Enter keywords to search the entire schedule, for example:
"biol", "lab", "acc", "eng don", "101", "mary", "phy web", etc.






Or select courses from the following list:
 
   

Course Schedule Builder

This course schedule builder allows students and advisors to send tentative schedules to each other for review and consideration. Add courses from the list to the right, enter the student’s name and up to two destination emails and click Print or Send Email.

Student name:  

1st email address:  
2nd email address (optional):  
 

User Tips

  • Looking for a biology course? Search biol
  • Looking for a lab course? Search lab
  • Looking for a biology lab course? Search biol lab
  • Looking for a course about "crime", "criminal" or "criminology'? Search crim
  • Looking for an English course taught by Professor Ulin? Search eng ulin
  • Looking for a Web course in physics? Search phy web
  • Looking for 101 level courses? Search 101
  • Looking for a PE course? Search pedc
  • Looking for an ITV course? Search itv
  • This website is iPad/iPhone friendly.

The following course information including seat availabilty is NOT real time.
During the advising season such information is updated on a daily basis.

25408 - 4 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
ACCT 0201 FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING CONCEPTS Matz, Lizbeth
M W 2:30 PM - 3:45 PM SWRTS00105 BRAD Seats Left: -5 (Closed)
25409 - 0 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
ACCT 0201 FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING CONCEPTS Matz, Lizbeth
T 2:30 PM - 4:30 PM SWRTS00106 BRAD Seats Left: -3 (Closed)
15713 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
ACCT 0202 MANAGERIAL ACCOUNTING CONCEPTS Kallenbach, Ernest
M W F 1:00 PM - 1:50 PM SWRTS00209 BRAD Seats Left: 5 (Open)
16787 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
ACCT 0202 MANAGERIAL ACCOUNTING CONCEPTS Matz, Lizbeth
T R 9:30 AM - 10:45 AM SWRTS00107 BRAD Seats Left: 15 (Open)
15714 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
ACCT 1302 INTERMEDIATE ACCOUNTING 2 Kallenbach, Ernest
M W F 10:00 AM - 10:50 AM SWRTS00161 BRAD Seats Left: 17 (Open)
15815 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
ACCT 1303 STRATEGIC COST MANAGEMENT Matz, Lizbeth
T R 1:00 PM - 2:15 PM SWRTS00105 BRAD Seats Left: 9 (Open)
15807 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
ACCT 1306 FEDERAL CORPORATE INCOME TAXES Kallenbach, Ernest
M W F 2:00 PM - 2:50 PM SWRTS00107 BRAD Seats Left: 17 (Open)
30788 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
ACCT 1312 INTERMEDIATE ACCOUNTING 3 Matz, Lizbeth
M W 4:00 PM - 5:15 PM SWRTS00111 BRAD Seats Left: 28 (Open)
20682 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
ACCT 1320 ACCOUNTING INFORMATION SYSTEMS Kallenbach, Ernest
T R 2:30 PM - 3:45 PM FISHR00208 BRAD Seats Left: 11 (Open)
20681 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
ACCT 1401 ADVANCED ACCOUNTING Matz, Lizbeth
M W 11:00 AM - 12:15 PM SWRTS00111 BRAD Seats Left: 18 (Open)
30160 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
ADMJ 0203 PROBATION AND PAROLE Dombek, Andrew
T 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM SWRTS00111 BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
30477 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
ADMJ 0205 POLIC & SOCTY:RACE,CRIME JUSTC Gaskew, Tony
T R 1:00 PM - 2:15 PM SWRTS00104 BRAD Seats Left: -1 (Closed)
30478 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
ADMJ 0205 POLIC & SOCTY:RACE,CRIME JUSTC Gaskew, Tony
T R 9:30 AM - 10:45 AM SWRTS00104 BRAD Seats Left: -1 (Closed)
30161 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
ADMJ 0206 CRIMINOLOGY Brougham, Patricia
M W 4:30 PM - 5:45 PM SWRTS00108 BRAD Seats Left: 4 (Open)
Cross listed with SOC 0206
30158 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
ADMJ 0206 CRIMINOLOGY Brougham, Patricia
M W 3:00 PM - 4:15 PM SWRTS00108 BRAD Seats Left: 1 (Open)
Cross listed with SOC 0206
30157 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
ADMJ 0255 WHITE COLLAR CRIMES Brougham, Patricia
T R 1:00 PM - 2:15 PM SWRTS00108 BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
23880 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
ADMJ 1321 LAW & SOCIAL CTRL IN SOCIETY Gaskew, Tony
M W 1:00 PM - 2:15 PM SWRTS00108 BRAD Seats Left: -1 (Closed)
30795 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
ADMJ 1435 JUVENILES WHO MURDER Brougham, Patricia
T R 11:00 AM - 12:15 PM SWRTS00108 BRAD Seats Left: 5 (Open)
30156 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
ADMJ 1435 JUVENILES WHO MURDER Brougham, Patricia
T R 9:30 AM - 10:45 AM SWRTS00108 BRAD Seats Left: 1 (Open)
30164 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
ADMJ 1449 SPECIAL TOPICS IN COURTS Gaskew, Tony
W 9:00 AM - 11:30 AM TBATBA BRAD Seats Left: 8 (Open)
UNITED STATES VS UNITED STATES Class meets at FCI McKean. Instructor permission required.
30163 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
ADMJ 1451 CAPSTONE: ADMINSTRTN OF JUSTC Gaskew, Tony
T R 2:30 PM - 3:45 PM SWRTS00104 BRAD Seats Left: 1 (Open)
15736 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
ADMJ 1451 CAPSTONE: ADMINSTRTN OF JUSTC Gaskew, Tony
T R 4:00 PM - 5:15 PM SWRTS00104 BRAD Seats Left: 9 (Open)
30067 - 3 credit(s) GE:Arts Add to Schedule Builder
AFRCNA 0210 MODERN BLACK THEATRE Ewert, Kevin
T R 10:00 AM - 11:15 AM BLAIS00102 BRAD Seats Left: -1 (Closed)
17144 - 3 credit(s) GE:Cultures-NonWest/Global Add to Schedule Builder
ANTH 0101 INTRO TO CULTURAL ANTHROPOLOGY Stuckart, J
T R 8:00 AM - 9:15 AM SWRTS00209 BRAD Seats Left: 1 (Open)
30112 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
ANTH 1315 THE DARWINIAN REVOLUTION Champlin, Isabelle
M W 11:00 AM - 12:15 PM SWRTS00107 BRAD Seats Left: 21 (Open)
27728 - 3 credit(s) GE:Cultures-NonWest/Global Add to Schedule Builder
ANTH 1330 ETHNIC AND TOURIST ARTS Stuckart, J
T R 9:30 AM - 10:45 AM SWRTS00161 BRAD Seats Left: 16 (Open)
30055 - 3 credit(s) GE:Arts Add to Schedule Builder
ART 0101 DRAWING 1 Lemnitzer, Anna
M W 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM BLAIS00144 BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
27697 - 3 credit(s) GE:Arts Add to Schedule Builder
ART 0101 DRAWING 1 Sosic, Samila
T R 8:00 AM - 9:30 AM BLAIS00146 BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
19993 - 3 credit(s) GE:Arts Add to Schedule Builder
ART 0106 WORLD ART SURVEY 2 Ryding, Merriam
T 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM BLAIS00121 BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
25437 - 3 credit(s) GE:Arts Add to Schedule Builder
ART 0110 CERAMICS 1 Mormile, Anne
T R 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM CS00100 BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
30058 - 3 credit(s) GE:Arts Add to Schedule Builder
ART 0110 CERAMICS 1 Mormile, Anne
T R 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM CS00100 BRAD Seats Left: 1 (Open)
30057 - 3 credit(s) GE:Arts Add to Schedule Builder
ART 0112 PRINTMAKING 1 Minard, Richard
M 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM BLAIS00146 BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
3 seats reserved for IA majors
27699 - 3 credit(s) GE:Arts Add to Schedule Builder
ART 0113 DIGITAL PHOTOGRAPHY & IMAGING Lemnitzer, Anna
T R 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM BLAIS00147 BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
3 seats reserved for IA majors/Art or Dig. Art minors
20620 - 3 credit(s) GE:Arts Add to Schedule Builder
ART 0201 PAINTING 1 Sosic, Samila
T R 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM BLAIS00144 BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
3 seats reserved for IA majors
30056 - 3 credit(s) GE:Arts Add to Schedule Builder
ART 0208 WATERCOLOR PAINTING Lemnitzer, Anna
M W 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM BLAIS00146 BRAD Seats Left: -1 (Closed)
23901 - 3 credit(s) GE:Arts Add to Schedule Builder
ART 1303 ADV DIGITAL GRAPHIC DESIGN Lemnitzer, Anna
T R 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM BLAIS00147 BRAD Seats Left: -2 (Closed)
27853 - 3 credit(s) GE:Physical Science Add to Schedule Builder
ASTRON 0101 INTRODUCTION TO ASTRONOMY Picklo, Bernard
M W F 3:00 PM - 3:50 PM FISHR00107 BRAD Seats Left: 15 (Open)
16465 - 4 credit(s) GE:Life Science Add to Schedule Builder
BIOL 0101 INTRO TO CELL & MOLECULAR BIOL Yaich, Lauren
M W F 11:00 AM - 11:50 AM FISHR00107 BRAD Seats Left: 4 (Open)
All seats reserved for BIOL, Pre-Health, PSY, Sports Med. and AT majors
16467 - 0 credit(s) GE:Life Science Add to Schedule Builder
BIOL 0101 INTRO TO CELL & MOLECULAR BIOL Mulcahy, Mary
T 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM FISHR0206E BRAD Seats Left: 4 (Open)
16466 - 0 credit(s) GE:Life Science Add to Schedule Builder
BIOL 0101 INTRO TO CELL & MOLECULAR BIOL Mulcahy, Mary
T 2:30 PM - 5:30 PM FISHR0206E BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
30887 - 0 credit(s) GE:Life Science Add to Schedule Builder
BIOL 0102 INTRODUCTION TO BIODIVERSITY Mulcahy, Mary
R 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM FISHR0206E BRAD Seats Left: 10 (Open)
25389 - 0 credit(s) GE:Life Science Add to Schedule Builder
BIOL 0102 INTRODUCTION TO BIODIVERSITY Salsgiver, Danielle
R 2:30 PM - 5:30 PM FISHR0206E BRAD Seats Left: 2 (Open)
16954 - 0 credit(s) GE:Life Science Add to Schedule Builder
BIOL 0102 INTRODUCTION TO BIODIVERSITY Salsgiver, Danielle
R 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM FISHR0206E BRAD Seats Left: 3 (Open)
16953 - 4 credit(s) GE:Life Science Add to Schedule Builder
BIOL 0102 INTRODUCTION TO BIODIVERSITY Mulcahy, Mary
M W F 9:00 AM - 9:50 AM FISHR00208 BRAD Seats Left: 15 (Open)
All seats reserved for Biology, Pre-Health, PSY, Sports Med., and AT majors
25543 - 3 credit(s) GE:Life Sci-NonWest/Global Add to Schedule Builder
BIOL 0108 PLNTS & PEOPL: INTRO ETHNOBTNY Piechnik, Denise
M W F 1:00 PM - 1:50 PM FISHR00207 BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
30181 - 3 credit(s) GE:Life Science Add to Schedule Builder
BIOL 0118 ECOLOGY AND ENVIRONMENTAL BIOL Piechnik, Denise
M W F 10:00 AM - 10:50 AM FISHR0106A BRAD Seats Left: -1 (Closed)
15683 - 4 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
BIOL 0202 MICROBIOL FOR ALLD HEALTH PROF Singh, Om
M 1:00 PM - 2:50 PM SWRTS00161 BRAD Seats Left: 14 (Open)
32 seats reserved for ASN.Hybrid course.
15684 - 0 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
BIOL 0202 MICROBIOL FOR ALLD HEALTH PROF Singh, Om
T 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM FISHR0205E BRAD Seats Left: 8 (Open)
Reserved for ASN majors
15814 - 0 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
BIOL 0202 MICROBIOL FOR ALLD HEALTH PROF Singh, Om
M 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM FISHR0205E BRAD Seats Left: 6 (Open)
Reserved for ASN majors
25390 - 0 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
BIOL 0203 GENETICS Yaich, Lauren
T 8:45 AM - 12:45 PM FISHR0206A BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
20699 - 0 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
BIOL 0203 GENETICS Yaich, Lauren
R 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM FISHR0206A BRAD Seats Left: 3 (Open)
20698 - 4 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
BIOL 0203 GENETICS Yaich, Lauren
M W F 1:00 PM - 1:50 PM FISHR00107 BRAD Seats Left: 2 (Open)
20700 - 0 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
BIOL 0203 GENETICS Yaich, Lauren
R 8:45 AM - 12:45 PM FISHR0206A BRAD Seats Left: -1 (Closed)
15795 - 3 credit(s) GE:Life Science Add to Schedule Builder
BIOL 0212 HUMAN ANATOMY AND PHYSIOLOGY 1 Merwine, David
M W F 2:00 PM - 2:50 PM FISHR00208 BRAD Seats Left: -1 (Closed)
15685 - 3 credit(s) GE:Life Science Add to Schedule Builder
BIOL 0213 HUMAN ANATOMY AND PHYSIOLOGY 2 Merwine, David
M W F 4:00 PM - 4:50 PM FISHR00107 BRAD Seats Left: 25 (Open)
40 seats reserved for ASN and Pre Rad Sci majors
16777 - 3 credit(s) GE:Life Science Add to Schedule Builder
BIOL 0213 HUMAN ANATOMY AND PHYSIOLOGY 2 Merwine, David
M W F 12:00 PM - 12:50 PM FISHR00107 BRAD Seats Left: 7 (Open)
40 seats reserved for Ath. Tr., Spt. Med, Health and PE, Pre Prof. and Psy.
27802 - 1 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
BIOL 0222 HUMAN ANAT & PHYSIOLOGY LAB 1 James, Orin
M 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM FISHR0205A BRAD Seats Left: 1 (Open)
27803 - 1 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
BIOL 0222 HUMAN ANAT & PHYSIOLOGY LAB 1 James, Orin
M 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM FISHR0205A BRAD Seats Left: 10 (Open)
27893 - 1 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
BIOL 0223 HUMAN ANAT & PHYSIOLOGY LAB 2 James, Orin
R 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM FISHR0205A BRAD Seats Left: 6 (Open)
27894 - 1 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
BIOL 0223 HUMAN ANAT & PHYSIOLOGY LAB 2 James, Orin
T 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM FISHR0205A BRAD Seats Left: 1 (Open)
27890 - 1 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
BIOL 0223 HUMAN ANAT & PHYSIOLOGY LAB 2 James, Orin
R 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM FISHR0205A BRAD Seats Left: 14 (Open)
All seats reserved for ASN and Pre Radsci majors
27896 - 1 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
BIOL 0223 HUMAN ANAT & PHYSIOLOGY LAB 2 James, Orin
T 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM FISHR0205A BRAD Seats Left: 11 (Open)
27895 - 1 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
BIOL 0223 HUMAN ANAT & PHYSIOLOGY LAB 2 James, Orin
R 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM FISHR0205A BRAD Seats Left: 3 (Open)
All seats reserved for ASN and Pre-Radsci majors
27892 - 1 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
BIOL 0223 HUMAN ANAT & PHYSIOLOGY LAB 2 James, Orin
T 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM FISHR0205A BRAD Seats Left: 3 (Open)
27814 - 0 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
BIOL 1302 MICROBIOLOGY Singh, Om
T 9:00 AM - 1:00 PM FISHR0205E BRAD Seats Left: -1 (Closed)
27813 - 4 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
BIOL 1302 MICROBIOLOGY Singh, Om
M W F 11:00 AM - 11:50 AM FISHR0206E BRAD Seats Left: -1 (Closed)
27809 - 0 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
BIOL 1310 ANIMAL PHYSIOLOGY Merwine, David
T 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM FISHR0206A BRAD Seats Left: 15 (Open)
27808 - 4 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
BIOL 1310 ANIMAL PHYSIOLOGY Merwine, David
M W F 10:00 AM - 10:50 AM FISHR0206A BRAD Seats Left: 15 (Open)
30182 - 4 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
BIOL 1405 POPULATION & CONSERVATION BIOL Piechnik, Denise
M W F 3:00 PM - 3:50 PM FISHR0106A BRAD Seats Left: 6 (Open)
30183 - 0 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
BIOL 1405 POPULATION & CONSERVATION BIOL Piechnik, Denise
R 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM FISHR0106A BRAD Seats Left: 6 (Open)
30930 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
BIOL 1410 GENOMICS, PROTEOMICS & BIOINFO Singh, Om
T R 4:00 PM - 5:15 PM FISHR00110 BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
30185 - 2 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
BIOL 1451 CAPSTONE: BIOLOGY Singh, Om
M W 12:00 PM - 12:50 PM FISHR0106D BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
30184 - 2 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
BIOL 1451 CAPSTONE: BIOLOGY Piechnik, Denise
M W 12:00 PM - 12:50 PM FISHR0106A BRAD Seats Left: -1 (Closed)
30185 - 2 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
BIOL 1451 CAPSTONE: BIOLOGY Yaich, Lauren
M W 12:00 PM - 12:50 PM FISHR0106D BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
30184 - 2 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
BIOL 1451 CAPSTONE: BIOLOGY Mulcahy, Mary
M W 12:00 PM - 12:50 PM FISHR0106A BRAD Seats Left: -1 (Closed)
15796 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
CHE 0036 CHEMCL ENGRNG THERMODYNAMICS 1 Mattis, Ronald
M W F 9:00 AM - 9:50 AM FISHR0106D BRAD Seats Left: 8 (Open)
23843 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
CHE 1008 INTRODCTN TO STAGED SEPARTNS Mattis, Ronald
T R 9:30 AM - 10:45 AM FISHR0105A BRAD Seats Left: 11 (Open)
23840 - 3 credit(s) GE:Physical Science Add to Schedule Builder
CHEM 0089 CONCEPTS OF CHEMISTRY Mulcahy, Francis
M W F 1:00 PM - 1:50 PM SWRTS00111 BRAD Seats Left: 28 (Open)
25719 - 0 credit(s) GE:Physical Science Add to Schedule Builder
CHEM 0101 GENERAL CHEMISTRY 1 Draeger, Jon
M 4:15 PM - 8:15 PM FISHR0212E BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
25800 - 0 credit(s) GE:Physical Science Add to Schedule Builder
CHEM 0101 GENERAL CHEMISTRY 1 Draeger, Jon
T 12:30 PM - 4:30 PM FISHR0212E BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
15827 - 0 credit(s) GE:Physical Science Add to Schedule Builder
CHEM 0101 GENERAL CHEMISTRY 1 Draeger, Jon
R 12:30 PM - 4:30 PM FISHR0212E BRAD Seats Left: -1 (Closed)
30845 - 0 credit(s) GE:Physical Science Add to Schedule Builder
CHEM 0101 GENERAL CHEMISTRY 1 Draeger, Jon
R 4:30 PM - 8:30 PM FISHR0212E BRAD Seats Left: -1 (Closed)
15826 - 4 credit(s) GE:Physical Science Add to Schedule Builder
CHEM 0101 GENERAL CHEMISTRY 1 Draeger, Jon
M W F 2:00 PM - 2:50 PM FISHR00107 BRAD Seats Left: -2 (Closed)
28263 - 0 credit(s) GE:Physical Science Add to Schedule Builder
CHEM 0101 GENERAL CHEMISTRY 1 Draeger, Jon
T 4:30 PM - 8:30 PM FISHR0212E BRAD Seats Left: -1 (Closed)
25380 - 0 credit(s) GE:Physical Science Add to Schedule Builder
CHEM 0102 GENERAL CHEMISTRY 2 Shires, Richard
T 5:30 PM - 9:30 PM FISHR0212A BRAD Seats Left: 1 (Open)
16778 - 0 credit(s) GE:Physical Science Add to Schedule Builder
CHEM 0102 GENERAL CHEMISTRY 2 Krenzel, Wendy
T 8:30 AM - 12:30 PM FISHR0212A BRAD Seats Left: 4 (Open)
15688 - 4 credit(s) GE:Physical Science Add to Schedule Builder
CHEM 0102 GENERAL CHEMISTRY 2 Mulcahy, Francis
M W F 3:00 PM - 3:50 PM SWRTS00111 BRAD Seats Left: 19 (Open)
15689 - 0 credit(s) GE:Physical Science Add to Schedule Builder
CHEM 0102 GENERAL CHEMISTRY 2 Krenzel, Wendy
R 8:30 AM - 12:30 PM FISHR0212A BRAD Seats Left: 9 (Open)
15690 - 0 credit(s) GE:Physical Science Add to Schedule Builder
CHEM 0102 GENERAL CHEMISTRY 2 Krenzel, Wendy
R 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM FISHR0212A BRAD Seats Left: 3 (Open)
15691 - 0 credit(s) GE:Physical Science Add to Schedule Builder
CHEM 0102 GENERAL CHEMISTRY 2 Krenzel, Wendy
T 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM FISHR0212A BRAD Seats Left: 12 (Open)
15687 - 4 credit(s) GE:Physical Science Add to Schedule Builder
CHEM 0102 GENERAL CHEMISTRY 2 Mulcahy, Francis
M W F 2:00 PM - 2:50 PM FISHR00207 BRAD Seats Left: 10 (Open)
15805 - 3 credit(s) GE:Physical Science Add to Schedule Builder
CHEM 0106 CHEMISTRY OF THE ENVIRONMENT Odorisio, Melissa
M W 4:00 PM - 5:15 PM FISHR00208 BRAD Seats Left: 26 (Open)
15806 - 1 credit(s) GE:Physical Science Add to Schedule Builder
CHEM 0107 CHEMISTRY OF THE ENVRN - LAB Shires, Richard
R 5:30 PM - 9:30 PM FISHR0212A BRAD Seats Left: 12 (Open)
27950 - 1 credit(s) GE:Physical Science Add to Schedule Builder
CHEM 0186 INTRODUCTION TO FUELS Soriano, David
W 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM SWRTS00106 BRAD Seats Left: 8 (Open)
27950 - 1 credit(s) GE:Physical Science Add to Schedule Builder
CHEM 0186 INTRODUCTION TO FUELS Soriano, David
W 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM FISHR0211E BRAD Seats Left: 8 (Open)
18663 - 3 credit(s) GE:Physical Science Add to Schedule Builder
CHEM 0187 DRUGS AND SOCIETY Soriano, David
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM WEBTBA BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
Web course
20031 - 3 credit(s) GE:Physical Science Add to Schedule Builder
CHEM 0187 DRUGS AND SOCIETY Soriano, David
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM WEBTBA BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
Web course
30092 - 1 credit(s) GE:Physical Science Add to Schedule Builder
CHEM 0188 DRUGS AND SOCIETY LAB Shires, Richard
W 5:30 PM - 9:30 PM FISHR0212A BRAD Seats Left: -1 (Closed)
30091 - 1 credit(s) GE:Physical Science Add to Schedule Builder
CHEM 0188 DRUGS AND SOCIETY LAB Shires, Richard
M 5:30 PM - 9:30 PM FISHR0212A BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
25381 - 3 credit(s) GE:Physical Science Add to Schedule Builder
CHEM 0189 INTRODUCTION TO BIOFUELS Soriano, David
12:00 PM - 12:00 PM WEBTBA BRAD Seats Left: 38 (Open)
Web course
24395 - 3 credit(s) GE:Physical Science Add to Schedule Builder
CHEM 0206 ORGANIC CHEMISTRY 1 Soriano, David
R 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM SWRTS00209 BRAD Seats Left: 8 (Open)
15692 - 3 credit(s) GE:Physical Science Add to Schedule Builder
CHEM 0208 ORGANIC CHEMISTRY 2 Soriano, David
T 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM SWRTS00162 BRAD Seats Left: 25 (Open)
15693 - 1 credit(s) GE:Physical Science Add to Schedule Builder
CHEM 0209 ORGANIC CHEMISTRY 2 LAB Odorisio, Melissa
T 1:00 PM - 2:15 PM SWRTS00106 BRAD Seats Left: 8 (Open)
16782 - 1 credit(s) GE:Physical Science Add to Schedule Builder
CHEM 0209 ORGANIC CHEMISTRY 2 LAB Odorisio, Melissa
R 8:30 AM - 12:30 PM FISHR0211E BRAD Seats Left: 7 (Open)
30331 - 1 credit(s) GE:Physical Science Add to Schedule Builder
CHEM 0209 ORGANIC CHEMISTRY 2 LAB Odorisio, Melissa
R 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM FISHR0211E BRAD Seats Left: 3 (Open)
15693 - 1 credit(s) GE:Physical Science Add to Schedule Builder
CHEM 0209 ORGANIC CHEMISTRY 2 LAB Odorisio, Melissa
T 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM FISHR0211E BRAD Seats Left: 8 (Open)
30331 - 1 credit(s) GE:Physical Science Add to Schedule Builder
CHEM 0209 ORGANIC CHEMISTRY 2 LAB Odorisio, Melissa
R 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM SWRTS00106 BRAD Seats Left: 3 (Open)
16782 - 1 credit(s) GE:Physical Science Add to Schedule Builder
CHEM 0209 ORGANIC CHEMISTRY 2 LAB Odorisio, Melissa
R 8:30 AM - 10:30 AM FISHR00110 BRAD Seats Left: 7 (Open)
16779 - 4 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
CHEM 1302 PHYSICAL CHEMISTRY 2 Draeger, Jon
M W 3:00 PM - 4:15 PM FISHR0105D BRAD Seats Left: 5 (Open)
16780 - 0 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
CHEM 1302 PHYSICAL CHEMISTRY 2 Draeger, Jon
W 4:30 PM - 8:30 PM FISHR0211A BRAD Seats Left: 5 (Open)
17530 - 0 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
CHEM 1305 ANALYTICAL INSTRUMENTATION Mulcahy, Francis
R 8:30 AM - 12:00 PM FISHR0211A BRAD Seats Left: 1 (Open)
17529 - 4 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
CHEM 1305 ANALYTICAL INSTRUMENTATION Mulcahy, Francis
M W F 9:00 AM - 9:50 AM SWRTS00108 BRAD Seats Left: 1 (Open)
30090 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
CHEM 1437 TOPICS IN INORGANIC CHEMISTRY Robbins, Andrea
M W F 8:00 AM - 8:50 AM SWRTS00108 BRAD Seats Left: 13 (Open)
16781 - 2 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
CHEM 1451 CAPSTONE: CHEMISTRY Mulcahy, Francis
M W 12:00 PM - 12:50 PM FISHR0212A BRAD Seats Left: 9 (Open)
27873 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
CIST 0150 FUNDAMENTALS OF PROGRAMMING Wang, Ye
T R 2:30 PM - 3:45 PM SWRTS00236 BRAD Seats Left: 2 (Open)
27874 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
CIST 0150 FUNDAMENTALS OF PROGRAMMING Wang, Ye
T R 4:00 PM - 5:15 PM SWRTS00236 BRAD Seats Left: 8 (Open)
30190 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
CIST 0161 THE TECHNOLOGY OF COMPUTING Ellison, Robert
T R 11:00 AM - 12:15 PM SWRTS00236 BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
17101 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
CIST 0166 NETWORKING 2 Comes, Daniel
M 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM SWRTS00236 BRAD Seats Left: 7 (Open)
Hybrid course
23861 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
CIST 0166 NETWORKING 2 Comes, Daniel
W 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM SWRTS00236 BRAD Seats Left: 3 (Open)
Hybrid course
25410 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
CIST 0250 SPECIAL TOPICS Callinan, Jeremy
T 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM FISHR00110 BRAD Seats Left: 6 (Open)
JAVA PROGRAMMING
17102 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
CIST 0261 COMPUTER SECURITY Ellison, Steven
M W 1:00 PM - 2:15 PM SWRTS00236 BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
17524 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
CIST 0265 INFORMATION STRUCTURES Wang, Ye
T R 9:30 AM - 10:45 AM SWRTS00236 BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
17523 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
CIST 1307 DATABASE DESIGN & MANAGEMENT Ellison, Robert
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM WEBTBA BRAD Seats Left: 1 (Open)
Web course
23903 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
CIST 1310 SYSTEMS ANALYSIS AND DESIGN Wang, Ye
W 2:30 PM - 5:00 PM SWRTS00236 BRAD Seats Left: 8 (Open)
25414 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
CIST 1325 INTRO TO SUPPLY CHAIN MGMT Lewicki, Donald
M 8:00 AM - 9:15 AM SWRTS00236 BRAD Seats Left: 7 (Open)
Hybrid course
23866 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
CIST 1450 TOPICS IN CIS&T Ellison, Steven
F 9:00 AM - 11:45 AM HANGARTBA BRAD Seats Left: 5 (Open)
ADV. SYS/NETWORKING PRACTICUM
27963 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
CIST 1450 TOPICS IN CIS&T Callinan, Jeremy
R 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM SWRTS00236 BRAD Seats Left: 3 (Open)
MOBILE APPLICATION PROGRAMMING
18662 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
CIST 1451 CAPSTONE: CIS&T Lewicki, Donald
M 9:30 AM - 10:45 AM SWRTS00236 BRAD Seats Left: 9 (Open)
27706 - 3 credit(s) GE:Literature Add to Schedule Builder
CLP 0206 HISPANC LITERATURE (IN ENGLSH) Evans-Corrales, Carys
T R 1:00 PM - 2:15 PM BLAIS00121 BRAD Seats Left: 4 (Open)
30053 - 3 credit(s) GE:Literature-NonWest/Global Add to Schedule Builder
CLP 0216 MODERN AFRICAN LIT: THE NOVEL Ogundayo, Biodun
T R 2:30 PM - 3:45 PM SWRTS00107 BRAD Seats Left: -3 (Closed)
24221 - 3 credit(s) GE:Literature-NonWest/Global Add to Schedule Builder
CLP 0220 CARIBBEAN LITERATURES & CULT Ogundayo, Biodun
T R 1:00 PM - 2:15 PM SWRTS00107 BRAD Seats Left: 2 (Open)
15750 - 3 credit(s) GE:Literature Add to Schedule Builder
CLP 1315 CRITICAL METHODS Ulin, Donald
M W 3:00 PM - 4:15 PM SWRTS00107 BRAD Seats Left: 15 (Open)
30054 - 3 credit(s) GE:Literature Add to Schedule Builder
CLP 1350 LATINA WRITERS Evans-Corrales, Carys
T R 2:30 PM - 3:45 PM BLAIS00102 BRAD Seats Left: 3 (Open)
15745 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
COMM 0103 BROADCAST JOURNALISM Brown, Margaret
T R 4:00 PM - 5:15 PM BLAIS00147 BRAD Seats Left: 4 (Open)
16783 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
COMM 0104 PUBLIC SPEAKING Beckes, William
T R 8:00 AM - 9:15 AM BLAIS00121 BRAD Seats Left: 1 (Open)
15746 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
COMM 0104 PUBLIC SPEAKING Salvo, James
T R 2:30 PM - 3:45 PM BLAIS00121 BRAD Seats Left: -1 (Closed)
15748 - var. credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
COMM 0108 NEWSPAPER STAFF (THE SOURCE) Ziaukas, Timothy
M W F 12:00 PM - 12:50 PM BLAIS00102 BRAD Seats Left: 7 (Open)
27711 - 3 credit(s) GE:Arts Add to Schedule Builder
COMM 0109 INTRODUCTION TO CINEMA Salvo, James
W 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM MCK00138 BRAD Seats Left: 1 (Open)
VLI to UPG (10 seats reserved)
27711 - 3 credit(s) GE:Arts Add to Schedule Builder
COMM 0109 INTRODUCTION TO CINEMA Salvo, James
W 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM SWRTS00237 BRAD Seats Left: 1 (Open)
VLI to UPG (10 seats reserved)
21233 - 3 credit(s) GE:Behavioral Sciences Add to Schedule Builder
COMM 0115 INTERPERSONAL COMMUNICATION Beckes, William
T R 9:30 AM - 10:45 AM BLAIS00138 BRAD Seats Left: 8 (Open)
15749 - 4 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
COMM 0203 INTRODUCTION TO TV PRODUCTION Guterman, Jeffrey
M W 10:00 AM - 11:50 AM BLAIS00135 BRAD Seats Left: 6 (Open)
27709 - 3 credit(s) GE:Cultures-Global Add to Schedule Builder
COMM 0215 BOLLYWOOD: POPULAR INDIAN CINE Gajanan, Rekha
M W F 2:00 PM - 2:50 PM BLAIS00138 BRAD Seats Left: -1 (Closed)
30060 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
COMM 1302 MEDIA ADVERTISING Brown, Margaret
T 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM BLAIS00138 BRAD Seats Left: 13 (Open)
27708 - 3 credit(s) GE:Arts Add to Schedule Builder
COMM 1306 AMERICAN CINEMA Salvo, James
R 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM BLAIS00138 BRAD Seats Left: -6 (Closed)
25368 - 3 credit(s) GE:Cultures Add to Schedule Builder
COMM 1309 ENVIRONMENTAL COMMUNICATIONS Salvo, James
M 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM BLAIS00121 BRAD Seats Left: 1 (Open)
24158 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
COMM 1335 NEWSPAPER SR STAFF- THE SOURCE Ziaukas, Timothy
M W F 12:00 PM - 12:50 PM BLAIS00102 BRAD Seats Left: -2 (Closed)
16834 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
COMM 1451 CAPSTONE: COMMUNICATIONS Guterman, Jeffrey
T 2:30 PM - 3:45 PM BLAIS00114 BRAD Seats Left: 5 (Open)
Fieldwork hours are required
15715 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
ECE 0041 LINEAR CIRCUITS AND SYSTEMS 2 Wuersig, Klaus
T R 9:45 AM - 11:00 AM FISHR0106D BRAD Seats Left: 13 (Open)
15716 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
ECE 0142 COMPUTER ORGANIZATION Mattis, Ronald
M W 1:00 PM - 2:15 PM FISHR0106D BRAD Seats Left: 19 (Open)
16887 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
ECE 0257 ANAL & DESIGN ELECTRONIC CIRCT Wuersig, Klaus
T R 1:00 PM - 2:15 PM FISHR00207 BRAD Seats Left: 24 (Open)
23858 - 3 credit(s) GE:Economics Add to Schedule Builder
ECON 0102 INTRODUCTION TO MICROECONOMICS Gajanan, Shailendra
T R 8:00 AM - 9:15 AM SWRTS00105 BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
23857 - 3 credit(s) GE:Economics Add to Schedule Builder
ECON 0102 INTRODUCTION TO MICROECONOMICS Gajanan, Shailendra
12:00 PM - 12:00 PM WEBTBA BRAD Seats Left: 1 (Open)
Web course
15737 - 3 credit(s) GE:Economics Add to Schedule Builder
ECON 0103 INTRODUCTION TO MACROECONOMICS Mukerjee, Gautam
M W F 9:00 AM - 9:50 AM SWRTS00209 BRAD Seats Left: 2 (Open)
23856 - 3 credit(s) GE:Economics Add to Schedule Builder
ECON 0103 INTRODUCTION TO MACROECONOMICS Mukerjee, Gautam
M W F 11:00 AM - 11:50 AM SWRTS00209 BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
27927 - 3 credit(s) GE:Economics Add to Schedule Builder
ECON 0111 MONEY IN THE REAL WORLD Crawford, John
M W F 10:00 AM - 10:50 AM BLAIS00121 BRAD Seats Left: -1 (Closed)
MONEY IN THE REAL WORLD Cross listed with FIN 0250
27909 - 3 credit(s) GE:Economics Add to Schedule Builder
ECON 0112 TOURISM Forney, Jennifer
M W 1:00 PM - 2:15 PM SWRTS00162 BRAD Seats Left: 17 (Open)
25411 - 3 credit(s) GE:Economics Add to Schedule Builder
ECON 0201 MONEY AND BANKING Mukerjee, Gautam
M W F 10:00 AM - 10:50 AM SWRTS00105 BRAD Seats Left: 18 (Open)
23859 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
ECON 0206 INTERMEDIATE MICROECONOMICS Gajanan, Shailendra
T R 4:00 PM - 5:15 PM FISHR00208 BRAD Seats Left: 4 (Open)
Hybrid course
15738 - 3 credit(s) GE:Economics Add to Schedule Builder
ECON 1301 POVERTY AND SOCIETY Mukerjee, Gautam
W 4:30 PM - 7:00 PM SWRTS00162 BRAD Seats Left: -1 (Closed)
23860 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
ECON 1307 ECONMCS OF ENERGY & ENVIRONMNT Gajanan, Shailendra
T R 2:30 PM - 3:45 PM FISHR00111 BRAD Seats Left: 15 (Open)
30047 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
EDUC 0204 INTRODUCTION TO EDUCATION Dombek, Donna
T R 1:00 PM - 2:15 PM SWRTS00110 BRAD Seats Left: 15 (Open)
30048 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
EDUC 0220 SPECIAL EDUCATION LAW Stanley, Terrence
T R 8:00 AM - 9:15 AM SWRTS00110 BRAD Seats Left: 18 (Open)
20833 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
EDUC 0230 FAMILY & COMMUNITY RELTNSHPS Baldwin, Catherine
M 9:00 AM - 11:30 AM SWRTS00110 BRAD Seats Left: 10 (Open)
27823 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
EDUC 0235 INSTRUCTIONAL DESIGN Brinda, Wayne
T R 2:30 PM - 3:45 PM SWRTS00161 BRAD Seats Left: 7 (Open)
30438 - 1 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
EDUC 0251 SPECIAL TOPICS Newman, Danielle
W 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM BLAIS00102 BRAD Seats Left: 29 (Open)
Basic Skills Test Prep-Writing
30437 - 1 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
EDUC 0251 SPECIAL TOPICS Newman, Danielle
M 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM BLAIS00102 BRAD Seats Left: 31 (Open)
Basic Skills Test Prep-Reading
30439 - 1 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
EDUC 0251 SPECIAL TOPICS Piccioli, Paul
M 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM BLAIS00102 BRAD Seats Left: 30 (Open)
Basic Skills Test Prep-Math
15739 - 3 credit(s) GE:Second Lit. Add to Schedule Builder
EDUC 0255 READINGS IN CHILDREN'S LITERTR Frank, Marietta
M W F 2:00 PM - 2:50 PM SWRTS00110 BRAD Seats Left: 15 (Open)
20 seats reserved for Elementary Ed.majors
19987 - 3 credit(s) GE:Second Lit. Add to Schedule Builder
EDUC 0275 ADOLESCENT LITERATURE Brinda, Wayne
M 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM SWRTS00110 BRAD Seats Left: 9 (Open)
20 Seats reserved for Education majors
27826 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
EDUC 1306 CLASSROOM MANAGEMENT Gracey-Dalton, Mary
T 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM SWRTS00110 BRAD Seats Left: 7 (Open)
30050 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
EDUC 1309 DIFFN READING INSTC & INTRV Merry, Melissa
R 5:30 PM - 8:00 PM SWRTS00110 BRAD Seats Left: 14 (Open)
23847 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
EDUC 1312 LANG DVLP & ERLY LITRCY FNDTNS Caprarotta, Sandra
R 2:30 PM - 5:00 PM SWRTS00110 BRAD Seats Left: 14 (Open)
23845 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
EDUC 1318 EARLY MATH FOUNDATIONS Gracey-Dalton, Mary
W 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM SWRTS00110 BRAD Seats Left: 14 (Open)
23846 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
EDUC 1320 ART, MUSIC, & MOVEMENT METHODS Baldwin, Catherine
W 9:00 AM - 11:30 AM SWRTS00110 BRAD Seats Left: 14 (Open)
18095 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
EDUC 1325 DEVELP OF EXCEPTIONAL CHILDREN Stanley, Terrence
T R 9:30 AM - 10:45 AM SWRTS00110 BRAD Seats Left: 17 (Open)
19986 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
EDUC 1330 EDUCATING EXCEPTIONAL CHILDREN Stanley, Terrence
T R 11:00 AM - 12:15 PM SWRTS00110 BRAD Seats Left: 19 (Open)
25915 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
EDUC 1334 LITRCIES ACROSS MIDL/SEC CURR Brinda, Wayne
T R 1:00 PM - 2:15 PM SWRTS00161 BRAD Seats Left: 24 (Open)
27829 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
EDUC 1345 EDUCATIONAL THEORIES PRACTICES Brinda, Wayne
T R 9:30 AM - 10:45 AM SWRTS00101 BRAD Seats Left: 20 (Open)
15740 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
EDUC 1350 EDUCATNAL PSYCH & MEASUREMENT Brinda, Wayne
W 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM SWRTS00161 BRAD Seats Left: 19 (Open)
30052 - 1 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
EDUC 1451 CAPSTONE: EDUCATION Dombek, Donna
T 4:30 PM - 5:20 PM SWRTS00110 BRAD Seats Left: 18 (Open)
30051 - 2 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
EDUC 1451 CAPSTONE: EDUCATION Dombek, Donna
T 2:30 PM - 4:15 PM SWRTS00110 BRAD Seats Left: 22 (Open)
16923 - 12 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
EDUC 1481 STUDENT TEACHING Dombek, Donna
W 4:00 PM - 5:45 PM SWRTS00110 BRAD Seats Left: 12 (Open)
25448 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
ENG 0100 INTRO TO COLLEGE COMPOSITION Tessmer, Gary
T R 2:30 PM - 3:45 PM FISHR0106D BRAD Seats Left: 10 (Open)
27712 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
ENG 0100 INTRO TO COLLEGE COMPOSITION Newman, Danielle
M W F 9:00 AM - 9:50 AM BLAIS00102 BRAD Seats Left: 12 (Open)
25866 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
ENG 0101 ENGLISH COMPOSITION 1 Morris, Scotte
T R 11:00 AM - 12:15 PM SWRTS00237 BRAD Seats Left: 9 (Open)
21142 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
ENG 0101 ENGLISH COMPOSITION 1 Cole, Maryanne
T R 11:00 AM - 12:15 PM FISHR00207 BRAD Seats Left: 2 (Open)
25533 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
ENG 0101 ENGLISH COMPOSITION 1 Tessmer, Gary
M W F 10:00 AM - 10:50 AM SWRTS00107 BRAD Seats Left: 8 (Open)
ESL section
24381 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
ENG 0101 ENGLISH COMPOSITION 1 Lang, Marlene
T R 8:00 AM - 9:15 AM SWRTS00104 BRAD Seats Left: 7 (Open)
25447 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
ENG 0101 ENGLISH COMPOSITION 1 Hopkins, Judy
M W F 12:00 PM - 12:50 PM SWRTS00104 BRAD Seats Left: 1 (Open)
15752 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
ENG 0101 ENGLISH COMPOSITION 1 Lang, Marlene
T R 2:30 PM - 3:45 PM SWRTS00207 BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
15811 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
ENG 0101 ENGLISH COMPOSITION 1 Tessmer, Gary
M W F 1:00 PM - 1:50 PM BLAIS00138 BRAD Seats Left: 1 (Open)
18120 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
ENG 0101 ENGLISH COMPOSITION 1 Reynolds, Rebecca
M W F 2:00 PM - 2:50 PM SWRTS00111 BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
20038 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
ENG 0102 ENGLISH COMPOSITION 2 Hopkins, Judy
M W F 9:00 AM - 9:50 AM SWRTS00104 BRAD Seats Left: 16 (Open)
SOCIAL MEDIA
23837 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
ENG 0102 ENGLISH COMPOSITION 2 Howell, Tracee
T R 9:30 AM - 10:45 AM SFCTR00158 BRAD Seats Left: 8 (Open)
CULTURE AND IDENTITY
15804 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
ENG 0102 ENGLISH COMPOSITION 2 Lang, Marlene
T R 11:00 AM - 12:15 PM BLAIS00138 BRAD Seats Left: 1 (Open)
EXPLRNG APPALACHIAN ENV&CULT.
20001 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
ENG 0102 ENGLISH COMPOSITION 2 Morris, Scotte
T R 1:00 PM - 2:15 PM SFCTR00158 BRAD Seats Left: 11 (Open)
INTERNAT./ NAT. SPORT CULTURE
15753 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
ENG 0102 ENGLISH COMPOSITION 2 Hopkins, Judy
M W F 10:00 AM - 10:50 AM SWRTS00108 BRAD Seats Left: 5 (Open)
SOCIAL MEDIA
15755 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
ENG 0102 ENGLISH COMPOSITION 2 Newman, Danielle
M W F 2:00 PM - 2:50 PM SWRTS00104 BRAD Seats Left: 6 (Open)
POPULAR CULTURE
25449 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
ENG 0102 ENGLISH COMPOSITION 2 Cole, Maryanne
T R 2:30 PM - 3:45 PM BLAIS00138 BRAD Seats Left: 8 (Open)
CURRENT CULTURAL ISSUES
15803 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
ENG 0102 ENGLISH COMPOSITION 2 Tessmer, Gary
M W F 9:00 AM - 9:50 AM SWRTS00107 BRAD Seats Left: 17 (Open)
GLOBALIZATION Reserved for ESL students
15754 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
ENG 0102 ENGLISH COMPOSITION 2 Kula, Catherine
M W F 10:00 AM - 10:50 AM BLAIS00138 BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
POPULAR CULTURE
27714 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
ENG 0102 ENGLISH COMPOSITION 2 Morris, Scotte
T R 9:30 AM - 10:45 AM SWRTS00237 BRAD Seats Left: 18 (Open)
INTERNAT./ NAT. SPORT CULTURE
15802 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
ENG 0102 ENGLISH COMPOSITION 2 Newman, Danielle
M W F 11:00 AM - 11:50 AM SWRTS00104 BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
POPULAR CULTURE
15751 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
ENG 0102 ENGLISH COMPOSITION 2 Ogundayo, Biodun
M W F 11:00 AM - 11:50 AM BLAIS00138 BRAD Seats Left: 7 (Open)
GENDER CULTURE AND IDENTITY
27715 - 3 credit(s) GE:Literature Add to Schedule Builder
ENG 0103 INTRODUCTION TO POETRY Michel, Danielle
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM WEBTBA BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
Web course
15756 - 3 credit(s) GE:Literature Add to Schedule Builder
ENG 0110 LITERATURE AND INTERPRETATION Tessmer, Gary
T R 9:30 AM - 10:45 AM BLAIS00121 BRAD Seats Left: 2 (Open)
5 Seats reserved for English majors
30193 - 3 credit(s) GE:Literature Add to Schedule Builder
ENG 0202 AMERCN LIT SINCE THE CIVIL WAR Howell, Tracee
R 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM BLAIS00121 BRAD Seats Left: 13 (Open)
30928 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
ENG 0250 SPECIAL TOPICS Ulin, Donald
T 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM SWRTS00107 BRAD Seats Left: 25 (Open)
30061 - 3 credit(s) GE:Literature Add to Schedule Builder
ENG 1315 BRITISH LIT OF ROMANTIC ERA Ulin, Donald
T 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM SWRTS00107 BRAD Seats Left: 19 (Open)
30911 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
ENG 1451 CAPSTONE: ENGLISH Ulin, Donald
- TBATBA BRAD Seats Left: 8 (Open)
Day & time to be determined by instructor.
28044 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
ENGR 0016 INT TO ENGINEERING COMPUTING Wuersig, Klaus
M W F 9:00 AM - 9:50 AM SWRTS00106 BRAD Seats Left: 9 (Open)
28045 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
ENGR 0016 INT TO ENGINEERING COMPUTING Wuersig, Klaus
M W F 10:00 AM - 10:50 AM SWRTS00106 BRAD Seats Left: 2 (Open)
19192 - 4 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
ENGR 0020 PROBLTY & STAT FOR ENGINEERS 1 Drignei, Mihaela
T R 8:00 AM - 9:40 AM FISHR0106D BRAD Seats Left: 12 (Open)
Cross listed with MATH 1309
20034 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
ENGR 0022 MATERLS STRUCTURE & PROPERTIES Mattis, Ronald
T R 1:00 PM - 2:15 PM FISHR0106D BRAD Seats Left: 7 (Open)
15717 - 0 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
ENGR 0082 FRESHMAN ENGINEERING SEMINAR 2 Wuersig, Klaus
T 2:30 PM - 3:15 PM FISHR00107 BRAD Seats Left: 14 (Open)
15718 - 0 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
ENGR 0085 ENGINEERING SEMINAR Wuersig, Klaus
T 2:30 PM - 3:15 PM FISHR00107 BRAD Seats Left: 15 (Open)
15719 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
ENGR 0141 MECHC OF MATLS CVL & ENV ENGR Mattis, Ronald
M W F 10:00 AM - 10:50 AM FISHR0106D BRAD Seats Left: 12 (Open)
15720 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
ENGR 0145 STATICS & MECHC OF MATERIALS 2 Mattis, Ronald
M W F 10:00 AM - 10:50 AM FISHR0106D BRAD Seats Left: 6 (Open)
20035 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
ENVSTD 1451 CAPSTONE: ENVIRNMNTL STUDIES Robar, Stephen
W 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM SWRTS00107 BRAD Seats Left: 9 (Open)
30172 - 3 credit(s) GE:Physical Science Add to Schedule Builder
ES 0105 ENVIRONMENTAL GEOLOGY Frantescu, Adina
T R 11:00 AM - 12:15 PM FISHR0105A BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
30174 - 3 credit(s) GE:Physical Science Add to Schedule Builder
ES 0106 INTRO TO OCEANOGRAPHY Frantescu, Adina
M W 3:00 PM - 4:15 PM FISHR00207 BRAD Seats Left: 16 (Open)
30173 - 1 credit(s) GE:Physical Science Add to Schedule Builder
ES 0107 ENVIRONMENTAL GEOLOGY LAB Frantescu, Adina
R 12:30 PM - 3:30 PM FISHR0105A BRAD Seats Left: 12 (Open)
30489 - 0 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
EST 1301 SENSORS AND AUTOMATION Kropf, Matthew
W 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM FISHR0105A BRAD Seats Left: 10 (Open)
27880 - 4 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
EST 1301 SENSORS AND AUTOMATION Kropf, Matthew
T R 1:00 PM - 2:15 PM FISHR00111 BRAD Seats Left: 10 (Open)
27831 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
FIN 0250 SPECIAL TOPICS Crawford, John
M W F 10:00 AM - 10:50 AM BLAIS00121 BRAD Seats Left: 1 (Open)
MONEY IN THE REAL WORLD Cross listed with ECON 0111
25412 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
FIN 1301 CORPORATE FINANCE Crawford, John
T R 9:30 AM - 10:45 AM FISHR00208 BRAD Seats Left: 16 (Open)
30189 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
FIN 1304 FINANCL MARKETS & INSTITUTIONS Crawford, John
T R 2:30 PM - 3:45 PM FISHR00110 BRAD Seats Left: 7 (Open)
Hybrid course
30188 - 3 credit(s) GE:Global Add to Schedule Builder
FIN 1401 INTERNATIONAL FINANCE Crawford, John
T R 11:00 AM - 12:15 PM SWRTS00207 BRAD Seats Left: 14 (Open)
15757 - 3 credit(s) GE:Language/Global Add to Schedule Builder
FR 0102 ELEMENTARY FRENCH 2 Ogundayo, Biodun
M W 9:00 AM - 9:50 AM SWRTS00101 BRAD Seats Left: 11 (Open)
15757 - 3 credit(s) GE:Language/Global Add to Schedule Builder
FR 0102 ELEMENTARY FRENCH 2 Ogundayo, Biodun
F 9:00 AM - 9:50 AM FISHR00110 BRAD Seats Left: 11 (Open)
18180 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
FS 0102 FRESHMAN SEMINAR Asinger, Kristin
T R 9:30 AM - 10:45 AM FISHR00207 BRAD Seats Left: 15 (Open)
20661 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
FS 0102 FRESHMAN SEMINAR Hilton Retchless, Lindsay
M W 4:00 PM - 5:15 PM BLAIS00121 BRAD Seats Left: 4 (Open)
17525 - 3 credit(s) GE:Cultures-NonWest/Global Add to Schedule Builder
GEOG 0101 WORLD REGIONAL GEOGRAPHY Baldwin, Catherine
12:00 PM - 12:00 PM WEBTBA BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
Web course
27830 - 3 credit(s) GE:Cultures-NonWest/Global Add to Schedule Builder
GEOG 0101 WORLD REGIONAL GEOGRAPHY Strickland, Amysue
M W 6:00 PM - 7:15 PM SWRTS00111 BRAD Seats Left: -1 (Closed)
2 seat reserved for International Studies minor
16178 - 3 credit(s) GE:Cultures Add to Schedule Builder
GEOG 0102 GEOGRAPHY OF NORTH AMERICA Strickland, Amysue
M W 1:00 PM - 2:15 PM SWRTS00105 BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
10 seats reserved for Education majors
23853 - 3 credit(s) GE:Physical Science Add to Schedule Builder
GEOG 0210 PHYSICAL GEOGRAPHY Strickland, Amysue
M W 4:00 PM - 5:15 PM SWRTS00105 BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
27881 - 3 credit(s) GE:Computational Sciences Add to Schedule Builder
GEOL 1320 ADVANCED GIS Frantescu, Ovidiu
M W 10:00 AM - 11:15 AM FISHR00110 BRAD Seats Left: 4 (Open)
30062 - 3 credit(s) GE:Language/Global Add to Schedule Builder
GER 0102 BEGINNING GERMAN 2 Shea, Barry
M W 5:30 PM - 6:45 PM BLAIS00102 BRAD Seats Left: 4 (Open)
27776 - 3 credit(s) GE:History Add to Schedule Builder
HIST 0104 EUROPE IN THE 19TH CENTURY Thomas, Marvin
M W F 2:00 PM - 2:50 PM SWRTS00209 BRAD Seats Left: 22 (Open)
27777 - 3 credit(s) GE:History Add to Schedule Builder
HIST 0105 EUROPE IN THE 20TH CENTURY Thomas, Marvin
T R 4:00 PM - 5:15 PM SWRTS00209 BRAD Seats Left: 7 (Open)
25405 - 3 credit(s) GE:History Add to Schedule Builder
HIST 0107 US HISTORY 2 Frederick, Richard
M W F 10:00 AM - 10:50 AM SWRTS00207 BRAD Seats Left: 2 (Open)
15741 - 3 credit(s) GE:History Add to Schedule Builder
HIST 0107 US HISTORY 2 Frederick, Richard
M W F 9:00 AM - 9:50 AM SWRTS00207 BRAD Seats Left: 10 (Open)
27778 - 3 credit(s) GE:History Add to Schedule Builder
HIST 0109 RENAISSANCE/REFORMATION EUROPE Thomas, Marvin
M W F 10:00 AM - 10:50 AM SWRTS00209 BRAD Seats Left: 21 (Open)
30100 - 3 credit(s) GE:History Add to Schedule Builder
HIST 0215 ENVIRONMENTAL HIST OF THE U.S. Frederick, Richard
M W F 2:00 PM - 2:50 PM SWRTS00207 BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
30101 - 3 credit(s) GE:History Add to Schedule Builder
HIST 1319 ANCIENT ROME Thomas, Marvin
T R 2:30 PM - 3:45 PM SWRTS00209 BRAD Seats Left: 17 (Open)
30102 - 3 credit(s) GE:History Add to Schedule Builder
HIST 1321 THE CIVIL WAR & RECONSTRUCTION Frederick, Richard
T R 9:30 AM - 10:45 AM SWRTS00207 BRAD Seats Left: 25 (Open)
17521 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
HMGT 0201 SERVC INDUSTRY STRUCT & LDRSHP Forney, Jennifer
T R 2:30 PM - 3:45 PM SWRTS00108 BRAD Seats Left: 21 (Open)
23855 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
HMGT 1340 FOOD & BEVERAGE COST CONTROL Forney, Jennifer
T R 9:30 AM - 10:45 AM BLAIS00109 BRAD Seats Left: 31 (Open)
30167 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
HMGT 1370 HOSPITALITY & TOURISM MARKTNG Forney, Jennifer
M W 10:00 AM - 11:15 AM SWRTS00101 BRAD Seats Left: 24 (Open)
30166 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
HMGT 1380 SPECIAL EVENTS PLANNING Campogiani, Lynette
T R 1:00 PM - 2:15 PM SWRTS00207 BRAD Seats Left: 28 (Open)
27877 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
HMGT 1451 CAPSTONE: HOSPITALITY MGMNT Forney, Jennifer
M W 3:00 PM - 4:15 PM SWRTS00101 BRAD Seats Left: 8 (Open)
15813 - 1 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
HPEDU 0101 CURRENT ISSUES COMMUNITY HLTH Klinek, Michele
F 10:00 AM - 10:50 AM SFCTR0165C BRAD Seats Left: 32 (Open)
19990 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
HPEDU 1300 ADAPTIVE PHYSICAL EDUCATION Klinek, Michele
M W F 1:00 PM - 1:50 PM SFCTR0165C BRAD Seats Left: 23 (Open)
20684 - 2 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
HPEDU 1320 TEACHING HEALTH Klinek, Michele
M W 10:00 AM - 10:50 AM SFCTR0165C BRAD Seats Left: 13 (Open)
17522 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
HPEDU 1330 MOTOR BEHAVIOR Klinek, Michele
M W F 11:00 AM - 11:50 AM SFCTR0165C BRAD Seats Left: 15 (Open)
27833 - 2 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
HPEDU 1340 INDIVIDUAL AND LEISURE SPORTS Klinek, Michele
W 2:00 PM - 3:45 PM SFCTR0165C BRAD Seats Left: 22 (Open)
23873 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
HPRED 0108 NUTRITION Lonzi, Sarah
M W F 2:00 PM - 2:50 PM BLAIS00121 BRAD Seats Left: 9 (Open)
16797 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
HPRED 0108 NUTRITION Lonzi, Sarah
M W F 11:00 AM - 11:50 AM BLAIS00121 BRAD Seats Left: 12 (Open)
18091 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
HPRED 0110 PRACTICUM IN ATHLETIC TRAINING Honeck, Jason
M W F 11:00 AM - 11:50 AM SFCTR00159 BRAD Seats Left: 4 (Open)
All seats reserved for Sports Med. and AT majors
19991 - 2 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
HPRED 0180 SPORT SAFETY TRAINING ,
M 6:00 PM - 7:40 PM SFCTR00159 BRAD Seats Left: 2 (Open)
23913 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
HPRED 0202 PSYCHOLOGY OF SPORT Rouff, Keary
12:00 PM - 12:00 PM WEBTBA BRAD Seats Left: 1 (Open)
Web course
18703 - 0 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
HPRED 0207 EVAL AND REHAB OF ATHL INJRY 2 Honeck, Jason
M 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM SFCTR00159 BRAD Seats Left: 10 (Open)
15694 - 4 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
HPRED 0207 EVAL AND REHAB OF ATHL INJRY 2 Honeck, Jason
M W F 1:00 PM - 1:50 PM SFCTR00159 BRAD Seats Left: 10 (Open)
30121 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
HPRED 0225 FUNCTIONAL HUMAN ANATOMY Timlin, Jeffrey
T R 8:00 AM - 9:15 AM BLAIS00138 BRAD Seats Left: 5 (Open)
15695 - 2 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
HPRED 0281 CLINICAL IN ATHLETC TRAINING 2 Honeck, Jason
T 12:00 PM - 1:40 PM SFCTR00147 BRAD Seats Left: 11 (Open)
15696 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
HPRED 1305 BIOMECHANICS Kelley, Mark
M W F 9:00 AM - 9:50 AM SFCTR00159 BRAD Seats Left: -2 (Closed)
All seats reserved for Spt.Med, ExSci, AT & Health & PE majors
20019 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
HPRED 1305 BIOMECHANICS Kelley, Mark
M W F 10:00 AM - 10:50 AM SFCTR00159 BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
All seats reserved for Spt.Med, ExSci, AT & Health & PE majors
16796 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
HPRED 1307 PRIN ETHICS & PRACT IN COACHNG Rouff, Keary
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM WEBTBA BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
Web course
15824 - var. credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
HPRED 1308 COACHING PRACTICUM Moore, Britton
F 12:00 PM - 12:50 PM SFCTR00152 BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
15698 - 0 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
HPRED 1309 THERAPEUTIC EXERCISE Lonzi, Sarah
R 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM SFCTR00168 BRAD Seats Left: -1 (Closed)
All seats reserved for Sports Medicine majors
15697 - 4 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
HPRED 1309 THERAPEUTIC EXERCISE Honeck, Jason
M W F 10:00 AM - 10:50 AM SFCTR00126 BRAD Seats Left: 5 (Open)
All seats reserved for AT majors
27816 - 4 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
HPRED 1309 THERAPEUTIC EXERCISE Gnan, Matthew
M W 8:00 AM - 9:15 AM SFCTR00126 BRAD Seats Left: -1 (Closed)
All seats reserved for Sports Medicine majors
15698 - 0 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
HPRED 1309 THERAPEUTIC EXERCISE Kelley, Mark
R 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM SFCTR00168 BRAD Seats Left: -1 (Closed)
All seats reserved for Sports Medicine majors
27815 - 0 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
HPRED 1309 THERAPEUTIC EXERCISE Honeck, Jason
R 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM SFCTR00126 BRAD Seats Left: 5 (Open)
All seats reserved for AT majors.
15703 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
HPRED 1320 PRIN STRENGTH TRAING/CONDITNG Lonzi, Sarah
M W F 12:00 PM - 12:50 PM BLAIS00121 BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
All seats reserved for Sports Med. & AT majors
15699 - 2 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
HPRED 1381 CLINICAL IN ATHLETC TRAINING 4 Gnan, Matthew
T 9:30 AM - 11:10 AM SFCTR00126 BRAD Seats Left: 8 (Open)
23872 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
HPRED 1410 EXERCISE PRESCRIPTION Lonzi, Sarah
T R 1:00 PM - 2:15 PM SFCTR00159 BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
Reserved for Sports Med. and Exercise Sci. majors
30555 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
HPRED 1430 WORKSITE HEALTH PROMOTION Kelley, Mark
M W F 1:00 PM - 1:50 PM SFCTR00158 BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
25387 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
HPRED 1430 WORKSITE HEALTH PROMOTION Kelley, Mark
T R 9:30 AM - 10:45 AM SFCTR00159 BRAD Seats Left: 11 (Open)
30168 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
HPRED 1450 TOPCS IN SPRT & REC MANAGEMENT Rouff, Keary
T R 11:00 AM - 12:15 PM SFCTR00159 BRAD Seats Left: 23 (Open)
CONTEMPORARY ISSUES IN SPORTS
20024 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
HPRED 1451 CAPSTONE: ATHLETIC TRAINING Honeck, Jason
M W F 9:00 AM - 9:50 AM SFCTR00158 BRAD Seats Left: 19 (Open)
Reserved for AT majors
15701 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
HPRED 1452 CAPSTONE: SPRT & RECREATN MGMT Rouff, Keary
M W F 9:00 AM - 9:50 AM SFCTR0165C BRAD Seats Left: 6 (Open)
30155 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
HPRED 1453 CAPSTONE: EXERCISE SCIENCE Kelley, Mark
M W F 11:00 AM - 11:50 AM SFCTR00158 BRAD Seats Left: 2 (Open)
30154 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
HPRED 1453 CAPSTONE: EXERCISE SCIENCE Kelley, Mark
M W F 11:00 AM - 11:50 AM SFCTR00158 BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
15702 - 2 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
HPRED 1481 CLINICAL IN ATHLETC TRAINING 6 Honeck, Jason
T 10:00 AM - 11:40 AM SFCTR00147 BRAD Seats Left: 7 (Open)
19995 - 3 credit(s) GE:Arts Add to Schedule Builder
IA 0101 ARTS AWARENESS Groffman, Joshua
T R 2:30 PM - 3:45 PM BLAIS00120 BRAD Seats Left: 1 (Open)
Hybrid course meets all Tues some Thurs attendance at arts events required.
23888 - 3 credit(s) GE:Cultures-NonWest/Global Add to Schedule Builder
INTS 0112 JAPANESE LANGUAGE AND CULTURE Ulin, Donald
T R 9:30 AM - 10:45 AM SWRTS00105 BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
17534 - 3 credit(s) GE:Cultures-NonWest/Global Add to Schedule Builder
INTS 0115 INTRO CHINESE CULTURE & LANG Wang, Ye
T R 4:00 PM - 5:15 PM BLAIS00121 BRAD Seats Left: 1 (Open)
Instructor is Tinghong Gou (Sally)
25371 - 3 credit(s) GE:Cultures-NonWest/Global Add to Schedule Builder
INTS 0120 INDIA AND ITS CULTURES Gajanan, Rekha
M W F 12:00 PM - 12:50 PM BLAIS00138 BRAD Seats Left: 1 (Open)
23887 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
INTS 0250 SPECIAL TOPICS Wang, Ye
T R 1:00 PM - 2:15 PM SWRTS00209 BRAD Seats Left: 5 (Open)
INTRO TO MANDARIN CHINESE Instructor is Fengping Guo (Mandy)
24416 - 1 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
LNSK 0180 LEADERSHIP DEVELOPMENT Austin, Erik
M 11:00 AM - 11:50 AM HANLY00201 BRAD Seats Left: 15 (Open)
Reserved for SophomoreTRiO SSS students
25969 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
MATH 0097 COLLEGE ALGEBRA 1 Monger, Sarah
M W F 8:00 AM - 8:50 AM SWRTS00104 BRAD Seats Left: 13 (Open)
16799 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
MATH 0097 COLLEGE ALGEBRA 1 Robbins, Andrea
T R 8:00 AM - 9:15 AM SWRTS00207 BRAD Seats Left: 12 (Open)
16944 - 3 credit(s) GE:Math Competency Add to Schedule Builder
MATH 0098 COLLEGE ALGEBRA 2 Morrison, Mark
T R 8:00 AM - 9:15 AM FISHR00111 BRAD Seats Left: 3 (Open)
21150 - 3 credit(s) GE:Math Competency Add to Schedule Builder
MATH 0098 COLLEGE ALGEBRA 2 Pedersen, Barbara
T R 9:30 AM - 10:45 AM FISHR00111 BRAD Seats Left: 8 (Open)
18111 - 3 credit(s) GE:Math Competency Add to Schedule Builder
MATH 0098 COLLEGE ALGEBRA 2 Robbins, Andrea
M W F 11:00 AM - 11:50 AM SWRTS00161 BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
16801 - 3 credit(s) GE:Math Competency Add to Schedule Builder
MATH 0098 COLLEGE ALGEBRA 2 Morrison, Mark
M W F 2:00 PM - 2:50 PM FISHR00111 BRAD Seats Left: 6 (Open)
16800 - 3 credit(s) GE:Math Competency Add to Schedule Builder
MATH 0098 COLLEGE ALGEBRA 2 Robbins, Andrea
M W F 9:00 AM - 9:50 AM SWRTS00111 BRAD Seats Left: 1 (Open)
15721 - 3 credit(s) GE:Math Competency Add to Schedule Builder
MATH 0110 FUNDAMENTALS OF MATHEMATICS Pedersen, Barbara
M W F 10:00 AM - 10:50 AM FISHR00207 BRAD Seats Left: 20 (Open)
15722 - 3 credit(s) GE:Math Competency Add to Schedule Builder
MATH 0110 FUNDAMENTALS OF MATHEMATICS Olson, Shannon
T R 4:00 PM - 5:15 PM FISHR00111 BRAD Seats Left: 6 (Open)
15723 - 3 credit(s) GE:Math Competency Add to Schedule Builder
MATH 0110 FUNDAMENTALS OF MATHEMATICS Pedersen, Barbara
M W F 1:00 PM - 1:50 PM FISHR00111 BRAD Seats Left: 16 (Open)
15724 - 4 credit(s) GE:Comp Sci or Math Compt Add to Schedule Builder
MATH 0132 PRECALCULUS Melka, Richard
M W F 12:55 PM - 2:00 PM FISHR0105D BRAD Seats Left: 2 (Open)
15725 - 4 credit(s) GE:Computational Sciences Add to Schedule Builder
MATH 0133 STATISTICS Chen, Yong-Zhuo
M W F 8:45 AM - 9:50 AM FISHR00111 BRAD Seats Left: 1 (Open)
24219 - 4 credit(s) GE:Computational Sciences Add to Schedule Builder
MATH 0133 STATISTICS Chen, Yong-Zhuo
M W F 10:55 AM - 12:00 PM FISHR00207 BRAD Seats Left: 1 (Open)
15726 - 4 credit(s) GE:Comp Sci or Math Compt Add to Schedule Builder
MATH 0136 APPLIED CALCULUS DiMarco, Claudio
M W F 8:55 AM - 10:00 AM FISHR00107 BRAD Seats Left: 2 (Open)
15729 - 0 credit(s) GE:Comp Sci or Math Compt Add to Schedule Builder
MATH 0140 CALCULUS 1 Drignei, Mihaela
T 1:00 PM - 1:50 PM FISHR00110 BRAD Seats Left: 5 (Open)
15729 - 0 credit(s) GE:Comp Sci or Math Compt Add to Schedule Builder
MATH 0140 CALCULUS 1 Buliga, Marius
R 1:00 PM - 1:50 PM FISHR00208 BRAD Seats Left: 5 (Open)
15728 - 0 credit(s) GE:Comp Sci or Math Compt Add to Schedule Builder
MATH 0140 CALCULUS 1 Buliga, Marius
R 12:00 PM - 12:50 PM FISHR00208 BRAD Seats Left: 4 (Open)
15728 - 0 credit(s) GE:Comp Sci or Math Compt Add to Schedule Builder
MATH 0140 CALCULUS 1 Drignei, Mihaela
T 12:00 PM - 12:50 PM FISHR00110 BRAD Seats Left: 4 (Open)
15727 - 4 credit(s) GE:Comp Sci or Math Compt Add to Schedule Builder
MATH 0140 CALCULUS 1 Buliga, Marius
M W F 10:00 AM - 10:50 AM FISHR00208 BRAD Seats Left: 9 (Open)
15730 - 4 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
MATH 0150 CALCULUS 2 Buliga, Marius
M W F 11:00 AM - 12:05 PM SWRTS00207 BRAD Seats Left: 1 (Open)
27795 - 4 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
MATH 0150 CALCULUS 2 Buliga, Marius
M W F 8:45 AM - 9:50 AM SWRTS00161 BRAD Seats Left: 6 (Open)
16802 - 4 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
MATH 0201 CALCULUS 3 Melka, Richard
M W F 11:00 AM - 12:05 PM FISHR0105D BRAD Seats Left: 14 (Open)
23842 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
MATH 0202 ORDINARY DIFFERENTIAL EQUATION Drignei, Mihaela
M W F 8:00 AM - 8:50 AM SWRTS00105 BRAD Seats Left: 12 (Open)
17328 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
MATH 0206 LINEAR ALGEBRA Buliga, Marius
M W F 1:00 PM - 1:50 PM SWRTS00104 BRAD Seats Left: 17 (Open)
30073 - 3 credit(s) GE:Computational Sciences Add to Schedule Builder
MATH 0207 GEOMETRY Drignei, Mihaela
M W F 9:00 AM - 9:50 AM SWRTS00105 BRAD Seats Left: 22 (Open)
16803 - 4 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
MATH 1309 APPLIED PROBLTY AND STATISTICS Drignei, Mihaela
T R 8:00 AM - 9:40 AM FISHR0106D BRAD Seats Left: 9 (Open)
Cross listed with ENGR 0020
30071 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
MATH 1315 ADVANCD DIFFERENTIAL EQUATIONS Melka, Richard
M W F 10:00 AM - 10:50 AM FISHR0105D BRAD Seats Left: 17 (Open)
30072 - var. credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
MATH 1452 CAPSTONE: MATHEMATICS Melka, Richard
- TBATBA BRAD Seats Left: 13 (Open)
28046 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
MEMS 0051 INTRODUCTION TO THERMODYNAMICS Mattis, Ronald
M W F 9:00 AM - 9:50 AM FISHR0106D BRAD Seats Left: 4 (Open)
27928 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
MGMT 0110 PRINCIPLES OF MANAGEMENT Mitchell, Duane
M W F 1:00 PM - 1:50 PM SWRTS00107 BRAD Seats Left: 19 (Open)
20014 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
MGMT 0110 PRINCIPLES OF MANAGEMENT Mitchell, Duane
M W F 3:00 PM - 3:50 PM SWRTS00162 BRAD Seats Left: 23 (Open)
15809 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
MGMT 1304 BUSINESS LAW Learn, Raymond
W 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM SWRTS00105 BRAD Seats Left: 17 (Open)
20015 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
MGMT 1320 HUMAN RESOURCES MANAGEMENT Gallagher, Bruce
T 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM SWRTS00161 BRAD Seats Left: 17 (Open)
30187 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
MGMT 1450 TOPICS IN MANAGEMENT Gallagher, Bruce
R 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM SWRTS00162 BRAD Seats Left: 27 (Open)
BUSINESS ETHICS
27836 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
MGMT 1450 TOPICS IN MANAGEMENT Gallagher, Bruce
M 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM SWRTS00108 BRAD Seats Left: 22 (Open)
INTERNATIONAL HR MANAGEMENT
30186 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
MGMT 1451 CAPSTONE: STRATEGIC MGMNT Mitchell, Duane
T R 4:00 PM - 5:15 PM SWRTS00107 BRAD Seats Left: 12 (Open)
20696 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
MGMT 1451 CAPSTONE: STRATEGIC MGMNT Crawford, John
M W 3:00 PM - 4:15 PM SWRTS00161 BRAD Seats Left: -4 (Closed)
27838 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
MGMT 1451 CAPSTONE: STRATEGIC MGMNT Mitchell, Duane
T R 2:30 PM - 3:45 PM SWRTS00162 BRAD Seats Left: 1 (Open)
15759 - 1 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
MILS 0102 BASIC LEADERSHIP Marrone, Christina
T 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM SFCTR00159 BRAD Seats Left: 11 (Open)
Students must also enroll in lab-MILS 0104
30551 - 1 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
MILS 0104 BASIC LEADERSHIP LAB Marrone, Christina
T 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM SFCTR00159 BRAD Seats Left: 11 (Open)
Students must enroll with MILS 0102
15761 - 1 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
MILS 0202 LEADERSHIP AND TEAMWORK Marrone, Christina
T 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM SFCTR0165C BRAD Seats Left: 12 (Open)
Students must also enroll in lab-MILS 0204
30552 - 1 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
MILS 0204 LEADERSHIP & TEAMWORK LAB Marrone, Christina
T 3:30 AM - 5:00 AM SFCTR0165C BRAD Seats Left: 13 (Open)
Students must enroll with MILS 0202
15764 - 2 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
MILS 1302 LEADERSHIP AND ETHICS Marrone, Christina
R 2:30 PM - 5:00 PM TBATBA BRAD Seats Left: 12 (Open)
Meets at St. Bonaventure.Instructors:MAJ Hayes & Mr. Kausner
15763 - 2 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
MILS 1302 LEADERSHIP AND ETHICS Marrone, Christina
T 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM TBATBA BRAD Seats Left: 12 (Open)
Meets at St. Bonaventure. Instructors:MAJ Hayes & Mr. Kausner
15766 - 2 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
MILS 1402 OFFICERSHIP Marrone, Christina
R 2:30 PM - 5:00 PM TBATBA BRAD Seats Left: 12 (Open)
Meets at St. Bonaventure.Instructor: LTC Zehnder
15765 - 2 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
MILS 1402 OFFICERSHIP Marrone, Christina
R 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM TBATBA BRAD Seats Left: 12 (Open)
Meets at St.Bonaventure. Instructor: LTC Zehnder
18077 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
MIS 0103 MICROCOMPUTING FOR MANAGEMENT Kline, William
T R 11:00 AM - 12:15 PM SWRTS00106 BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
28507 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
MIS 0103 MICROCOMPUTING FOR MANAGEMENT Kline, William
T R 9:30 AM - 10:45 AM SWRTS00106 BRAD Seats Left: 5 (Open)
23862 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
MIS 0208 BUSINESS INFORMATION SYSTEMS Lewicki, Donald
T 8:00 AM - 9:15 AM SWRTS00106 BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
Hybrid course
15810 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
MIS 0208 BUSINESS INFORMATION SYSTEMS Lewicki, Donald
R 8:00 AM - 9:15 AM SWRTS00106 BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
Hybrid course
27839 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
MRKT 1301 PRINCIPLES OF MARKETING Jack, Shelley
T 2:30 PM - 5:00 PM SFCTR00158 BRAD Seats Left: 4 (Open)
27926 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
MRKT 1405 MARKETING MANAGEMENT Jack, Shelley
T 5:30 PM - 8:00 PM FISHR0106D BRAD Seats Left: 13 (Open)
27837 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
MRKT 1415 CONSUMER BEHAVIOR Jack, Shelley
M W 11:00 AM - 12:15 PM SWRTS00106 BRAD Seats Left: 7 (Open)
Hybrid course
30192 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
MRKT 1450 TOPICS IN MARKETING Jack, Shelley
- WEBTBA BRAD Seats Left: -4 (Closed)
DIGITAL & SOCIAL MEDIA MRKTNG Web course
17329 - 3 credit(s) GE:Arts Add to Schedule Builder
MUSIC 0102 INTRODUCTION TO MUSIC Groffman, Joshua
M W 4:00 PM - 5:15 PM BLAIS00138 BRAD Seats Left: 7 (Open)
28003 - 1 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
MUSIC 0195 APPLIED MUSIC Groffman, Joshua
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM TBATBA BRAD Seats Left: 2 (Open)
FLUTE See Sharie Radzavich for registration approval
20744 - 1 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
MUSIC 0195 APPLIED MUSIC Gabriel, Regina
12:00 PM - 12:00 PM TBATBA BRAD Seats Left: 2 (Open)
ORGAN See Sharie Radzavich for registration approval
20262 - 1 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
MUSIC 0195 APPLIED MUSIC Gabriel, Regina
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM TBATBA BRAD Seats Left: -2 (Closed)
VOICE See Sharie Radzavich for registration approval
15818 - 1 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
MUSIC 0195 APPLIED MUSIC Groffman, Joshua
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM TBATBA BRAD Seats Left: 3 (Open)
GUITAR See Sharie Radzavich for registration approval
20270 - 1 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
MUSIC 0195 APPLIED MUSIC Groffman, Joshua
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM TBATBA BRAD Seats Left: -5 (Closed)
PIANO See Sharie Radzavich for registration approval
20072 - 1 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
MUSIC 0214 VOCAL ARTS ENSEMBLE Groffman, Joshua
M W 3:00 PM - 3:50 PM BLAIS00138 BRAD Seats Left: 27 (Open)
Students may also take this course on a non-credit basis.
20073 - 3 credit(s) GE:Arts Add to Schedule Builder
MUSIC 0260 MUSIC IN FILM Groffman, Joshua
M W 6:00 PM - 7:15 PM BLAIS00138 BRAD Seats Left: 2 (Open)
25446 - 3 credit(s) GE:Arts Add to Schedule Builder
MUSIC 1339 MUSICAL STYLES Groffman, Joshua
T R 1:00 PM - 2:15 PM BLAIS00120 BRAD Seats Left: 3 (Open)
ROCK
15732 - 8 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
NUR 0112 COMPREHENSIVE NURSING 1 Boser, Mary
R F 8:00 AM - 11:00 AM SWRTS00162 BRAD Seats Left: 25 (Open)
15732 - 8 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
NUR 0112 COMPREHENSIVE NURSING 1 Truman, Jean
R F 8:00 AM - 11:00 AM SWRTS00162 BRAD Seats Left: 25 (Open)
15732 - 8 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
NUR 0112 COMPREHENSIVE NURSING 1 Haley, Tammy
R F 8:00 AM - 11:00 AM SWRTS00162 BRAD Seats Left: 25 (Open)
15732 - 8 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
NUR 0112 COMPREHENSIVE NURSING 1 Dinger, Mary
R F 8:00 AM - 11:00 AM SWRTS00162 BRAD Seats Left: 25 (Open)
15732 - 8 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
NUR 0112 COMPREHENSIVE NURSING 1 Dibble, Martha
R F 8:00 AM - 11:00 AM SWRTS00162 BRAD Seats Left: 25 (Open)
15733 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
NUR 0113 PHARMACOLOGY IN NURSING Dinger, Mary
R F 11:15 AM - 12:30 PM SWRTS00162 BRAD Seats Left: 28 (Open)
15734 - 9 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
NUR 0212 COMPREHENSIVE NURSING 3 Dibble, Martha
M T 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM SWRTS00162 BRAD Seats Left: 32 (Open)
15734 - 9 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
NUR 0212 COMPREHENSIVE NURSING 3 Truman, Jean
M T 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM SWRTS00162 BRAD Seats Left: 32 (Open)
15734 - 9 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
NUR 0212 COMPREHENSIVE NURSING 3 Haley, Tammy
M T 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM SWRTS00162 BRAD Seats Left: 32 (Open)
31035 - 0 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
NUR 0212 COMPREHENSIVE NURSING 3 Leslie, Andrew
W R 1:00 PM - 9:00 PM TBATBA BRAD Seats Left: 11 (Open)
15734 - 9 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
NUR 0212 COMPREHENSIVE NURSING 3 Dinger, Mary
M T 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM SWRTS00162 BRAD Seats Left: 32 (Open)
15734 - 9 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
NUR 0212 COMPREHENSIVE NURSING 3 Boser, Mary
M T 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM SWRTS00162 BRAD Seats Left: 32 (Open)
18664 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
NUR 1310 ETHICAL DIMENSIONS OF NURSING Fiorentino, Lisa
R 4:00 PM - 7:00 PM SWRTS00108 BRAD Seats Left: 24 (Open)
Hybrid course
15735 - 4 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
NUR 1403 ADVANCED CLINICAL PRACTICUM Truman, Jean
M 4:00 PM - 7:00 PM SWRTS00207 BRAD Seats Left: 4 (Open)
Hybrid course
30165 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
NUR 1406 PATHOPHYSIOLOGY FOR NURSES Truman, Jean
T 4:00 PM - 7:00 PM SWRTS00108 BRAD Seats Left: 15 (Open)
20832 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
NUR 1451 CAPSTONE: PROFESSIONAL NURSING Truman, Jean
W 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM BLAIS00102 BRAD Seats Left: 24 (Open)
Hybrid course
15704 - 1 credit(s) GE:Physical Education Add to Schedule Builder
PEDC 0106 BOWLING Moore, Britton
M W 10:00 AM - 10:50 AM TBATBA BRAD Seats Left: 10 (Open)
Meets at Bylle Lanes
15808 - 1 credit(s) GE:Physical Education Add to Schedule Builder
PEDC 0106 BOWLING Moore, Britton
M W 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM TBATBA BRAD Seats Left: 17 (Open)
Meets at Bylle Lanes
16840 - 1 credit(s) GE:Physical Education Add to Schedule Builder
PEDC 0108 PHYSCL CONDG/WEIGHT TRAINING 1 Brown, Sean
M W 12:00 PM - 12:50 PM TBATBA BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
Meets in the Fitness Center
17527 - 1 credit(s) GE:Physical Education Add to Schedule Builder
PEDC 0108 PHYSCL CONDG/WEIGHT TRAINING 1 Brown, Sean
M W 1:00 PM - 1:50 PM TBATBA BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
Meets in the Fitness Center
16808 - 1 credit(s) GE:Physical Education Add to Schedule Builder
PEDC 0116 DOWNHILL SKIING & SNOWBOARDING Maley, Leasa
T 5:00 PM - 10:00 PM TBATBA BRAD Seats Left: 26 (Open)
Please refer to ad in front of this schedule for more information. 1/15-3/5
15767 - 1 credit(s) GE:Physical Education Add to Schedule Builder
PEDC 0126 VOLLEYBALL Phillips, Christina
M W 1:00 PM - 1:50 PM SFCTR00152 BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
17528 - 1 credit(s) GE:Physical Education Add to Schedule Builder
PEDC 0152 LIVING WELL Phillips, Christina
T 1:00 PM - 1:50 PM SFCTR0165C BRAD Seats Left: 2 (Open)
15797 - 1 credit(s) GE:Physical Education Add to Schedule Builder
PEDC 0179 SELF DEFENSE Everetts, Susan
W 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM SFCTR00168 BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
16806 - 1 credit(s) GE:Physical Education Add to Schedule Builder
PEDC 0181 INTRODUCTION TO MARTIAL ARTS Everetts, Susan
W 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM SFCTR00168 BRAD Seats Left: 8 (Open)
15705 - 1 credit(s) GE:Physical Education Add to Schedule Builder