA BRAD Seats Left: 18 (Open)
Web course
15651 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
HPRED 0209 PERSONAL HEALTH AND WELLNESS Graham, Douglas
M W F 12:00 PM - 12:50 PM SFCTR00158 BRAD Seats Left: 8 (Open)
15652 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
HPRED 0210 THE GOVERNANCE & MGMT OF SPORT Burns, Jodi
M W F 10:00 AM - 10:50 AM WEBTBA BRAD Seats Left: 1 (Open)
Course meets remotely on days/time listed.
31174 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
HPRED 0250 SPECIAL TOPICS Graham, Douglas
M W F 1:00 PM - 1:50 PM SWRTS00105 BRAD Seats Left: 7 (Open)
Introduction to Health Science
31127 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
HPRED 0250 SPECIAL TOPICS James, Orin
M W 11:00 AM - 11:50 AM FISHR0205A BRAD Seats Left: 5 (Open)
PUPPETRY & MENTAL HEALTH(CARE) Hybrid course
26655 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
HPRED 1301 SPORTS MARKETING Burns, Jodi
M W F 9:00 AM - 9:50 AM WEBTBA BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
Course meets remotely on days/time listed.
23147 - 0 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
HPRED 1302 THERAPEUTIC MODALITIES Honeck, Jason
M 3:00 PM - 7:00 PM SFCTR00147 BRAD Seats Left: 5 (Open)
23327 - 4 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
HPRED 1302 THERAPEUTIC MODALITIES Honeck, Jason
M W F 10:00 AM - 10:50 AM SFCTR00126 BRAD Seats Left: 5 (Open)
31224 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
HPRED 1310 ETHICS AND LEADERSHIP IN SPORT Burns, Jodi
- WEBTBA BRAD Seats Left: 16 (Open)
Web course
15654 - 2 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
HPRED 1380 CLINICAL IN ATHLETC TRAINING 3 Honeck, Jason
R 10:00 AM - 11:40 AM SFCTR00147 BRAD Seats Left: -1 (Closed)
31223 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
HPRED 1407 FACILITY AND EVENT MANAGEMENT Forney, Jennifer
T R 9:30 AM - 10:45 AM SWRTS00237 BRAD Seats Left: 5 (Open)
Cross listed with HMGT 1380
15760 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
HPRED 1420 REHABILITATION MGMT & ADMIN Graham, Douglas
M W F 10:00 AM - 10:50 AM SFCTR00159 BRAD Seats Left: 12 (Open)
15656 - 2 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
HPRED 1480 CLINICAL IN ATHLETC TRAINING 5 Graham, Douglas
T 10:00 AM - 11:40 AM SFCTR00159 BRAD Seats Left: 7 (Open)
25461 - 3 credit(s) GE:Cultures-Global Add to Schedule Builder
INTS 0112 JAPANESE LANGUAGE AND CULTURE Ulin, Donald
T R 9:30 AM - 10:45 AM SWRTS00107 BRAD Seats Left: -1 (Closed)
Remote
21859 - 3 credit(s) GE:Cultures-Global Add to Schedule Builder
INTS 0120 INDIA AND ITS CULTURES Gajanan, Rekha
M W F 12:00 PM - 12:50 PM WEBTBA BRAD Seats Left: -12 (Closed)
Course meets remotely on days/time listed.
26691 - 1 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
LNSK 0250 COLLEGE SUCCESS SPECIAL TOPICS Marcellin, Kimberly
R 11:00 AM - 11:50 AM WEBTBA BRAD Seats Left: 6 (Open)
SUCCESS FROM THE START Remote. Reserved for TRIO SSS students
26648 - 1 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
LNSK 0250 COLLEGE SUCCESS SPECIAL TOPICS Marcellin, Kimberly
W 3:00 PM - 3:50 PM WEBTBA BRAD Seats Left: 6 (Open)
SUCCESS FROM THE START Remote. Reserved for TRIO SSS students
25579 - 1 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
LNSK 0250 COLLEGE SUCCESS SPECIAL TOPICS Kane, Patricia
W 1:00 PM - 1:50 PM WEBTBA BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
PLANNING FOR SUCCESS Remote. Reserved for TRIO SSS Students
25578 - 1 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
LNSK 0250 COLLEGE SUCCESS SPECIAL TOPICS Kane, Patricia
M 1:00 PM - 1:50 PM WEBTBA BRAD Seats Left: 6 (Open)
PLANNING FOR SUCCESS Remote. Reserved for TRIO SSS Students
25577 - 1 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
LNSK 0250 COLLEGE SUCCESS SPECIAL TOPICS Kane, Patricia
M 11:00 AM - 11:50 AM WEBTBA BRAD Seats Left: -6 (Closed)
SKILLS FOR SUCCESS Remote. Reserved for TRIO SSS Students
32217 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
MATH 0097 COLLEGE ALGEBRA 1 Choo, Charles
M W F 11:00 AM - 11:50 AM SWRTS00105 BRAD Seats Left: 2 (Open)
29035 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
MATH 0097 COLLEGE ALGEBRA 1 Pedersen, Barbara
M W F 8:00 AM - 8:50 AM FISHR00111 BRAD Seats Left: -3 (Closed)
Flex
29034 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
MATH 0097 COLLEGE ALGEBRA 1 Choo, Charles
M W F 3:00 PM - 3:50 PM FISHR00208 BRAD Seats Left: 4 (Open)
28981 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
MATH 0097 COLLEGE ALGEBRA 1 Ware, David
M W F 10:00 AM - 10:50 AM SWRTS00111 BRAD Seats Left: -2 (Closed)
15754 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
MATH 0097 COLLEGE ALGEBRA 1 Robbins, Andrea
M W F 9:00 AM - 9:50 AM BLAIS00138 BRAD Seats Left: 2 (Open)
15753 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
MATH 0097 COLLEGE ALGEBRA 1 Robbins, Andrea
M W F 11:00 AM - 11:50 AM SFCTR00168 BRAD Seats Left: 2 (Open)
24133 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
MATH 0097 COLLEGE ALGEBRA 1 Ware, David
M W F 9:00 AM - 9:50 AM FISHR00107 BRAD Seats Left: 2 (Open)
32216 - 3 credit(s) GE:Math Competency Add to Schedule Builder
MATH 0098 COLLEGE ALGEBRA 2 Boser, Sarah
M W F 10:00 AM - 10:50 AM SWRTS00207 BRAD Seats Left: 2 (Open)
Students planning to relocate to another Pitt campus should check with their advisor to verify the Math requirement.
18926 - 3 credit(s) GE:Math Competency Add to Schedule Builder
MATH 0098 COLLEGE ALGEBRA 2 Pedersen, Barbara
M W F 9:00 AM - 9:50 AM FISHR00111 BRAD Seats Left: -2 (Closed)
Flex. Students planning to relocate to another Pitt campus should check with their advisor to verify the Math requirement.
18357 - 3 credit(s) GE:Math Competency Add to Schedule Builder
MATH 0098 COLLEGE ALGEBRA 2 Boser, Sarah
M W F 2:00 PM - 2:50 PM SWRTS00105 BRAD Seats Left: 1 (Open)
Face-to-face. Students planning to relocate to another Pitt campus should check with their advisor to verify the Math require
15804 - 3 credit(s) GE:Math Competency Add to Schedule Builder
MATH 0098 COLLEGE ALGEBRA 2 Piccioli, Paul
T R 4:00 PM - 5:15 PM SWRTS00162 BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
Face-to-face. Students planning to relocate to another Pitt campus should check with their advisor to verify the Math require
15752 - 3 credit(s) GE:Math Competency Add to Schedule Builder
MATH 0098 COLLEGE ALGEBRA 2 Robbins, Andrea
T R 8:00 AM - 9:15 AM FISHR00208 BRAD Seats Left: 4 (Open)
Students planning to relocate to another Pitt campus should check with their advisor to verify the Math requirement.
15751 - 3 credit(s) GE:Math Competency Add to Schedule Builder
MATH 0098 COLLEGE ALGEBRA 2 Ware, David
M W F 1:00 PM - 1:50 PM SWRTS00111 BRAD Seats Left: -1 (Closed)
Students planning to relocate to another Pitt campus should check with their advisor to verify the Math requirement.
15628 - 3 credit(s) GE:Math Competency Add to Schedule Builder
MATH 0110 FUNDAMENTALS OF MATHEMATICS Pedersen, Barbara
M W F 11:00 AM - 11:50 AM FISHR00111 BRAD Seats Left: 1 (Open)
Flex
15627 - 3 credit(s) GE:Math Competency Add to Schedule Builder
MATH 0110 FUNDAMENTALS OF MATHEMATICS Boser, Sarah
M W F 9:00 AM - 9:50 AM FISHR00208 BRAD Seats Left: 1 (Open)
15626 - 3 credit(s) GE:Math Competency Add to Schedule Builder
MATH 0110 FUNDAMENTALS OF MATHEMATICS Olson, Shannon
T R 4:00 PM - 5:15 PM SFCTR00113 BRAD Seats Left: -2 (Closed)
32346 - 4 credit(s) GE:Comp Sci or Math Compt Add to Schedule Builder
MATH 0132 PRECALCULUS Choo, Charles
M W F 4:00 PM - 5:05 PM BLAIS00121 BRAD Seats Left: -2 (Closed)
15629 - 4 credit(s) GE:Comp Sci or Math Compt Add to Schedule Builder
MATH 0132 PRECALCULUS Buliga, Marius
M W F 1:00 PM - 2:05 PM WEBTBA BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
Course meets remotely on days/time listed.
23194 - 4 credit(s) GE:Comp Sci or Math Compt Add to Schedule Builder
MATH 0132 PRECALCULUS Drignei, Mihaela
M W F 10:00 AM - 11:05 AM FISHR00107 BRAD Seats Left: -1 (Closed)
Remote
28152 - 4 credit(s) GE:Computational Sciences Add to Schedule Builder
MATH 0133 STATISTICS Chen, Yong-Zhuo
M W F 8:50 AM - 9:55 AM BLAIS00121 BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
15630 - 4 credit(s) GE:Comp Sci or Math Compt Add to Schedule Builder
MATH 0136 APPLIED CALCULUS Choo, Charles
M W F 8:45 AM - 9:50 AM SWRTS00111 BRAD Seats Left: 3 (Open)
15631 - 4 credit(s) GE:Comp Sci or Math Compt Add to Schedule Builder
MATH 0140 CALCULUS 1 Buliga, Marius
M W F 9:45 AM - 10:50 AM WEBTBA BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
Course meets remotely on days/time listed.
25469 - 4 credit(s) GE:Comp Sci or Math Compt Add to Schedule Builder
MATH 0140 CALCULUS 1 Drignei, Mihaela
M W F 8:00 AM - 9:05 AM SWRTS00207 BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
Remote
15632 - 4 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
MATH 0150 CALCULUS 2 Buliga, Marius
M W F 11:00 AM - 12:05 PM WEBTBA BRAD Seats Left: -4 (Closed)
Course meets remotely on days/time listed.
15633 - 4 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
MATH 0201 CALCULUS 3 Chen, Yong-Zhuo
M W F 11:00 AM - 12:05 PM SWRTS00107 BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
26654 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
MATH 0202 ORDINARY DIFFERENTIAL EQUATION Drignei, Mihaela
T R 8:00 AM - 9:15 AM SWRTS00111 BRAD Seats Left: 10 (Open)
Remote
30987 - 3 credit(s) GE:Computational Sciences Add to Schedule Builder
MATH 0207 GEOMETRY Drignei, Mihaela
T R 9:30 AM - 10:45 AM SWRTS00101 BRAD Seats Left: 2 (Open)
Remote
30988 - var. credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
MATH 1452 CAPSTONE: MATHEMATICS Buliga, Marius
- TBATBA BRAD Seats Left: 10 (Open)
15624 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
ME 0024 INTRO TO MECHANCL ENGRG DESGN Mattis, Ronald
T R 1:00 PM - 1:50 PM FISHR0106D BRAD Seats Left: 2 (Open)
15625 - 0 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
ME 0024 INTRO TO MECHANCL ENGRG DESGN Mattis, Ronald
T 10:00 AM - 11:15 AM FISHR00110 BRAD Seats Left: 3 (Open)
15717 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
MGMT 0110 PRINCIPLES OF MANAGEMENT Campogiani, Lynette
M W F 11:00 AM - 11:50 AM COMMN00117 BRAD Seats Left: 1 (Open)
25883 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
MGMT 0110 PRINCIPLES OF MANAGEMENT Forney, Jennifer
M W F 12:00 PM - 12:50 PM FISHR00111 BRAD Seats Left: 1 (Open)
25482 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
MGMT 1303 BUSINESS ETHICS Chiang, Ching Hsiao
M W 4:30 PM - 5:45 PM SWRTS00105 BRAD Seats Left: 3 (Open)
Hybrid course
28646 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
MGMT 1304 BUSINESS LAW Shade, Ashley
W 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM WEBTBA BRAD Seats Left: -2 (Closed)
Course meets remotely on days/time listed.
28066 - 3 credit(s) GE:Global Add to Schedule Builder
MGMT 1305 INTERNATIONAL MANAGEMENT Forney, Jennifer
M W 6:00 PM - 7:15 PM SWRTS00105 BRAD Seats Left: 7 (Open)
Hybrid course
26643 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
MGMT 1451 CAPSTONE: STRATEGIC MGMNT Forney, Jennifer
M W 3:00 PM - 4:15 PM SWRTS00161 BRAD Seats Left: 1 (Open)
24436 - 1 credit(s) GE:Physical Education Add to Schedule Builder
MILS 0101 FOUNDATIONS OF OFFICERSHIP Marrone, Christina
T 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM SFCTR00158 BRAD Seats Left: 9 (Open)
Taught by instructor from SBU
24437 - 1 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
MILS 0103 FOUNDATIONS OF OFFICERSHIP LAB Marrone, Christina
T 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM SFCTR00158 BRAD Seats Left: 9 (Open)
Taught by instructors from SBU
28332 - 2 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
MILS 0200 INDIVIDUAL LEADERSHIP STUDIES Marrone, Christina
T 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM SFCTR0165C BRAD Seats Left: 1 (Open)
Taught by instructors from SBU
28333 - 1 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
MILS 0203 INDIV LEADERSHIP STUDIES LAB Marrone, Christina
T 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM SFCTR0165C BRAD Seats Left: 1 (Open)
Taught by instructors from SBU
28334 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
MILS 1300 LEADERSHIP AND PROBLEM SOLVING Marrone, Christina
T R 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM TBATBA BRAD Seats Left: 34 (Open)
Class meets at SBU
28335 - 1 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
MILS 1303 LEADERSHIP&PROBLEM SOLVING LAB Marrone, Christina
R 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM TBATBA BRAD Seats Left: 34 (Open)
Class meets at SBU
28336 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
MILS 1400 LEADERSHIP AND MANAGEMENT Marrone, Christina
T R 8:00 AM - 9:30 AM TBATBA BRAD Seats Left: 34 (Open)
Class meets at SBU
28337 - 1 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
MILS 1403 LEADERSHIP AND MANAGEMENT LAB Marrone, Christina
R 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM TBATBA BRAD Seats Left: 35 (Open)
Class meets at SBU
15815 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
MIS 0103 COMPUTER APPLCS FOR MANAGEMENT Kline, William
W 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM WEBTBA BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
Cour