Enter keywords to search the entire schedule, for example:
"biol", "lab", "acc", "eng don", "101", "mary", "phy web", etc.




   

Or select courses from the following list:
 
   

Course Shopping Cart

This course shopping cart allows students and advisors to build tentative schedules and share with each other for review and consideration. Add courses from the list to the right, enter the student’s name and up to two destination emails and click Print or Send Email.

Student name:  

1st email address:  
2nd email address (optional):  
 

User Tips

  • Looking for a biology course? Search biol
  • Looking for a lab course? Search lab
  • Looking for a biology lab course? Search biol lab
  • Looking for a course about "crime", "criminal" or "criminology'? Search crim
  • Looking for an English course taught by Professor Ulin? Search eng ulin
  • Looking for a Web course in physics? Search phy web
  • Looking for 101 level courses? Search 101
  • Looking for a PE course? Search pedc
  • Looking for an ITV course? Search itv
  • This website is iPad/iPhone friendly.

The following course information including seat availabilty is NOT real time.
During the advising season such information is updated on a daily basis.

18892 - 4 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
ACCT 0201 FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING CONCEPTS Avey, Marcia
M W 5:30 PM - 6:45 PM SWRTS00207 BRAD Seats Left: 20 (Open)
18896 - 0 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
ACCT 0201 FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING CONCEPTS Mitchell, Duane
T 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM SFCTR00158 BRAD Seats Left: 6 (Open)
18895 - 0 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
ACCT 0201 FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING CONCEPTS Mitchell, Duane
R 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM FISHR00110 BRAD Seats Left: 9 (Open)
18893 - 4 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
ACCT 0201 FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING CONCEPTS Mitchell, Duane
M W F 2:00 PM - 2:50 PM SWRTS00105 BRAD Seats Left: 3 (Open)
18894 - 0 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
ACCT 0201 FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING CONCEPTS Kallenbach, Ernest
R 2:30 PM - 4:30 PM SFCTR00158 BRAD Seats Left: 8 (Open)
24578 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
ACCT 0202 MANAGERIAL ACCOUNTING CONCEPTS Tingley, Sean
T R 5:30 PM - 6:45 PM FISHR00111 BRAD Seats Left: 7 (Open)
16551 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
ACCT 1301 INTERMEDIATE ACCOUNTING 1 Kallenbach, Ernest
M W F 10:00 AM - 10:50 AM SWRTS00105 BRAD Seats Left: 3 (Open)
16552 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
ACCT 1304 FEDERAL INCOME TAXES Kallenbach, Ernest
M W F 1:00 PM - 1:50 PM FISHR00111 BRAD Seats Left: 10 (Open)
16665 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
ACCT 1305 AUDITING Kallenbach, Ernest
T R 1:00 PM - 2:15 PM SWRTS00107 BRAD Seats Left: 14 (Open)
16683 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
ACCT 1312 INTERMEDIATE ACCOUNTING 3 Kallenbach, Ernest
M W 2:30 PM - 3:45 PM FISHR0106D BRAD Seats Left: 19 (Open)
24562 - 3 credit(s) GE:Behavioral Sciences Add to Schedule Builder
ADMJ 0101 INTRO TO CRIMINAL JUSTICE Brougham, Patricia
T R 2:30 PM - 3:45 PM SWRTS00108 BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
20172 - 3 credit(s) GE:Behavioral Sciences Add to Schedule Builder
ADMJ 0101 INTRO TO CRIMINAL JUSTICE Brougham, Patricia
T R 11:00 AM - 12:15 PM SWRTS00110 BRAD Seats Left: 8 (Open)
29830 - 3 credit(s) GE:Behavioral Sciences Add to Schedule Builder
ADMJ 0235 TERRORISM IN A POST-9/11 WORLD Gaskew, Tony
T R 4:00 PM - 5:15 PM SWRTS00107 BRAD Seats Left: -1 (Closed)
29827 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
ADMJ 1310 DRUGS, CRIME, & SOCIAL POLICY Gaskew, Tony
M W 11:00 AM - 12:15 PM SWRTS00237 BRAD Seats Left: 3 (Open)
26337 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
ADMJ 1320 RSRCH MTHS IN CRIMINAL JUSTICE Brougham, Patricia
M W 3:00 PM - 4:15 PM SWRTS00108 BRAD Seats Left: 2 (Open)
29825 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
ADMJ 1404 THE POLICING CULTURE Gaskew, Tony
M W 1:00 PM - 2:15 PM FISHR0105A BRAD Seats Left: 2 (Open)
29829 - 3 credit(s) GE:Behavioral Sci-Global Add to Schedule Builder
ADMJ 1415 ISLAM AND SOCIAL JUSTICE Gaskew, Tony
T R 2:30 PM - 3:45 PM SWRTS00161 BRAD Seats Left: 1 (Open)
29943 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
ADMJ 1447 SPECIAL TOPICS IN POLICING Gaskew, Tony
T R 1:00 PM - 2:15 PM SWRTS00105 BRAD Seats Left: 3 (Open)
INVESTIGATING WHITE SUPREMACY
29762 - 3 credit(s) GE:Cultures-Global Add to Schedule Builder
AFRCNA 0101 INTRO TO AFRICANA STUDIES Ogundayo, Biodun
T R 9:30 AM - 10:45 AM SWRTS00101 BRAD Seats Left: 10 (Open)
24563 - 3 credit(s) GE:Cultures-Global Add to Schedule Builder
ANTH 0105 NORTH AMERICAN INDIAN ART Stuckart, J
T R 8:00 AM - 9:15 AM SWRTS00161 BRAD Seats Left: 22 (Open)
18882 - 3 credit(s) GE:Cultures-Global Add to Schedule Builder
ANTH 1305 RELIGION AND CULTURE Stuckart, J
T R 9:30 AM - 10:45 AM SWRTS00237 BRAD Seats Left: 3 (Open)
25220 - 3 credit(s) GE:Arts Add to Schedule Builder
ART 0101 DRAWING 1 Sosic, Samila
T R 8:00 AM - 9:30 AM BLAIS00146 BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
29758 - 3 credit(s) GE:Arts Add to Schedule Builder
ART 0101 DRAWING 1 Lemnitzer, Anna
M W 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM BLAIS00144 BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
19415 - 3 credit(s) GE:Arts Add to Schedule Builder
ART 0103 DIGITAL GRAPHIC DESIGN Lemnitzer, Anna
T R 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM BLAIS00147 BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
4 seats reserved for IA majors or Digital Art minors
16601 - 3 credit(s) GE:Arts-Global Add to Schedule Builder
ART 0105 WORLD ART SURVEY 1 Ryding, Merriam
T 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM BLAIS00138 BRAD Seats Left: 1 (Open)
23314 - 3 credit(s) GE:Arts Add to Schedule Builder
ART 0110 CERAMICS 1 Mormile, Anne
T R 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM CS00100 BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
23315 - 3 credit(s) GE:Arts Add to Schedule Builder
ART 0110 CERAMICS 1 Mormile, Anne
T R 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM CS00100 BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
25952 - 3 credit(s) GE:Arts Add to Schedule Builder
ART 0112 PRINTMAKING 1 Minard, Richard
M 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM BLAIS00146 BRAD Seats Left: 2 (Open)
18883 - 3 credit(s) GE:Arts Add to Schedule Builder
ART 0113 DIGITAL PHOTOGRAPHY & IMAGING Lemnitzer, Anna
T R 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM BLAIS00147 BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
4 seats reserved for IA majors, Art & Digital Art minors
27524 - 3 credit(s) GE:Arts Add to Schedule Builder
ART 0201 PAINTING 1 Sosic, Samila
T R 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM BLAIS00144 BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
29757 - 3 credit(s) GE:Arts Add to Schedule Builder
ART 0201 PAINTING 1 Lemnitzer, Anna
M W 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM BLAIS00144 BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
16561 - 3 credit(s) GE:Physical Science Add to Schedule Builder
ASTRON 0101 INTRODUCTION TO ASTRONOMY Picklo, Bernard
M W F 3:00 PM - 3:50 PM FISHR00107 BRAD Seats Left: 20 (Open)
20144 - 3 credit(s) GE:Life Science Add to Schedule Builder
BIOL 0091 CONCEPTS OF BIOLOGY ,
M W F 10:00 AM - 10:50 AM SWRTS00111 BRAD Seats Left: 2 (Open)
23342 - 0 credit(s) GE:Life Science Add to Schedule Builder
BIOL 0101 INTRO TO CELL & MOLECULAR BIOL Yaich, Lauren
T 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM FISHR0206E BRAD Seats Left: 1 (Open)
16709 - 4 credit(s) GE:Life Science Add to Schedule Builder
BIOL 0101 INTRO TO CELL & MOLECULAR BIOL Yaich, Lauren
M W F 1:00 PM - 1:50 PM SWRTS00162 BRAD Seats Left: 1 (Open)
35 seats reserved for Biol., Health Sciences, AT, Spt. Med, Psy, BioEd. 5 seats Envstd
26685 - 0 credit(s) GE:Life Science Add to Schedule Builder
BIOL 0101 INTRO TO CELL & MOLECULAR BIOL Yaich, Lauren
T 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM FISHR0206E BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
16710 - 4 credit(s) GE:Life Science Add to Schedule Builder
BIOL 0102 INTRODUCTION TO BIODIVERSITY Mulcahy, Mary
M W F 11:00 AM - 11:50 AM FISHR00107 BRAD Seats Left: 13 (Open)
35seats reserved for Biol., Health Sciences, AT, Spt. Med, Psy,& BioEd. 5 seats Envstd.
16711 - 0 credit(s) GE:Life Science Add to Schedule Builder
BIOL 0102 INTRODUCTION TO BIODIVERSITY Mulcahy, Mary
R 2:30 PM - 5:30 PM FISHR0206E BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
22682 - 0 credit(s) GE:Life Science Add to Schedule Builder
BIOL 0102 INTRODUCTION TO BIODIVERSITY Mulcahy, Mary
R 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM FISHR0206E BRAD Seats Left: 1 (Open)
30725 - 0 credit(s) GE:Life Science Add to Schedule Builder
BIOL 0102 INTRODUCTION TO BIODIVERSITY ,
R 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM FISHR0206E BRAD Seats Left: 12 (Open)
27612 - 3 credit(s) GE:Life Sci-Global Add to Schedule Builder
BIOL 0108 PLNTS & PEOPL: INTRO ETHNOBTNY Hannon, William
M W 4:30 PM - 5:45 PM SWRTS00111 BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
16780 - 3 credit(s) GE:Life Science Add to Schedule Builder
BIOL 0112 HUMAN BIOLOGY ,
T R 6:00 PM - 7:15 PM SWRTS00162 BRAD Seats Left: 4 (Open)
26267 - 1 credit(s) GE:Life Science Add to Schedule Builder
BIOL 0119 ECOLOGY & ENVIRON BIOL LAB Fedak, John
W 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM FISHR0206E BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
5 seats reserved for Environmental Studies majors.
23407 - 3 credit(s) GE:Life Science Add to Schedule Builder
BIOL 0212 HUMAN ANATOMY AND PHYSIOLOGY 1 Merwine, David
M W F 12:00 PM - 12:50 PM FISHR00107 BRAD Seats Left: 18 (Open)
25 seats reserved for Spt. Med, AT, Biol, Pre-Health & Psy. majors
23406 - 3 credit(s) GE:Life Science Add to Schedule Builder
BIOL 0212 HUMAN ANATOMY AND PHYSIOLOGY 1 Merwine, David
M W F 4:00 PM - 4:50 PM FISHR00107 BRAD Seats Left: 41 (Open)
50 seats reserved for ASN majors
23408 - 3 credit(s) GE:Life Science Add to Schedule Builder
BIOL 0213 HUMAN ANATOMY AND PHYSIOLOGY 2 Merwine, David
M W F 2:00 PM - 2:50 PM FISHR00107 BRAD Seats Left: 19 (Open)
19433 - 0 credit(s) GE:Life Science Add to Schedule Builder
BIOL 0217 PRINCPL OF ECOLOGY & EVOLUTION Piechnik, Denise
R 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM FISHR00110 BRAD Seats Left: 1 (Open)
All seats reserved for Biology, Pre-Health, Env. Stud. majors and Biology minors
19432 - 4 credit(s) GE:Life Science Add to Schedule Builder
BIOL 0217 PRINCPL OF ECOLOGY & EVOLUTION Piechnik, Denise
M W F 9:00 AM - 9:50 AM FISHR00208 BRAD Seats Left: 9 (Open)
38 seats reserved for Biology, Pre-Health,majors and Biology minors. 5 Seats Envstd.
19434 - 0 credit(s) GE:Life Science Add to Schedule Builder
BIOL 0217 PRINCPL OF ECOLOGY & EVOLUTION Piechnik, Denise
R 2:30 PM - 5:00 PM FISHR00110 BRAD Seats Left: 8 (Open)
All seats reserved for Biology, Pre-Health, Env. Stud. majors and Biology minors
19434 - 0 credit(s) GE:Life Science Add to Schedule Builder
BIOL 0217 PRINCPL OF ECOLOGY & EVOLUTION Piechnik, Denise
R 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM FISHR0106A BRAD Seats Left: 8 (Open)
All seats reserved for Biology, Pre-Health, Env. Stud. majors and Biology minors
19433 - 0 credit(s) GE:Life Science Add to Schedule Builder
BIOL 0217 PRINCPL OF ECOLOGY & EVOLUTION Piechnik, Denise
R 8:30 AM - 12:30 PM FISHR0106A BRAD Seats Left: 1 (Open)
All seats reserved for Biology, Pre-Health, Env. Stud. majors and Biology minors
23353 - 1 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
BIOL 0222 HUMAN ANAT & PHYSIOLOGY LAB 1 James, Orin
R 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM FISHR0205A BRAD Seats Left: 12 (Open)
All seats reserved for Spt. Med,AT,Health & PE Biol., Pre-Health & Psy. majors
23354 - 1 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
BIOL 0222 HUMAN ANAT & PHYSIOLOGY LAB 1 James, Orin
T 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM FISHR0205A BRAD Seats Left: 15 (Open)
23350 - 1 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
BIOL 0222 HUMAN ANAT & PHYSIOLOGY LAB 1 James, Orin
T 2:30 PM - 5:30 PM FISHR0205A BRAD Seats Left: 12 (Open)
All seats reserved for ASN majors.
23352 - 1 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
BIOL 0222 HUMAN ANAT & PHYSIOLOGY LAB 1 James, Orin
T 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM FISHR0205A BRAD Seats Left: 18 (Open)
18 seats reserved for ASN majors
23355 - 1 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
BIOL 0222 HUMAN ANAT & PHYSIOLOGY LAB 1 James, Orin
R 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM FISHR0205A BRAD Seats Left: 3 (Open)
23351 - 1 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
BIOL 0222 HUMAN ANAT & PHYSIOLOGY LAB 1 James, Orin
R 2:30 PM - 5:30 PM FISHR0205A BRAD Seats Left: 13 (Open)
18 seats reserved for ASN majors.
23356 - 1 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
BIOL 0223 HUMAN ANAT & PHYSIOLOGY LAB 2 James, Orin
M 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM FISHR0205A BRAD Seats Left: 15 (Open)
23357 - 1 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
BIOL 0223 HUMAN ANAT & PHYSIOLOGY LAB 2 James, Orin
M 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM FISHR0205A BRAD Seats Left: 7 (Open)
30084 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
BIOL 1301 ANIMAL BEHAVIOR Merwine, David
M W F 10:00 AM - 10:50 AM FISHR00111 BRAD Seats Left: -5 (Closed)
29873 - 0 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
BIOL 1302 MICROBIOLOGY ,
R 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM FISHR0205E BRAD Seats Left: 9 (Open)
29872 - 4 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
BIOL 1302 MICROBIOLOGY ,
M W F 2:00 PM - 2:50 PM FISHR0206E BRAD Seats Left: 9 (Open)
30077 - 0 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
BIOL 1311 ENTOMOLOGY Piechnik, Denise
T 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM FISHR0106A BRAD Seats Left: 4 (Open)
30076 - 4 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
BIOL 1311 ENTOMOLOGY Piechnik, Denise
M W F 11:00 AM - 11:50 AM FISHR0106A BRAD Seats Left: 4 (Open)
29874 - 4 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
BIOL 1401 DEVELOPMENTAL BIOLOGY Yaich, Lauren
M W F 12:00 PM - 12:50 PM SWRTS00107 BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
29875 - 0 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
BIOL 1401 DEVELOPMENTAL BIOLOGY Yaich, Lauren
R 8:30 AM - 12:30 PM FISHR0206A BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
28729 - 2 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
BIOL 1451 CAPSTONE: BIOLOGY ,
M W 3:00 PM - 3:50 PM FISHR0205E BRAD Seats Left: 14 (Open)
16528 - 0 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
CE 0109 COMPUTER METH IN CIVIL ENGRG 1 Mattis, Ronald
T 10:00 AM - 11:15 AM FISHR00110 BRAD Seats Left: 2 (Open)
16527 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
CE 0109 COMPUTER METH IN CIVIL ENGRG 1 Mattis, Ronald
M W 1:00 PM - 1:50 PM FISHR0106D BRAD Seats Left: 2 (Open)
20145 - 4 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
CHE 0035 INTRODUCTRY CHEMCL ENGINEERING Mattis, Ronald
M W F 10:00 AM - 10:50 AM FISHR0106D BRAD Seats Left: 18 (Open)
20146 - 0 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
CHE 0035 INTRODUCTRY CHEMCL ENGINEERING Mattis, Ronald
R 10:00 AM - 10:50 AM FISHR0106D BRAD Seats Left: 18 (Open)
20168 - 3 credit(s) GE:Physical Science Add to Schedule Builder
CHEM 0089 CONCEPTS OF CHEMISTRY Mulcahy, Francis
M W F 11:00 AM - 11:50 AM FISHR00111 BRAD Seats Left: 2 (Open)
16576 - 4 credit(s) GE:Physical Science Add to Schedule Builder
CHEM 0101 GENERAL CHEMISTRY 1 ,
M W F 2:00 PM - 2:50 PM SWRTS00162 BRAD Seats Left: 32 (Open)
25227 - 0 credit(s) GE:Physical Science Add to Schedule Builder
CHEM 0101 GENERAL CHEMISTRY 1 ,
W 5:30 PM - 9:30 PM FISHR0212A BRAD Seats Left: 11 (Open)
16708 - 0 credit(s) GE:Physical Science Add to Schedule Builder
CHEM 0101 GENERAL CHEMISTRY 1 Krenzel, Wendy
R 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM FISHR0212A BRAD Seats Left: 10 (Open)
17311 - 0 credit(s) GE:Physical Science Add to Schedule Builder
CHEM 0101 GENERAL CHEMISTRY 1 Krenzel, Wendy
R 8:30 AM - 12:30 PM FISHR0212A BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
16579 - 0 credit(s) GE:Physical Science Add to Schedule Builder
CHEM 0101 GENERAL CHEMISTRY 1 Krenzel, Wendy
T 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM FISHR0212A BRAD Seats Left: 1 (Open)
16577 - 4 credit(s) GE:Physical Science Add to Schedule Builder
CHEM 0101 GENERAL CHEMISTRY 1 ,
M W F 3:00 PM - 3:50 PM FISHR00208 BRAD Seats Left: 5 (Open)
23680 - 0 credit(s) GE:Physical Science Add to Schedule Builder
CHEM 0101 GENERAL CHEMISTRY 1 ,
M 5:30 PM - 9:30 PM FISHR0212A BRAD Seats Left: 10 (Open)
16580 - 0 credit(s) GE:Physical Science Add to Schedule Builder
CHEM 0101 GENERAL CHEMISTRY 1 ,
T 5:30 PM - 9:30 PM FISHR0212A BRAD Seats Left: 5 (Open)
16578 - 0 credit(s) GE:Physical Science Add to Schedule Builder
CHEM 0101 GENERAL CHEMISTRY 1 Krenzel, Wendy
T 8:30 AM - 12:30 PM FISHR0212A BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
16686 - 4 credit(s) GE:Physical Science Add to Schedule Builder
CHEM 0102 GENERAL CHEMISTRY 2 Robbins, Andrea
M W F 8:00 AM - 8:50 AM SWRTS00111 BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
27629 - 0 credit(s) GE:Physical Science Add to Schedule Builder
CHEM 0102 GENERAL CHEMISTRY 2 Mulcahy, Francis
R 8:30 AM - 12:30 PM FISHR0212E BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
23337 - 0 credit(s) GE:Physical Science Add to Schedule Builder
CHEM 0102 GENERAL CHEMISTRY 2 Shires, Richard
R 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM FISHR0212E BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
16581 - 4 credit(s) GE:Life or Physical Sci Add to Schedule Builder
CHEM 0103 BIOLOGICAL CHEMISTRY Draeger, Jon
M 1:00 PM - 3:30 PM SWRTS00111 BRAD Seats Left: 1 (Open)
20 seats reserved for ASN major
16583 - 0 credit(s) GE:Life or Physical Sci Add to Schedule Builder
CHEM 0103 BIOLOGICAL CHEMISTRY Draeger, Jon
T 12:30 PM - 4:30 PM FISHR0212E BRAD Seats Left: 1 (Open)
6 seats reserved for ASN major
16582 - 0 credit(s) GE:Life or Physical Sci Add to Schedule Builder
CHEM 0103 BIOLOGICAL CHEMISTRY Draeger, Jon
M 4:00 PM - 8:00 PM FISHR0212E BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
14 seats reserved for ASN major
26010 - 1 credit(s) GE:Physical Science Add to Schedule Builder
CHEM 0186 INTRODUCTION TO FUELS Soriano, David
W 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM FISHR0211E BRAD Seats Left: 9 (Open)
16673 - 3 credit(s) GE:Physical Science Add to Schedule Builder
CHEM 0187 DRUGS AND SOCIETY Soriano, David
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM WEBTBA BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
Web course.
17821 - 3 credit(s) GE:Physical Science Add to Schedule Builder
CHEM 0187 DRUGS AND SOCIETY Soriano, David
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM WEBTBA BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
Web course.
28692 - 1 credit(s) GE:Physical Science Add to Schedule Builder
CHEM 0188 DRUGS AND SOCIETY LAB Shires, Richard
T 5:15 PM - 9:15 PM FISHR0212E BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
23885 - 1 credit(s) GE:Physical Science Add to Schedule Builder
CHEM 0188 DRUGS AND SOCIETY LAB Shires, Richard
W 5:15 PM - 9:15 PM FISHR0212E BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
17751 - 0 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
CHEM 0201 INTRO TO ANALYTICAL CHEMISTRY Mulcahy, Francis
T 8:30 AM - 12:30 PM FISHR0211A BRAD Seats Left: 5 (Open)
17750 - 4 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
CHEM 0201 INTRO TO ANALYTICAL CHEMISTRY Mulcahy, Francis
M W F 9:00 AM - 9:50 AM BLAIS00121 BRAD Seats Left: 5 (Open)
16584 - 3 credit(s) GE:Physical Science Add to Schedule Builder
CHEM 0206 ORGANIC CHEMISTRY 1 Soriano, David
T 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM FISHR00208 BRAD Seats Left: 9 (Open)
23888 - 1 credit(s) GE:Physical Science Add to Schedule Builder
CHEM 0207 ORGANIC CHEMISTRY 1 LAB Odorisio, Melissa
R 8:30 AM - 12:30 PM FISHR0211E BRAD Seats Left: 4 (Open)
23886 - 1 credit(s) GE:Physical Science Add to Schedule Builder
CHEM 0207 ORGANIC CHEMISTRY 1 LAB Odorisio, Melissa
R 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM FISHR00110 BRAD Seats Left: 2 (Open)
23886 - 1 credit(s) GE:Physical Science Add to Schedule Builder
CHEM 0207 ORGANIC CHEMISTRY 1 LAB Odorisio, Melissa
R 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM FISHR0211E BRAD Seats Left: 2 (Open)
23887 - 1 credit(s) GE:Physical Science Add to Schedule Builder
CHEM 0207 ORGANIC CHEMISTRY 1 LAB Odorisio, Melissa
T 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM FISHR0211E BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
23887 - 1 credit(s) GE:Physical Science Add to Schedule Builder
CHEM 0207 ORGANIC CHEMISTRY 1 LAB Odorisio, Melissa
T 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM FISHR00110 BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
23888 - 1 credit(s) GE:Physical Science Add to Schedule Builder
CHEM 0207 ORGANIC CHEMISTRY 1 LAB Odorisio, Melissa
R 8:30 AM - 11:00 AM SFCTR00158 BRAD Seats Left: 4 (Open)
23338 - 3 credit(s) GE:Physical Science Add to Schedule Builder
CHEM 0208 ORGANIC CHEMISTRY 2 Soriano, David
R 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM FISHR00208 BRAD Seats Left: 7 (Open)
16684 - 4 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
CHEM 1301 PHYSICAL CHEMISTRY 1 Draeger, Jon
T R 4:00 PM - 5:15 PM FISHR0106D BRAD Seats Left: 9 (Open)
16685 - 0 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
CHEM 1301 PHYSICAL CHEMISTRY 1 Draeger, Jon
R 12:00 PM - 4:00 PM FISHR0211A BRAD Seats Left: 9 (Open)
24724 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
CHEM 1306 BIOCHEMISTRY Soriano, David
W 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM FISHR00207 BRAD Seats Left: 29 (Open)
27628 - 0 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
CHEM 1308 ENVIRONMENTAL CHEMISTRY Shires, Richard
M 5:30 PM - 9:30 PM FISHR0211E BRAD Seats Left: 8 (Open)
27627 - 4 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
CHEM 1308 ENVIRONMENTAL CHEMISTRY Odorisio, Melissa
M W 4:00 PM - 5:15 PM FISHR0105D BRAD Seats Left: 8 (Open)
16585 - 2 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
CHEM 1451 CAPSTONE: CHEMISTRY Mulcahy, Francis
M W 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM FISHR0212A BRAD Seats Left: 3 (Open)
28323 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
CIST 0161 THE TECHNOLOGY OF COMPUTING Parana, Emily
T R 9:30 AM - 10:45 AM HANGR00124 BRAD Seats Left: 11 (Open)
17419 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
CIST 0161 THE TECHNOLOGY OF COMPUTING Ellison, Robert
M W 11:30 AM - 12:45 PM SWRTS00236 BRAD Seats Left: 1 (Open)
All seats reserved for CIST majors
17378 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
CIST 0161 THE TECHNOLOGY OF COMPUTING Ellison, Robert
T R 11:30 AM - 12:45 PM SWRTS00236 BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
All seats reserved for CIST majors
24575 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
CIST 0163 INTRO TO WEB PROGRAMMING Wang, Ye
T R 2:30 PM - 3:45 PM SWRTS00236 BRAD Seats Left: 2 (Open)
24574 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
CIST 0163 INTRO TO WEB PROGRAMMING Wang, Ye
T R 4:00 PM - 5:15 PM SWRTS00236 BRAD Seats Left: 5 (Open)
29773 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
CIST 0163 INTRO TO WEB PROGRAMMING Zhao, Shushan
T R 2:30 PM - 3:45 PM HANGR00124 BRAD Seats Left: 2 (Open)
17379 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
CIST 0165 NETWORKING 1 Comes, Daniel
W 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM SWRTS00236 BRAD Seats Left: 1 (Open)
Hybrid course. Must provide 55% of instruction in a face-to-face modality.Approx. 24.75 hours.
29774 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
CIST 0165 NETWORKING 1 Comes, Daniel
T 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM SWRTS00236 BRAD Seats Left: 4 (Open)
Hybrid course
22676 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
CIST 0165 NETWORKING 1 Comes, Daniel
M 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM SWRTS00236 BRAD Seats Left: 5 (Open)
Hybrid course. Must provide 55% of instruction in a face-to-face modality.Approx. 24.75 hours.
17380 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
CIST 0262 SYSTEMS ADMINISTRATION Ellison, Steven
M W 1:00 PM - 2:15 PM SWRTS00236 BRAD Seats Left: 4 (Open)
29775 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
CIST 0262 SYSTEMS ADMINISTRATION Ellison, Steven
T R 1:00 PM - 2:15 PM SWRTS00236 BRAD Seats Left: 1 (Open)
18884 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
CIST 1311 ELECTRONIC COMMERCE Wang, Ye
T R 9:30 AM - 10:45 AM SWRTS00236 BRAD Seats Left: -2 (Closed)
27518 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
CIST 1326 DIGITAL FORENSICS Zhao, Shushan
M W 10:00 AM - 11:15 AM HANGR00124 BRAD Seats Left: 7 (Open)
27521 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
CIST 1341 LINUX OPERATING SYSTEM Zhao, Shushan
T R 1:00 PM - 2:15 PM HANGR00124 BRAD Seats Left: 3 (Open)
20142 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
CIST 1408 PROJECT MGMT IN INFOR TECHN Lewicki, Donald
T R 8:00 AM - 9:15 AM SWRTS00236 BRAD Seats Left: -1 (Closed)
29776 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
CIST 1415 DATA ANALYTICS Wang, Ye
W 2:30 PM - 5:00 PM SWRTS00236 BRAD Seats Left: 6 (Open)
27519 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
CIST 1422 GAME DESIGN & PROGRAMMING Callinan, Jeremy
R 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM SWRTS00236 BRAD Seats Left: 4 (Open)
29777 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
CIST 1432 ETHICAL HACKING Zhao, Shushan
M W 11:30 AM - 12:45 PM HANGR00124 BRAD Seats Left: 4 (Open)
29778 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
CIST 1450 TOPICS IN CIS&T Callinan, Jeremy
T R 11:30 AM - 12:45 PM HANGR00124 BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
VR PROG & TECH
22757 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
CIST 1451 CAPSTONE: CIS&T Lewicki, Donald
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM TBATBA BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
25954 - 3 credit(s) GE:Literature Add to Schedule Builder
CLP 0206 HISPANC LITERATURE (IN ENGLSH) Evans-Corrales, Carys
T R 1:00 PM - 2:15 PM SWRTS00108 BRAD Seats Left: 27 (Open)
25953 - 3 credit(s) GE:Literature-Global Add to Schedule Builder
CLP 0230 MIDDLE EASTERN LITS & CULTURES Ogundayo, Biodun
T R 1:00 PM - 2:15 PM FISHR00207 BRAD Seats Left: 27 (Open)
16592 - 3 credit(s) GE:Behavioral Sciences Add to Schedule Builder
COMM 0101 INTRO TO HUMAN COMMUNICATION Salvo, James
T R 4:00 PM - 5:15 PM SWRTS00162 BRAD Seats Left: 3 (Open)
16593 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
COMM 0102 SURVEY OF BROADCASTING Guterman, Jeffrey
T R 2:30 PM - 3:45 PM BLAIS00114 BRAD Seats Left: 26 (Open)
23318 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
COMM 0104 PUBLIC SPEAKING Salvo, James
M W 3:00 PM - 4:15 PM BLAIS00121 BRAD Seats Left: 4 (Open)
16613 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
COMM 0104 PUBLIC SPEAKING Beckes, William
T R 9:30 AM - 10:45 AM BLAIS00121 BRAD Seats Left: 1 (Open)
29759 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
COMM 0106 NEWS WRITING Hopkins, Judy
T R 9:30 AM - 10:45 AM BLAIS00102 BRAD Seats Left: 7 (Open)
16594 - var. credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
COMM 0108 NEWSPAPER STAFF (THE SOURCE) ,
M W F 12:00 PM - 12:50 PM BLAIS00102 BRAD Seats Left: 20 (Open)
24477 - 3 credit(s) GE:Arts Add to Schedule Builder
COMM 0109 INTRODUCTION TO CINEMA Salvo, James
R 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM BLAIS00138 BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
30729 - 3 credit(s) GE:Cultures Add to Schedule Builder
COMM 0110 ROCK 'N' ROLL, PART 1, TO 1970 Ziaukas, Timothy
M W F 10:00 AM - 10:50 AM BLAIS00138 BRAD Seats Left: 32 (Open)
23319 - 3 credit(s) GE:Cultures-Global Add to Schedule Builder
COMM 0120 INTERCULTURAL COMMUNICATION Salvo, James
M 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM BLAIS00121 BRAD Seats Left: 5 (Open)
16597 - 3 credit(s) GE:Behavioral Sciences Add to Schedule Builder
COMM 0201 MASS MEDIA AND SOCIETY Brown, Margaret
W 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM BLAIS00121 BRAD Seats Left: 23 (Open)
16595 - 4 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
COMM 0202 RADIO PRODUCTION Guterman, Jeffrey
M W 10:00 AM - 11:50 AM BLAIS00135 BRAD Seats Left: 8 (Open)
16595 - 4 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
COMM 0202 RADIO PRODUCTION Guterman, Jeffrey
M W 10:40 AM - 11:30 AM BLAIS00114 BRAD Seats Left: 8 (Open)
20159 - 3 credit(s) GE:Behavioral Sciences Add to Schedule Builder
COMM 0210 SOCIAL MEDIA COMMUNICATION Cercone, Patricia
M 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM FISHR00207 BRAD Seats Left: 24 (Open)
28455 - 3 credit(s) GE:Cultures-Global Add to Schedule Builder
COMM 0215 BOLLYWOOD: POPULAR INDIAN CINE Gajanan, Rekha
M W F 3:00 PM - 3:50 PM SWRTS00104 BRAD Seats Left: 24 (Open)
24729 - 3 credit(s) GE:Cultures-Global Add to Schedule Builder
COMM 0215 BOLLYWOOD: POPULAR INDIAN CINE Gajanan, Rekha
M W F 2:00 PM - 2:50 PM BLAIS00138 BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
16596 - 4 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
COMM 1301 ADVANCED TELEVISION PRODUCTION Guterman, Jeffrey
T R 10:00 AM - 11:50 AM BLAIS00135 BRAD Seats Left: 6 (Open)
16596 - 4 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
COMM 1301 ADVANCED TELEVISION PRODUCTION Guterman, Jeffrey
T R 10:40 AM - 11:30 AM BLAIS00114 BRAD Seats Left: 6 (Open)
16598 - 3 credit(s) GE:Cultures Add to Schedule Builder
COMM 1307 VISUAL COMMUNICATIONS Ziaukas, Timothy
T R 4:00 PM - 5:15 PM BLAIS00138 BRAD Seats Left: 21 (Open)
20413 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
COMM 1335 NEWSPAPER SR STAFF- THE SOURCE ,
M W F 12:00 PM - 12:50 PM BLAIS00102 BRAD Seats Left: 5 (Open)
Must have instructor's permission to add course.
30074 - 0 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
ECE 0031 LINEAR CIRCUITS AND SYSTEMS 1 Wuersig, Klaus
R 11:00 AM - 12:15 PM FISHR0106D BRAD Seats Left: 1 (Open)
30072 - 4 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
ECE 0031 LINEAR CIRCUITS AND SYSTEMS 1 Wuersig, Klaus
M W F 10:00 AM - 10:50 AM FISHR0105D BRAD Seats Left: 1 (Open)
30073 - 0 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
ECE 0031 LINEAR CIRCUITS AND SYSTEMS 1 Wuersig, Klaus
T 11:00 AM - 12:15 PM FISHR0106D BRAD Seats Left: 1 (Open)
16654 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
ECE 0132 DIGITAL LOGIC Wuersig, Klaus
M W F 9:00 AM - 9:50 AM FISHR0105D BRAD Seats Left: 2 (Open)
16554 - 3 credit(s) GE:Economics Add to Schedule Builder
ECON 0101 ECONOMICS IN THE MODERN WORLD Gajanan, Shailendra
T R 4:00 PM - 5:15 PM FISHR00208 BRAD Seats Left: 22 (Open)
16555 - 3 credit(s) GE:Economics Add to Schedule Builder
ECON 0102 INTRODUCTION TO MICROECONOMICS Gajanan, Shailendra
T R 2:30 PM - 3:45 PM BLAIS00121 BRAD Seats Left: 13 (Open)
16644 - 3 credit(s) GE:Economics Add to Schedule Builder
ECON 0102 INTRODUCTION TO MICROECONOMICS Gajanan, Shailendra
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM WEBTBA BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
Web course.
23344 - 3 credit(s) GE:Economics Add to Schedule Builder
ECON 0103 INTRODUCTION TO MACROECONOMICS Mukerjee, Gautam
W 5:30 PM - 8:00 PM BLAIS00138 BRAD Seats Left: 8 (Open)
23345 - 3 credit(s) GE:Economics Add to Schedule Builder
ECON 0103 INTRODUCTION TO MACROECONOMICS Mukerjee, Gautam
T R 9:30 AM - 10:45 AM SWRTS00105 BRAD Seats Left: 17 (Open)
24601 - 3 credit(s) GE:Economics Add to Schedule Builder
ECON 0111 MONEY IN THE REAL WORLD Crawford, John
M W F 10:00 AM - 10:50 AM SWRTS00106 BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
MONEY IN THE REAL WORLD Cross listed with FIN 0250
30291 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
ECON 0203 INT'L FOOD SECURITY & POLICY Gajanan, Shailendra
T R 5:30 PM - 6:45 PM FISHR00107 BRAD Seats Left: 31 (Open)
26027 - 4 credit(s) GE:Computational Sciences Add to Schedule Builder
ECON 0204 STATISTICAL METHODS Mukerjee, Gautam
T R 5:30 PM - 7:10 PM SWRTS00105 BRAD Seats Left: 13 (Open)
26026 - 4 credit(s) GE:Computational Sciences Add to Schedule Builder
ECON 0204 STATISTICAL METHODS Mukerjee, Gautam
T R 12:35 PM - 2:15 PM BLAIS00121 BRAD Seats Left: 2 (Open)
27726 - 1 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
EDUC 0110 BASIC SKILLS TEST PREP: WRTNG Hultberg, Ann
T 1:00 PM - 1:50 PM BLAIS00114 BRAD Seats Left: 25 (Open)
27727 - 1 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
EDUC 0111 BASIC SKILLS TEST PREP: READNG Hultberg, Ann
R 1:00 PM - 1:50 PM BLAIS00114 BRAD Seats Left: 25 (Open)
27728 - 1 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
EDUC 0112 BASIC SKILLS TEST PREP: MATH Robbins, Andrea
W 1:00 PM - 1:50 PM SWRTS00101 BRAD Seats Left: 25 (Open)
19438 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
EDUC 0204 INTRODUCTION TO EDUCATION ,
T R 4:00 PM - 5:15 PM SWRTS00161 BRAD Seats Left: -1 (Closed)
18885 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
EDUC 0215 ENGLISH LANGUAGE LEARNERS Tessmer, Gary
T R 2:30 PM - 3:45 PM FISHR00208 BRAD Seats Left: 13 (Open)
26039 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
EDUC 0220 SPECIAL EDUCATION LAW Chitiyo, Jonathan
T R 4:00 PM - 5:15 PM FISHR00111 BRAD Seats Left: 14 (Open)
20166 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
EDUC 0225 THE DEVELOPING CHILD Chitiyo, Jonathan
W 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM SWRTS00107 BRAD Seats Left: 21 (Open)
24692 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
EDUC 0235 INSTRUCTIONAL DESIGN Brinda, Wayne
T R 2:30 PM - 3:45 PM SWRTS00110 BRAD Seats Left: 19 (Open)
16760 - 3 credit(s) GE:Second Lit. Add to Schedule Builder
EDUC 0255 READINGS IN CHILDREN'S LITERTR Frank, Marietta
T R 4:00 PM - 5:15 PM SWRTS00110 BRAD Seats Left: 14 (Open)
24925 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
EDUC 1301 INSTRUCTIONAL TECHNOLOGY Kriner, John
T 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM SWRTS00110 BRAD Seats Left: 19 (Open)
20164 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
EDUC 1302 ASSESSMENT TECHNIQUES Gracey-Dalton, Mary
T 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM SWRTS00161 BRAD Seats Left: 23 (Open)
16667 - 4 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
EDUC 1307 SECONDARY METHODS Brinda, Wayne
T R 12:30 PM - 2:15 PM SWRTS00110 BRAD Seats Left: 23 (Open)
20165 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
EDUC 1322 SOCIAL STUDIES METHODS Russell, Janice
M 4:00 PM - 6:30 PM SWRTS00110 BRAD Seats Left: 12 (Open)
30040 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
EDUC 1324 MATH METHODS FOR PRIMARY GRADE Gracey-Dalton, Mary
R 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM SWRTS00110 BRAD Seats Left: 16 (Open)
17760 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
EDUC 1325 DEVELP OF EXCEPTIONAL CHILDREN Chitiyo, Jonathan
T R 9:30 AM - 10:45 AM SWRTS00161 BRAD Seats Left: 9 (Open)
20167 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
EDUC 1327 SCIENCE METHODS (PREK-4) Russell, Janice
M 6:30 PM - 9:00 PM SWRTS00110 BRAD Seats Left: 12 (Open)
16586 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
EDUC 1330 EDUCATING EXCEPTIONAL CHILDREN Chitiyo, Jonathan
T R 1:00 PM - 2:15 PM SWRTS00161 BRAD Seats Left: 21 (Open)
23512 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
EDUC 1332 LITRCY FNDTNS FOR PRIM GRADES Merry, Melissa
W 5:30 PM - 8:00 PM SWRTS00161 BRAD Seats Left: 17 (Open)
24693 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
EDUC 1345 EDUCATIONAL THEORIES PRACTICES Brinda, Wayne
T R 9:30 AM - 10:45 AM SWRTS00110 BRAD Seats Left: 20 (Open)
16645 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
EDUC 1350 EDUCATNAL PSYCH & MEASUREMENT Brinda, Wayne
W 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM FISHR00111 BRAD Seats Left: 14 (Open)
26033 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
EDUC 1451 CAPSTONE: EDUCATION Dombek, Donna
T R 2:30 PM - 3:45 PM FISHR0106D BRAD Seats Left: 27 (Open)
16826 - 12 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
EDUC 1481 STUDENT TEACHING Dombek, Donna
W 4:00 PM - 5:45 PM SWRTS00110 BRAD Seats Left: 42 (Open)
23405 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
ENG 0090 ENGLISH FOR ACADEMIC PURPOSES Tessmer, Gary
T R 9:30 AM - 10:45 AM FISHR00107 BRAD Seats Left: 31 (Open)
ESL SECTION Reserved for ESL/ELL Freshmen instructor permission required.
28038 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
ENG 0100 INTRO TO COLLEGE COMPOSITION Cole, Maryanne
M W F 12:00 PM - 12:50 PM SWRTS00105 BRAD Seats Left: 3 (Open)
20400 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
ENG 0100 INTRO TO COLLEGE COMPOSITION Newman, Danielle
M W F 1:00 PM - 1:50 PM BLAIS00121 BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
19687 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
ENG 0100 INTRO TO COLLEGE COMPOSITION Hultberg, Ann
M W 4:45 PM - 6:00 PM SWRTS00161 BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
20420 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
ENG 0100 INTRO TO COLLEGE COMPOSITION Tessmer, Gary
M W F 11:00 AM - 11:50 AM FISHR00207 BRAD Seats Left: 2 (Open)
26650 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
ENG 0100 INTRO TO COLLEGE COMPOSITION Hultberg, Ann
T R 2:30 PM - 3:45 PM SWRTS00207 BRAD Seats Left: -1 (Closed)
19418 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
ENG 0100 INTRO TO COLLEGE COMPOSITION Bell, Karen
M W F 10:00 AM - 10:50 AM SWRTS00110 BRAD Seats Left: -1 (Closed)
23672 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
ENG 0100 INTRO TO COLLEGE COMPOSITION Tessmer, Gary
M W F 2:00 PM - 2:50 PM SWRTS00101 BRAD Seats Left: 2 (Open)
19417 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
ENG 0100 INTRO TO COLLEGE COMPOSITION Bell, Karen
M W 5:30 PM - 6:45 PM FISHR00107 BRAD Seats Left: -1 (Closed)
19425 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
ENG 0100 INTRO TO COLLEGE COMPOSITION Newman, Danielle
M W F 2:00 PM - 2:50 PM BLAIS00121 BRAD Seats Left: 1 (Open)
30837 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
ENG 0100 INTRO TO COLLEGE COMPOSITION Lang, Marlene
M W F 9:00 AM - 9:50 AM SWRTS00110 BRAD Seats Left: 17 (Open)
19647 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
ENG 0101 ENGLISH COMPOSITION 1 Salvia, Matthew
T R 5:30 PM - 6:45 PM SWRTS00108 BRAD Seats Left: 9 (Open)
15 seats reserved for ASN
27798 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
ENG 0101 ENGLISH COMPOSITION 1 Salvia, Matthew
T R 2:30 PM - 3:45 PM SFCTR00159 BRAD Seats Left: 21 (Open)
19655 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
ENG 0101 ENGLISH COMPOSITION 1 Morris, Scotte
T R 11:00 AM - 12:15 PM SWRTS00108 BRAD Seats Left: 3 (Open)
25955 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
ENG 0101 ENGLISH COMPOSITION 1 Cole, Maryanne
M W F 2:00 PM - 2:50 PM SWRTS00107 BRAD Seats Left: 6 (Open)
25223 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
ENG 0101 ENGLISH COMPOSITION 1 Salvia, Matthew
T R 1:00 PM - 2:15 PM FISHR00111 BRAD Seats Left: 16 (Open)
23625 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
ENG 0101 ENGLISH COMPOSITION 1 Cole, Maryanne
M W F 1:00 PM - 1:50 PM SWRTS00107 BRAD Seats Left: 3 (Open)
19424 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
ENG 0101 ENGLISH COMPOSITION 1 Tessmer, Gary
M W F 9:00 AM - 9:50 AM SWRTS00107 BRAD Seats Left: 23 (Open)
ESL Section Reserved for ESL/ELL Freshmen instructor permission required.
16602 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
ENG 0101 ENGLISH COMPOSITION 1 Lang, Marlene
M W F 10:00 AM - 10:50 AM BLAIS00121 BRAD Seats Left: 9 (Open)
27528 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
ENG 0101 ENGLISH COMPOSITION 1 Morris, Scotte
T R 9:30 AM - 10:45 AM SWRTS00108 BRAD Seats Left: 20 (Open)
16687 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
ENG 0101 ENGLISH COMPOSITION 1 Hopkins, Judy
M W F 9:00 AM - 9:50 AM SWRTS00108 BRAD Seats Left: 8 (Open)
25338 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
ENG 0101 ENGLISH COMPOSITION 1 Hultberg, Ann
M W F 12:00 PM - 12:50 PM BLAIS00121 BRAD Seats Left: 8 (Open)
23613 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
ENG 0101 ENGLISH COMPOSITION 1 Hopkins, Judy
M W F 11:00 AM - 11:50 AM BLAIS00121 BRAD Seats Left: 1 (Open)
17961 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
ENG 0102 ENGLISH COMPOSITION 2 Kula, Catherine
M W F 10:00 AM - 10:50 AM SWRTS00108 BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
22742 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
ENG 0102 ENGLISH COMPOSITION 2 Morris, Scotte
T R 1:00 PM - 2:15 PM FISHR00208 BRAD Seats Left: 8 (Open)
28588 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
ENG 0102 ENGLISH COMPOSITION 2 Reynolds, Rebecca
T R 9:30 AM - 10:45 AM BLAIS00138 BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
25380 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
ENG 0102 ENGLISH COMPOSITION 2 Howell, Tracee
T R 9:30 AM - 10:45 AM SWRTS00104 BRAD Seats Left: 15 (Open)
26741 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
ENG 0102 ENGLISH COMPOSITION 2 Newman, Danielle
M W F 10:00 AM - 10:50 AM SWRTS00107 BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
20399 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
ENG 0102 ENGLISH COMPOSITION 2 ,
M W 6:00 PM - 7:15 PM FISHR00208 BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
27526 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
ENG 0102 ENGLISH COMPOSITION 2 ,
M W F 12:00 PM - 12:50 PM FISHR00111 BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
25956 - 3 credit(s) GE:Literature Add to Schedule Builder
ENG 0103 INTRODUCTION TO POETRY Michel, Danielle
12:00 PM - 12:00 PM WEBTBA BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
Web course
24626 - 3 credit(s) GE:Literature Add to Schedule Builder
ENG 0105 MASTERPIECES OF WORLD LITRATUR Ogundayo, Biodun
M W F 1:00 PM - 1:50 PM BLAIS00138 BRAD Seats Left: 11 (Open)
27496 - 3 credit(s) GE:Literature Add to Schedule Builder
ENG 0106 INTRODUCTION TO SHORT STORY Evans-Corrales, Carys
T R 9:30 AM - 10:45 AM FISHR00111 BRAD Seats Left: 14 (Open)
23424 - 3 credit(s) GE:Literature Add to Schedule Builder
ENG 0215 THE BIBLE AS LITERATURE Beckes, William
T R 8:00 AM - 9:15 AM BLAIS00121 BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
29760 - 3 credit(s) GE:Literature Add to Schedule Builder
ENG 0218 INTRO TO LITERATURE & ENVIRON Ulin, Donald
M W 3:00 PM - 4:15 PM SWRTS00107 BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
10 seats reserved for Environmental Studies majors
29761 - 3 credit(s) GE:Literature-Global Add to Schedule Builder
ENG 1306 TWENTIETH-CENTURY IRISH LIT Ulin, Donald
T R 2:30 PM - 3:45 PM SWRTS00107 BRAD Seats Left: 4 (Open)
26309 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
ENGR 0015 INTRODUCTION ENGINEERING ANAL Wuersig, Klaus
T R 1:00 PM - 2:15 PM SWRTS00106 BRAD Seats Left: 1 (Open)
26310 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
ENGR 0015 INTRODUCTION ENGINEERING ANAL Wuersig, Klaus
R 2:30 PM - 3:45 PM SWRTS00106 BRAD Seats Left: 12 (Open)
26310 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
ENGR 0015 INTRODUCTION ENGINEERING ANAL Wuersig, Klaus
T 3:30 PM - 4:45 PM SWRTS00106 BRAD Seats Left: 12 (Open)
16529 - 0 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
ENGR 0081 FRESHMAN ENGINEERING SEMINAR 1 Wuersig, Klaus
T 2:30 PM - 3:20 PM FISHR00107 BRAD Seats Left: 29 (Open)
16530 - 0 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
ENGR 0085 ENGINEERING SEMINAR Wuersig, Klaus
T 2:30 PM - 3:20 PM FISHR00107 BRAD Seats Left: 18 (Open)
16531 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
ENGR 0131 STATICS FOR CIVL & ENVRL ENGNR Mattis, Ronald
M W F 9:00 AM - 9:50 AM FISHR0106D BRAD Seats Left: 3 (Open)
16532 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
ENGR 0135 STATICS & MECHC OF MATERIALS 1 Mattis, Ronald
M W F 9:00 AM - 9:50 AM FISHR0106D BRAD Seats Left: 4 (Open)
16778 - 3 credit(s) GE:Political Science Add to Schedule Builder
ENVSTD 0102 INTRO TO ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIES Schummer, David
M W 6:00 PM - 7:15 PM SWRTS00111 BRAD Seats Left: 9 (Open)
19518 - 3 credit(s) GE:Physical Science Add to Schedule Builder
ES 0112 INTRO TO ENRGY SCIENCE & TECHN Kropf, Matthew
T R 2:30 PM - 3:45 PM SWRTS00111 BRAD Seats Left: 24 (Open)
24561 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
FIN 0250 SPECIAL TOPICS Crawford, John
M W F 10:00 AM - 10:50 AM SWRTS00106 BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
MONEY IN THE REAL WORLD Cross listed with ECON 0111
20157 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
FIN 1301 CORPORATE FINANCE Crawford, John
M W 3:00 PM - 4:15 PM SWRTS00105 BRAD Seats Left: 17 (Open)
29852 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
FIN 1450 TOPICS IN FINANCE Crawford, John
M W F 2:00 PM - 2:50 PM SWRTS00106 BRAD Seats Left: 6 (Open)
CORP SCANDALS & CRISIS
16603 - 3 credit(s) GE:Language/Global Add to Schedule Builder
FR 0101 ELEMENTARY FRENCH 1 Ogundayo, Biodun
M W 9:00 AM - 9:50 AM SWRTS00209 BRAD Seats Left: 12 (Open)
16603 - 3 credit(s) GE:Language/Global Add to Schedule Builder
FR 0101 ELEMENTARY FRENCH 1 Ogundayo, Biodun
F 9:00 AM - 9:50 AM SWRTS00106 BRAD Seats Left: 12 (Open)
23418 - 3 credit(s) GE:Language/Global Add to Schedule Builder
FR 0201 INTERMEDIATE FRENCH 1 Ogundayo, Biodun
F 9:00 AM - 9:50 AM SWRTS00106 BRAD Seats Left: 13 (Open)
23418 - 3 credit(s) GE:Language/Global Add to Schedule Builder
FR 0201 INTERMEDIATE FRENCH 1 Ogundayo, Biodun
M W 9:00 AM - 9:50 AM SWRTS00209 BRAD Seats Left: 13 (Open)
16660 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
FS 0102 FRESHMAN SEMINAR Hilton Retchless, Lindsay
T R 4:00 PM - 5:15 PM SWRTS00108 BRAD Seats Left: -2 (Closed)
19440 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
FS 0102 FRESHMAN SEMINAR Robar, Stephen
M W 4:00 PM - 5:15 PM SWRTS00104 BRAD Seats Left: 1 (Open)
23677 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
FS 0102 FRESHMAN SEMINAR Yormick, Emilee
M W 4:00 PM - 5:15 PM FISHR00208 BRAD Seats Left: 1 (Open)
24727 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
FS 0102 FRESHMAN SEMINAR Marcellin, Kimberly
T R 11:00 AM - 12:15 PM HANLY00201 BRAD Seats Left: 25 (Open)
Reserved for TRiO students
16607 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
FS 0102 FRESHMAN SEMINAR Gleason, Susan
T R 9:30 AM - 10:45 AM SWRTS00207 BRAD Seats Left: 17 (Open)
16661 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
FS 0102 FRESHMAN SEMINAR Burns, Jodi
T R 9:30 AM - 10:45 AM SWRTS00111 BRAD Seats Left: 1 (Open)
16606 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
FS 0102 FRESHMAN SEMINAR Gustafson, Mary
T R 11:00 AM - 12:15 PM BLAIS00138 BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
23726 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
FS 0102 FRESHMAN SEMINAR Wolfe, Angela
M W 4:00 PM - 5:15 PM FISHR00111 BRAD Seats Left: 2 (Open)
16663 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
FS 0102 FRESHMAN SEMINAR Schlimm, John
T R 4:00 PM - 5:15 PM BLAIS00121 BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
16608 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
FS 0102 FRESHMAN SEMINAR Spittler, Holly
M W 4:00 PM - 5:15 PM SFCTR00158 BRAD Seats Left: 3 (Open)
25084 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
FS 0102 FRESHMAN SEMINAR Gustafson, Mary
T R 9:30 AM - 10:45 AM FISHR00207 BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
24728 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
FS 0102 FRESHMAN SEMINAR Sneeringer, Timothy
R 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM SWRTS00161 BRAD Seats Left: 2 (Open)
16666 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
FS 0102 FRESHMAN SEMINAR Coll, Ryan
M W 4:00 PM - 5:15 PM SWRTS00105 BRAD Seats Left: 1 (Open)
16662 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
FS 0102 FRESHMAN SEMINAR Schlimm, John
T R 1:00 PM - 2:15 PM FISHR00107 BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
25028 - 3 credit(s) GE:Cultures-Global Add to Schedule Builder
GEOG 0101 WORLD REGIONAL GEOGRAPHY Strickland, Amysue
M W 6:00 PM - 7:15 PM SWRTS00209 BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
24725 - 3 credit(s) GE:Cultures Add to Schedule Builder
GEOG 0102 GEOGRAPHY OF NORTH AMERICA Strickland, Amysue
M W 1:00 PM - 2:15 PM SWRTS00161 BRAD Seats Left: 17 (Open)
23346 - 3 credit(s) GE:Physical Science Add to Schedule Builder
GEOG 0210 PHYSICAL GEOGRAPHY Strickland, Amysue
M W 4:00 PM - 5:15 PM FISHR00207 BRAD Seats Left: 30 (Open)
16695 - 4 credit(s) GE:Physical Science Add to Schedule Builder
GEOL 0101 PHYSICAL GEOLOGY Frantescu, Adina
T R 9:30 AM - 10:45 AM FISHR0105A BRAD Seats Left: 12 (Open)
16696 - 0 credit(s) GE:Physical Science Add to Schedule Builder
GEOL 0101 PHYSICAL GEOLOGY Frantescu, Adina
R 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM FISHR0105A BRAD Seats Left: 12 (Open)
29787 - 0 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
GEOL 1302 PALEOBIOLOGY & HISTORY OF LIFE Frantescu, Adina
T 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM FISHR0105A BRAD Seats Left: 18 (Open)
29769 - 4 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
GEOL 1302 PALEOBIOLOGY & HISTORY OF LIFE Frantescu, Adina
M W 4:30 PM - 5:45 PM FISHR0105A BRAD Seats Left: 18 (Open)
29770 - 4 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
GEOL 1307 HYDROGEOLOGY Frantescu, Ovidiu
M W 8:00 AM - 9:15 AM FISHR0105A BRAD Seats Left: 15 (Open)
29788 - 0 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
GEOL 1307 HYDROGEOLOGY Frantescu, Ovidiu
W 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM FISHR0105A BRAD Seats Left: 30 (Open)
20160 - 3 credit(s) GE:Language/Global Add to Schedule Builder
GER 0100 ELEMENTARY GERMAN 1 Shea, Barry
M W 5:30 PM - 6:45 PM FISHR0106D BRAD Seats Left: 4 (Open)
27977 - 3 credit(s) GE:Cultures Add to Schedule Builder
GSWS 0101 INT GNDR, SEXTY, WOMEN'S STDS Howell, Tracee
M W 3:00 PM - 4:15 PM SWRTS00161 BRAD Seats Left: 23 (Open)
29856 - 3 credit(s) GE:History Add to Schedule Builder
HIST 0103 EUROPE IN THE 18TH CENTURY Thomas, Marvin
M W F 2:00 PM - 2:50 PM SWRTS00209 BRAD Seats Left: 26 (Open)
16647 - 3 credit(s) GE:History Add to Schedule Builder
HIST 0106 US HISTORY 1 Frederick, Richard
M W F 10:00 AM - 10:50 AM SWRTS00207 BRAD Seats Left: 1 (Open)
29854 - 3 credit(s) GE:History Add to Schedule Builder
HIST 0106 US HISTORY 1 Frederick, Richard
M W F 2:00 PM - 2:50 PM SWRTS00207 BRAD Seats Left: 15 (Open)
19436 - 3 credit(s) GE:History Add to Schedule Builder
HIST 0106 US HISTORY 1 Frederick, Richard
M W F 9:00 AM - 9:50 AM SWRTS00207 BRAD Seats Left: 7 (Open)
29855 - 3 credit(s) GE:History Add to Schedule Builder
HIST 0108 MEDIEVAL EUROPE Thomas, Marvin
M W F 1:00 PM - 1:50 PM SWRTS00209 BRAD Seats Left: 21 (Open)
29857 - 3 credit(s) GE:History Add to Schedule Builder
HIST 0205 THE U.S. IN THE 1930'S Frederick, Richard
T 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM SWRTS00209 BRAD Seats Left: 10 (Open)
27541 - 3 credit(s) GE:History Add to Schedule Builder
HIST 1317 CONTEM US HISTORY 1941-PRESENT Frederick, Richard
T R 1:00 PM - 2:15 PM SWRTS00207 BRAD Seats Left: 26 (Open)
29853 - 3 credit(s) GE:History Add to Schedule Builder
HIST 1319 ANCIENT ROME Thomas, Marvin
M W F 10:00 AM - 10:50 AM SWRTS00209 BRAD Seats Left: 23 (Open)
25961 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
HMGT 0101 INTRO HOSPITALITY MANAGEMENT Forney, Jennifer
T R 1:00 PM - 2:15 PM SWRTS00162 BRAD Seats Left: 29 (Open)
16688 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
HMGT 0210 LGL ISS HOSPTLY/TOURISM INDUST Forney, Jennifer
T R 2:30 PM - 3:45 PM SWRTS00104 BRAD Seats Left: 28 (Open)
20156 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
HMGT 0220 FOODSERVICE MANAGEMENT Forney, Jennifer
M W F 2:00 PM - 2:50 PM SWRTS00104 BRAD Seats Left: 30 (Open)
27626 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
HMGT 1310 HOTEL OPERATIONS Forney, Jennifer
M W 3:00 PM - 4:15 PM SWRTS00101 BRAD Seats Left: 21 (Open)
29771 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
HMGT 1380 SPECIAL EVENTS PLANNING Campogiani, Lynette
T R 1:00 PM - 2:15 PM BLAIS00102 BRAD Seats Left: 8 (Open)
19442 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
HPEDU 1310 TEACHING TEAM SPORTS Klinek, Michele
M W F 1:00 PM - 1:50 PM SFCTR00152 BRAD Seats Left: 17 (Open)
29780 - 2 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
HPEDU 1335 EDUCATIONAL MOVEMENT CONCEPTS Klinek, Michele
T 12:30 PM - 2:15 PM SFCTR0165C BRAD Seats Left: 4 (Open)
17752 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
HPEDU 1400 METHS TECHNG HLTH & PHYSCL ED Klinek, Michele
M W F 10:00 AM - 10:50 AM SFCTR0165C BRAD Seats Left: 9 (Open)
17753 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
HPEDU 1451 CAPSTONE: HEALTH & PHYSICAL ED Klinek, Michele
T R 2:30 PM - 3:45 PM FISHR0106D BRAD Seats Left: 11 (Open)
16567 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
HPRED 0101 INTRO TO ATHLETIC TRAINING Honeck, Jason
M W F 11:00 AM - 11:50 AM SFCTR00159 BRAD Seats Left: 24 (Open)
Reserved for AT majors & Athletic Coaching minors
26011 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
HPRED 0102 INTRO TO EXERCISE SCIENCE Kelley, Mark
M W F 11:00 AM - 11:50 AM BLAIS00138 BRAD Seats Left: 9 (Open)
23409 - 2 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
HPRED 0180 SPORT SAFETY TRAINING Kuleck, Jeffrey
M 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM SFCTR00126 BRAD Seats Left: -1 (Closed)
23321 - 4 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
HPRED 0206 EVAL AND REHAB OF ATHL INJRY 1 Honeck, Jason
M W F 1:00 PM - 1:50 PM SFCTR00159 BRAD Seats Left: 7 (Open)
17929 - 0 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
HPRED 0206 EVAL AND REHAB OF ATHL INJRY 1 Honeck, Jason
M 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM SFCTR00159 BRAD Seats Left: 7 (Open)
16568 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
HPRED 0209 PERSONAL HEALTH AND WELLNESS Graham, Douglas
M W F 12:00 PM - 12:50 PM SFCTR00158 BRAD Seats Left: -1 (Closed)
18886 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
HPRED 0209 PERSONAL HEALTH AND WELLNESS Graham, Douglas
M W F 2:00 PM - 2:50 PM SFCTR00158 BRAD Seats Left: 9 (Open)
16569 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
HPRED 0210 THE GOVERNANCE & MGMT OF SPORT Rouff, Keary
M W F 10:00 AM - 10:50 AM SFCTR00158 BRAD Seats Left: 7 (Open)
16570 - 2 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
HPRED 0280 CLINICAL IN ATHLETC TRAINING 1 ,
T 10:00 AM - 11:40 AM SFCTR00147 BRAD Seats Left: 8 (Open)
16571 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
HPRED 1301 SPORTS MARKETING Rouff, Keary
M W F 9:00 AM - 9:50 AM SFCTR00158 BRAD Seats Left: 4 (Open)
25257 - 0 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
HPRED 1302 THERAPEUTIC MODALITIES Honeck, Jason
R 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM SFCTR00147 BRAD Seats Left: 4 (Open)
Reserved for AT majors
25498 - 4 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
HPRED 1302 THERAPEUTIC MODALITIES Honeck, Jason
M W F 10:00 AM - 10:50 AM SFCTR00126 BRAD Seats Left: 4 (Open)
All seats reserved for AT majors
16572 - 4 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
HPRED 1306 EXERCISE PHYSIOLOGY 1 Kelley, Mark
M W F 12:00 PM - 12:50 PM SFCTR00159 BRAD Seats Left: 15 (Open)
16605 - 0 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
HPRED 1306 EXERCISE PHYSIOLOGY 1 Kelley, Mark
T 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM SFCTR00126 BRAD Seats Left: 1 (Open)
18984 - 4 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
HPRED 1306 EXERCISE PHYSIOLOGY 1 Kelley, Mark
M W F 9:00 AM - 9:50 AM SFCTR00159 BRAD Seats Left: 3 (Open)
18986 - 0 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
HPRED 1306 EXERCISE PHYSIOLOGY 1 Kelley, Mark
R 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM SFCTR00126 BRAD Seats Left: 13 (Open)
16573 - 2 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
HPRED 1380 CLINICAL IN ATHLETC TRAINING 3 ,
T 10:00 AM - 11:40 AM FISHR00208 BRAD Seats Left: 4 (Open)
16574 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
HPRED 1401 LEGAL LIABILITY IN SPORTS Rouff, Keary
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM WEBTBA BRAD Seats Left: 9 (Open)
Web course.
29793 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
HPRED 1405 RES METH IN SPRTS & EXERCS SCI Kelley, Mark
T R 1:00 PM - 2:15 PM SFCTR00158 BRAD Seats Left: 1 (Open)
16656 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
HPRED 1405 RES METH IN SPRTS & EXERCS SCI Kelley, Mark
M W F 8:00 AM - 8:50 AM SFCTR00158 BRAD Seats Left: 3 (Open)
23322 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
HPRED 1416 CLINICAL EXERCISE PHYSIOLOGY Stark, Zachary
M W F 11:00 AM - 11:50 AM SFCTR00158 BRAD Seats Left: 8 (Open)
16701 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
HPRED 1420 REHABILITATION MGMT & ADMIN Graham, Douglas
M W F 10:00 AM - 10:50 AM BLAIS00102 BRAD Seats Left: 11 (Open)
29798 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
HPRED 1425 SPORT ECONOMICS AND FINANCE Rouff, Keary
- WEBTBA BRAD Seats Left: 3 (Open)
Web course
27611 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
HPRED 1435 EXERCISE ASSESSMENT Stark, Zachary
T R 9:30 AM - 10:45 AM SFCTR00159 BRAD Seats Left: 7 (Open)
29795 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
HPRED 1435 EXERCISE ASSESSMENT Stark, Zachary
T R 1:00 PM - 2:15 PM SFCTR00159 BRAD Seats Left: 5 (Open)
27765 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
HPRED 1440 EXRCS PRESCRP SPECIAL POPLTN Stark, Zachary
M W F 10:00 AM - 10:50 AM SFCTR00159 BRAD Seats Left: -2 (Closed)
29796 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
HPRED 1440 EXRCS PRESCRP SPECIAL POPLTN Stark, Zachary
M W F 1:00 PM - 1:50 PM SFCTR00126 BRAD Seats Left: 4 (Open)
29799 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
HPRED 1450 TOPCS IN SPRT & REC MANAGEMENT Rouff, Keary
T R 9:30 AM - 10:45 AM SFCTR0165C BRAD Seats Left: 8 (Open)
HISTORY OF AMERICAN BASEBALL
16575 - 2 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
HPRED 1480 CLINICAL IN ATHLETC TRAINING 5 Graham, Douglas
T 12:00 PM - 1:40 PM SFCTR00147 BRAD Seats Left: 7 (Open)
29763 - 3 credit(s) GE:Cultures-Global Add to Schedule Builder
INTS 0112 JAPANESE LANGUAGE AND CULTURE Ulin, Donald
T R 9:30 AM - 10:45 AM SWRTS00107 BRAD Seats Left: 20 (Open)
27725 - 3 credit(s) GE:Cultures-Global Add to Schedule Builder
INTS 0115 INTRO CHINESE CULTURE & LANG Wang, Ye
T R 4:00 PM - 5:15 PM SFCTR00159 BRAD Seats Left: 7 (Open)
28368 - 3 credit(s) GE:Cultures-Global Add to Schedule Builder
INTS 0115 INTRO CHINESE CULTURE & LANG Wang, Ye
T R 6:00 PM - 7:15 PM SWRTS00104 BRAD Seats Left: 11 (Open)
23703 - 3 credit(s) GE:Cultures-Global Add to Schedule Builder
INTS 0115 INTRO CHINESE CULTURE & LANG Wang, Ye
T R 2:30 PM - 3:45 PM FISHR00207 BRAD Seats Left: -1 (Closed)
23568 - 3 credit(s) GE:Cultures-Global Add to Schedule Builder
INTS 0120 INDIA AND ITS CULTURES Gajanan, Rekha
M W F 12:00 PM - 12:50 PM SWRTS00162 BRAD Seats Left: 4 (Open)
30090 - 3 credit(s) GE:Cultures-Global Add to Schedule Builder
INTS 0250 SPECIAL TOPICS Shi, Chun
M W 3:00 PM - 4:15 PM BLAIS00114 BRAD Seats Left: 6 (Open)
CONVERSATION MANDARIN CHINESE
30039 - 1 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
LNSK 0250 COLLEGE SUCCESS SPECIAL TOPICS Andrews, Kathryn
W 1:00 PM - 1:50 PM HANLY00201 BRAD Seats Left: 12 (Open)
SUCCESSFULLY GOING BEYOND Reserved for TRIO SSS Students
30037 - 1 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
LNSK 0250 COLLEGE SUCCESS SPECIAL TOPICS Austin, Erik
M 11:00 AM - 11:50 AM HANLY00201 BRAD Seats Left: 10 (Open)
SKILLS FOR SUCCESS Reserved for TRIO SSS Students
30038 - 1 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
LNSK 0250 COLLEGE SUCCESS SPECIAL TOPICS Andrews, Kathryn
M 1:00 PM - 1:50 PM HANLY00201 BRAD Seats Left: 1 (Open)
PLANNING FOR SUCCESS Reserved for TRIO SSS Students
16692 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
MATH 0097 COLLEGE ALGEBRA 1 Robbins, Andrea
M W F 9:00 AM - 9:50 AM SWRTS00111 BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
26621 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
MATH 0097 COLLEGE ALGEBRA 1 Morrison, Mark
M W F 9:00 AM - 9:50 AM FISHR00107 BRAD Seats Left: -1 (Closed)
16691 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
MATH 0097 COLLEGE ALGEBRA 1 Robbins, Andrea
M W F 11:00 AM - 11:50 AM SWRTS00207 BRAD Seats Left: 13 (Open)
27630 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
MATH 0097 COLLEGE ALGEBRA 1 Pedersen, Barbara
M W F 1:00 PM - 1:50 PM SWRTS00108 BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
28338 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
MATH 0097 COLLEGE ALGEBRA 1 Pedersen, Barbara
M W F 2:00 PM - 2:50 PM SWRTS00108 BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
16748 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
MATH 0097 COLLEGE ALGEBRA 1 Binder, Ronald
T R 6:00 PM - 7:15 PM FISHR00207 BRAD Seats Left: 1 (Open)
16749 - 3 credit(s) GE:Math Competency Add to Schedule Builder
MATH 0098 COLLEGE ALGEBRA 2 Piccioli, Paul
T R 4:00 PM - 5:15 PM FISHR00107 BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
Students planning to relocate to another Pitt campus should check with their advisor to verify the Math requirement.
16690 - 3 credit(s) GE:Math Competency Add to Schedule Builder
MATH 0098 COLLEGE ALGEBRA 2 Robbins, Andrea
T R 8:00 AM - 9:15 AM FISHR00111 BRAD Seats Left: 6 (Open)
Students planning to relocate to another Pitt campus should check with their advisor to verify the Math requirement.
27631 - 3 credit(s) GE:Math Competency Add to Schedule Builder
MATH 0098 COLLEGE ALGEBRA 2 Pedersen, Barbara
M W F 8:00 AM - 8:50 AM FISHR00111 BRAD Seats Left: 19 (Open)
Students planning to relocate to another Pitt campus should check with their advisor to verify the Math requirement.
20426 - 3 credit(s) GE:Math Competency Add to Schedule Builder
MATH 0098 COLLEGE ALGEBRA 2 Pedersen, Barbara
M W F 9:00 AM - 9:50 AM FISHR00111 BRAD Seats Left: 14 (Open)
Students planning to relocate to another Pitt campus should check with their advisor to verify the Math requirement.
16689 - 3 credit(s) GE:Math Competency Add to Schedule Builder
MATH 0098 COLLEGE ALGEBRA 2 Ware, David
M W F 2:00 PM - 2:50 PM SWRTS00110 BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
Students planning to relocate to another Pitt campus should check with their advisor to verify the Math requirement.
19682 - 3 credit(s) GE:Math Competency Add to Schedule Builder
MATH 0098 COLLEGE ALGEBRA 2 Morrison, Mark
M W F 10:00 AM - 10:50 AM FISHR00107 BRAD Seats Left: 1 (Open)
Students planning to relocate to another Pitt campus should check with their advisor to verify the Math requirement.
16536 - 3 credit(s) GE:Math Competency Add to Schedule Builder
MATH 0110 FUNDAMENTALS OF MATHEMATICS Boser, Sarah
M W F 8:00 AM - 8:50 AM SWRTS00105 BRAD Seats Left: 1 (Open)
16537 - 3 credit(s) GE:Math Competency Add to Schedule Builder
MATH 0110 FUNDAMENTALS OF MATHEMATICS Ware, David
M W F 11:00 AM - 11:50 AM SWRTS00209 BRAD Seats Left: 13 (Open)
16535 - 3 credit(s) GE:Math Competency Add to Schedule Builder
MATH 0110 FUNDAMENTALS OF MATHEMATICS Olson, Shannon
T R 4:00 PM - 5:15 PM SWRTS00104 BRAD Seats Left: 7 (Open)
16538 - 4 credit(s) GE:Comp Sci or Math Compt Add to Schedule Builder
MATH 0132 PRECALCULUS ,
M W F 12:45 PM - 1:50 PM FISHR00207 BRAD Seats Left: 19 (Open)
25324 - 4 credit(s) GE:Comp Sci or Math Compt Add to Schedule Builder
MATH 0132 PRECALCULUS Ware, David
M W F 9:45 AM - 10:50 AM SWRTS00237 BRAD Seats Left: 8 (Open)
29801 - 3 credit(s) GE:Computational Sciences Add to Schedule Builder
MATH 0135 DISCRETE MATHEMATICS Buliga, Marius
M W F 10:00 AM - 10:50 AM FISHR00208 BRAD Seats Left: 19 (Open)
30697 - 4 credit(s) GE:Comp Sci or Math Compt Add to Schedule Builder
MATH 0136 APPLIED CALCULUS Ware, David
M W F 2:55 PM - 4:00 PM SWRTS00162 BRAD Seats Left: 27 (Open)
16539 - 4 credit(s) GE:Comp Sci or Math Compt Add to Schedule Builder
MATH 0136 APPLIED CALCULUS Kleiner, Hallie
M W F 8:45 AM - 9:50 AM BLAIS00138 BRAD Seats Left: 4 (Open)
16540 - 4 credit(s) GE:Comp Sci or Math Compt Add to Schedule Builder
MATH 0140 CALCULUS 1 Buliga, Marius
M W F 8:00 AM - 9:05 AM SWRTS00161 BRAD Seats Left: 14 (Open)
29800 - 4 credit(s) GE:Comp Sci or Math Compt Add to Schedule Builder
MATH 0140 CALCULUS 1 Chen, Yong-Zhuo
M W F 9:45 AM - 10:50 AM FISHR00207 BRAD Seats Left: 5 (Open)
16543 - 4 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
MATH 0150 CALCULUS 2 Buliga, Marius
M W F 10:55 AM - 12:00 PM SWRTS00161 BRAD Seats Left: -1 (Closed)
16544 - 4 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
MATH 0201 CALCULUS 3 Chen, Yong-Zhuo
M W F 10:55 AM - 12:00 PM FISHR00208 BRAD Seats Left: 13 (Open)
29802 - 4 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
MATH 1312 ABSTRCT ALGBRA & NUMBER THEORY Buliga, Marius
M W F 2:00 PM - 3:05 PM FISHR00207 BRAD Seats Left: 21 (Open)
29803 - var. credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
MATH 1452 CAPSTONE: MATHEMATICS Chen, Yong-Zhuo
- TBATBA BRAD Seats Left: 23 (Open)
16533 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
ME 0024 INTRO TO MECHANCL ENGRG DESGN Mattis, Ronald
T R 1:00 PM - 1:50 PM FISHR0106D BRAD Seats Left: 12 (Open)
16534 - 0 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
ME 0024 INTRO TO MECHANCL ENGRG DESGN Mattis, Ronald
T 10:00 AM - 11:15 AM FISHR00110 BRAD Seats Left: 12 (Open)
16646 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
MGMT 0110 PRINCIPLES OF MANAGEMENT Mitchell, Duane
M W F 1:00 PM - 1:50 PM SWRTS00237 BRAD Seats Left: 1 (Open)
30647 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
MGMT 0110 PRINCIPLES OF MANAGEMENT Mitchell, Duane
M W F 10:00 AM - 10:50 AM SWRTS00207 BRAD Seats Left: 18 (Open)
18887 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
MGMT 1301 ORGANIZATIONAL BEHAVIOR Mitchell, Duane
M 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM SWRTS00104 BRAD Seats Left: 19 (Open)
29851 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
MGMT 1303 BUSINESS ETHICS Gleason, Susan
- WEBTBA BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
Web course
25960 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
MGMT 1304 BUSINESS LAW Learn, Raymond
W 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM SWRTS00162 BRAD Seats Left: 16 (Open)
27502 - 3 credit(s) GE:Global Add to Schedule Builder
MGMT 1305 INTERNATIONAL MANAGEMENT Gallagher, Bruce
T 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM SWRTS00107 BRAD Seats Left: 19 (Open)
28013 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
MGMT 1451 CAPSTONE: STRATEGIC MGMNT Mitchell, Duane
T R 2:30 PM - 3:45 PM FISHR00111 BRAD Seats Left: 8 (Open)
27361 - 1 credit(s) GE:Physical Education Add to Schedule Builder
MILS 0101 FOUNDATIONS OF OFFICERSHIP Marrone, Christina
T 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM SFCTR00158 BRAD Seats Left: 21 (Open)
Taught by instructor from SBU
27362 - 1 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
MILS 0103 FOUNDATIONS OF OFFICERSHIP LAB Marrone, Christina
T 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM SFCTR00158 BRAD Seats Left: 30 (Open)
Taught by instructors from SBU
27363 - 1 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
MILS 0201 INDIVIDUAL LEADERSHIP STUDIES Marrone, Christina
T 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM SFCTR0165C BRAD Seats Left: 35 (Open)
Taught by instructors from SBU
27364 - 1 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
MILS 0203 INDIV LEADERSHIP STUDIES LAB Marrone, Christina
T 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM SFCTR0165C BRAD Seats Left: 35 (Open)
Taught by instructors from SBU
16609 - 2 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
MILS 1301 LEADERSHIP AND PROBLEM SOLVING Marrone, Christina
T R 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM TBATBA BRAD Seats Left: 6 (Open)
Class meets at SBU.
16610 - 2 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
MILS 1301 LEADERSHIP AND PROBLEM SOLVING Marrone, Christina
R 2:30 PM - 4:30 PM TBATBA BRAD Seats Left: 6 (Open)
Class meets at SBU.
16611 - 2 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
MILS 1401 OFFICERSHIP Marrone, Christina
R 9:45 AM - 11:45 AM TBATBA BRAD Seats Left: 9 (Open)
Class meets at SBU.
16612 - 2 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
MILS 1401 OFFICERSHIP Marrone, Christina
R 2:30 PM - 4:30 PM TBATBA BRAD Seats Left: 9 (Open)
Class meets at SBU.
16763 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
MIS 0103 COMPUTER APPLCS FOR MANAGEMENT Kline, William
W 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM SFCTR00158 BRAD Seats Left: 20 (Open)
16762 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
MIS 0103 COMPUTER APPLCS FOR MANAGEMENT Kline, William
T R 11:00 AM - 12:15 PM SWRTS00106 BRAD Seats Left: 7 (Open)
17101 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
MIS 0103 COMPUTER APPLCS FOR MANAGEMENT Lewicki, Donald
M W 8:00 AM - 9:15 AM SWRTS00106 BRAD Seats Left: 19 (Open)
29779 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
MIS 0208 BUSINESS INFORMATION SYSTEMS Lewicki, Donald
R 11:00 AM - 12:15 PM SFCTR00158 BRAD Seats Left: 13 (Open)
Hybrid course
16693 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
MIS 0208 BUSINESS INFORMATION SYSTEMS Lewicki, Donald
T 11:00 AM - 12:15 PM SFCTR00158 BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
Hybrid course
16550 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
MRKT 1301 PRINCIPLES OF MARKETING ,
T R 4:00 PM - 5:15 PM SWRTS00207 BRAD Seats Left: 9 (Open)
16549 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
MRKT 1301 PRINCIPLES OF MARKETING ,
T R 2:30 PM - 3:45 PM SWRTS00162 BRAD Seats Left: 0 (Closed)
27517 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
MRKT 1310 MARKETING THE NEW VENTURE ,
M W 4:00 PM - 5:15 PM SWRTS00106 BRAD Seats Left: 21 (Open)
27501 - 3 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
MRKT 1410 MARKETING RESEARCH ,
W 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM SWRTS00237 BRAD Seats Left: 25 (Open)
17754 - 3 credit(s) GE:Arts Add to Schedule Builder
MUSIC 0102 INTRODUCTION TO MUSIC Groffman, Joshua
T R 2:30 PM - 3:45 PM BLAIS00138 BRAD Seats Left: 16 (Open)
30622 - 3 credit(s) GE:Arts-Global Add to Schedule Builder
MUSIC 0109 GLOBAL MUSIC SURVEY Groffman, Joshua
T R 1:00 PM - 2:15 PM BLAIS00120 BRAD Seats Left: 21 (Open)
30539 - 1 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
MUSIC 0195 APPLIED MUSIC Whitney, Kim
- TBATBA BRAD Seats Left: 33 (Open)
Violin
19747 - 1 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
MUSIC 0195 APPLIED MUSIC Gabriel, Regina
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM TBATBA BRAD Seats Left: 5 (Open)
ORGAN
19556 - 1 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
MUSIC 0195 APPLIED MUSIC Gabriel, Regina
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM TBATBA BRAD Seats Left: 4 (Open)
VOICE
16668 - 1 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
MUSIC 0195 APPLIED MUSIC Myslewski, David
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM TBATBA BRAD Seats Left: 5 (Open)
CLASSICAL GUITAR
19557 - 1 credit(s) Add to Schedule Builder
MUSIC 0195 APPLIED MUSIC Gabriel, Regina
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM TBATBA BRAD Seats Left: 4 (Open)
PIANO
23962 - 1